GaitKeeper

is a complete software package that helps you manage your horse shows in a point-and-click Windows environment.

Show Results - 2022 SA National Saddlebred Championship - Worlds Open Air Saddlebred Show

BLOEMFONTEIN, FREE STATE, SA - Johanna



001 - SA GRAND CHAMPION STALLION 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 165 Gift of Class Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
2 498 Harlem's Duke Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
3 175 Stakeholder Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -
4 45 Long Fever Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
5 49 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

002 - AFRICA FUTURITY FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 139) (Class Size: 1)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 324 Lady from Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -

003 - SA GRAND CHAMPION MARE 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 401 French Blue Attie Koen Image County -
2 46 The Sky's The Limit Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
3 483 Ribbon Nite Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
4 505 Nite's Model Ruan Muller Julia Johnston -
5 471 My Last Duchess John Makwena Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -

003A - GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED OPEN DIVISION ANY BREED (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 822 Perdeprag Niklaas Cha-nene Voster Lozzerio Stud -
2 800 Kavalo Walco Dale Janse Van Rensburg (Brits) Lozzerio Stud -
3 776 Angel's Surprise Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
4 798 Sante Fe Ulbert Garland Poil Lozzerio Stud -
5 821 Zwietse Kiara Wolmarans Lozzerio Stud -

004 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 139) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 627 Magic Prince Martin Pienaar Chanette Janse van Vuuren -
2 250 The Music-Maker Jaco Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 4 King of Pop Brandon Ackermann Juhantha Stalle -
4 763 Ultimate Cloudburst Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
5 596 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 66 Black Friday Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
7 258 Never Enough Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Elsje Giliomee -
8 128 Genius Nite Andries Booysen Du Raan Stables -
  498 Harlem's Duke Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
  160 Spoleto's Gift Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -

005 - AFRICA FUTURITY THREE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 789 Rock 'n Roll Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 47 Twice Untouchable Jimmy Andreas Wimpie Coetsee -
3 394 Isabella French Michiel Burger Image County -

006 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 715 Dark 'n Stormy Dries Moolman Boerdery Dries Moolman Boerdery -
2 332 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
3 415 Guts Unlimited Attie Koen Arnold Naude -
4 594 Delaware Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 85 Wee Pee's Elegance Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
6 433 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Diana Schuss -
7 62 Gretsky Otto Beckers Johane Botha -
8 405 Temper's Touch Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
  777 Imperial Commander Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  838 Ever Deja Vu Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
  859 Lori's Prince Timing Steven Mokopane Wilana Wolfaardt -
  508 Appolo Joey Muller Hendy Mahne -
  97 Highland's Knight of Hearts Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -

007 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 562 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 300 Nite of Clouds Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
3 41 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 628 King Cobra Christien Strydom Nell Christien Strydom Nell -
5 807 Roar Gerda Vermaak Gerda Vermaak -
6 374 Lollie Jackson Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
7 747 St Francis Tobie Lochner Tobie Lochner -

008 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 304 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
2 854 Majestic Sensation Jacques Wiggins Olivier Boerdery -
3 330 Quantum's Christmas Gift Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
4 138 Poncho's Amigo Tshidisho Mahifu Van Bergen & Hunt -
5 286 Miss Cloudwalker Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
6 398 French Tango Michiel Burger Image County -
7 485 John E Lang Junior Mocke Ernst John Langner -
8 80 Misterys Blaze Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -

009 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G Amateur (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 18 Strictly Rhythm Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 435 Forever and a Day Attie Koen Pinnie Van Niekerk -
3 287 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
4 598 Salute Me Marcel Van Staden Ronel Beukes -
5 673 French Samuraj Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
6 687 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
7 308 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
8 543 Ultimate Match Charl Brett Charl Brett -
9 629 Highland's Supreme Andrea Nel Andrea Nel -
10 519 Poncho's Sundance Marnus Nel Pieter Nel -
  445 Glory Cloud Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  176 Secret Copy Gertina Strydom Tokkas Van Heerden -
  803 Wardust Corne Van Vuuren Jannie Steyl -
  305 Blame it on Me Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -

010 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 396 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Image County -
2 819 Draw the Wild Card Chanene Vorster Altus De Klerk -
3 69 Hollywood Designed Otto Beckers Marius Wehrmeyer -
4 827 Wild Wing Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
5 670 Saturday Nights Tango Nicole Hellinger Bosman Courchevel Saddlebreds -

011 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Qulify for clas 130) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 597 From A Distance Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
2 529 Wild Romance Enid Norton Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 197 Lady Mistique Cobus JJ Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
4 198 Salt and Pepper Lezani Cockrell Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
5 213 Boy's Nite Out Stephne Krugell Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
6 434 Wee Pee's Guts Attie Koen Piet Van Schalkwyk -
7 395 French Sport Michiel Burger Image County -

012 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 574 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 19 Snap Crackle & Pop Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 373 Head of State Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 457 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
5 346 Ben Haenow Ettienne Gouws Mr C.P. Emberson -
6 632 I'm Into You Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
  784 Rock-A-Billy Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -

013 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 84 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
2 194 Pappa Don Alf Cockrell Stake Night Stables -
3 320 Mr Cosmo Junior Hugo Saai (Mr JJ) Pienaar -
4 528 Gallio's Ace of Spades Jaco Venter Charl Brett -
5 663 Billy Bob Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
6 167 Dirty Harry Charlie Brown Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  780 Pearl Hart Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

014 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 729 Gentleman Jack Dane Van der Linde Elra Tonkin-Biering -
2 725 Sea Shepherd Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
3 727 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 672 50 Shades Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
5 754 Rolling Thunder Nianell Wilke Nianell Wilke -
6 367 Story's Time to Dance Dane Voster Elize Taljaard -
7 280 Bold Rhythm Wernice Venter Ohna Venter -
8 200 Revolter Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
  6 DD's Redemption Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
  813 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Voster Bella Vista Trust -

015 - FIVE GAITED S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 669 Moondance Raymond Geitjie Legato Saddlebred Stud -
2 728 Bold Lightning Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
3 447 Ben Hur II Bennie Lotter Gert Lotter -
4 163 Brake the Bondage Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
5 143 Do It Justice Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
6 703 Magnum Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
7 162 Double Dose Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
8 481 Impressive Knight Elizabeth Meintjies Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
  233 Streets of Denmark Koekie De Villiers M Lourens -

016 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 301 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 783 Stormy Sky Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
3 770 First Flame Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
4 805 Thunder Struck Erna Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
5 423 Supreme Style Corne Van Vuuren Jannie Steyl -
6 206 Valentine Sensation Diandra Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
7 171 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
8 227 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -

017 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 311 The General's Queen Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
2 710 Joe's Daystar Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
3 668 Highland Confessions Raymond Geitjie Legato Saddlebred Stud -
4 737 Dont Play With Guns Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
5 760 Blue Print's Legend Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
6 70 Midsummer's Walk Otto Beckers Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
7 470 Nothing But Trouble John Makwena Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
8 161 Jolly Jumper Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
  49 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  260 French Image Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Karlien Beaurain -
  192 Mofaya Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  837 Supreme Canavaral Christiaan Theunissen Thys Du Toit -
  851 It's 12 O'Clock Somewhere Jacques Wiggins Kiara Louw -
  607 Hot 'n Jazzy Charl Oosthuysen Hendrik Kruger -

018 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR 40 YEAR AND OVER S/M/G (Qualify for class 134) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 404 Spanich Jive Luci Nouwens Image County -
2 327 Premier's Dare to Dream Sonika Hugo Newline Stud -
3 474 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
4 56 The Shepard Marica (Mica) Strydom Human Auto -
5 154 Pride and Glory Elize Cloete Elizabeth Meintjies -
6 35 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
7 71 Whipper Willie Conradie Otto Beckers -
8 196 Aurora Borealis Marga Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
  414 Lavoka Attie Koen Arnold Naude -
  823 More Aristocratic Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -

019 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 272 Mighty Mississippi Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Ohna Venter -
2 636 Ellegance Lightning Martin Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
3 426 Olay's Mustang Sally Michaela Mouton Michaela Mouton -
4 421 Punch River Glenda Koen Jannie Steyl -
5 207 San Quinten Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
6 193 Royal Hope Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -

020 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 535 Nite's Cassanova Enid Norton Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
2 306 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
3 259 French Reflection Elsje Giliomee Elsje Giliomee -
4 733 Perfect Nite Elra Tonkin-Biering Louisa Hallatt -
5 229 Sneak a Peek Koekie De Villiers Studcor -
6 617 Striking Touch Mareza Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
7 199 Great Gatsby Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
8 95 Mr McBeal Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -

021 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED (Qualify for class 113) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  527 Harlem's Lucky Charm Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  722 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  577 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
  357 Royal Flint Marco Oberholzer Marco Oberholzer -
  106 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Martin Compion -
  637 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marali Hoft -
  618 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -

021A - CHAMPION WALK/TROT ALL AGES OPEN DIVISION ANY BREED (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 822 Perdeprag Niklaas Kiara Wolmarans Lozzerio Stud -
2 821 Zwietse Dane Voster Lozzerio Stud -
3 635 Cowboy Casanova Marli Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
4 102 SS Smoke on the Water Rea Motshumi Fourie Familie -
5 104 Son of French Marne Compion Martin Compion -

021B - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED (Qualify for class 113) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  521 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  545 Rising Song Izabella Klein Charl Wilke -
  570 Mighty Joe Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  744 Epona Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
  318 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  409 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
  638 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -

022 - SA CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 354 Dearborn Warrior Ettienne Gouws Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
2 351 Baron's Silver Charm Ettienne Gouws Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
3 338 Global's Standing Ovation Piet Moller Piet Moller -
4 185 The Final Warrior Johan Wiese Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
5 774 The Ivory Legend Shorty Mtembo Geodine Saalperdstoet -

023 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 826 Blueprint Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
2 593 Golden Rush Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
3 463 Pocker Face Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
4 495 Lucky Assignment Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
5 258 Never Enough Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Elsje Giliomee -
6 758 This Is Me Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
7 22 Nite's Spell Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
8 190 I Own The Dice Stoffie Botha Stoffie Botha -

024 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class 134) (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 531 Dancing Music Jaco Venter Mountain View Stalle -
2 634 Ratatouille Marli Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
3 832 Assignment's Miss Nadine Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
4 640 Miss Danero Lizandie Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
5 440 The Lady is French Daniela Karsten Kara-Lee Van der Watt -

025 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 439 Mountain Rambo Michiel Burger SJ (Baby) Muller -
2 261 The Last Regent Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Dr ML Van der Merwe -
3 853 Back for More Kiara Louw Olivier Boerdery -
4 448 New Start's Avante Gert Lotter Gert Lotter -
5 464 Hollywood Lize Frost Shabir Dawjee -
6 43 June's Prince Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

026 - AFRICA FUTURITY FINE HARNESS S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 168) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 323 Spirit of Broadway Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 660 Knight's Venom Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
3 254 I Can Jive CJ Du Plessis Jaco Du Plessis -
4 393 Madame French Michiel Burger Image County -

027 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 494 Gucci Girl Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
2 159 I'm A Crackerjack Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
3 645 Daylights Loved One Martin Pienaar Pierre Kotze -
4 694 Master Time John (Mr TJ) Sempe Jaco Botha -
5 944 Sir George Knight Shorty Mtembo Geodine Saalperdstoet -
6 52 Twice the Dice Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

028 - FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 130) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 858 Apollo Creed Jacques Wiggins Skoongesig Stalle -
2 622 Colour Me Joe Frans Pienaar Frank (Mr FC) Hunt -
3 198 Salt and Pepper Lezani Cockrell Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
4 831 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
5 395 French Sport Michiel Burger Image County -
6 376 Cocktail's Wonder Kobus (JA) Kemp Cathrine Rose -
7 155 Rockefellar Brian Olebogeng Van Zyl Schoeman -
8 213 Boy's Nite Out Stephne Krugell Warren van Wyk Boerdery -

029 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 96 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 671 Texas Hold'Em Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
3 397 General French Attie Koen Image County -
4 780 Pearl Hart Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
5 641 American Grace Lizandie Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
6 501 One Final Night Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
  528 Gallio's Ace of Spades Jaco Venter Charl Brett -

030 - CHAMPION COUNTRY THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 36 Nite to Remember Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 200 Revolter Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
3 729 Gentleman Jack Dane Van der Linde Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 727 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -
5 674 Max A Million Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
6 824 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
7 725 Sea Shepherd Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
8 6 DD's Redemption Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -

031 - SA CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 387 It's Closing Time Marius Kemp SG Basson -
2 828 My French Chanel Piet Moller Piet Moller -
3 386 Something in Between Marius Kemp SG Basson -
4 620 Extravagant Melody Frans Pienaar Frans Pienaar -
5 59 Wild Wild Angel Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

032 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS DRIVERS UNDER 40 YEARS Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 556 Bold One Jaco Venter Jaco Venter -
2 308 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
3 456 Super Mission Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
4 419 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 377 Cheri-Oke Michelle Van Zyl (Benson) MEB Boerdery -
6 838 Ever Deja Vu Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
  82 Mistery Inc. Hanco Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -

033 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 597 From A Distance Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
2 529 Wild Romance Enid Norton Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 765 Non Stop Music Carlos Tutton Elsa Featherstone -
4 698 Sweet Baby Tjoklits Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
5 63 Indigo's Charm Otto Beckers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
6 491 Chilly's Flame Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
7 134 Joy of Music Jeremi Bouwer Alleman Trust -
8 825 French Bugatti Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
  434 Wee Pee's Guts Glenda Koen Piet Van Schalkwyk -
  608 Turb's Enchantress Charl Oosthuysen F.J. Visser -

034 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 834 Hi-Fortune Jacques Wiggins Roux, van der Walt en Du Toit -
2 801 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
3 239 Mystify Jean De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
4 368 True Spirit Julian Jordaan Julian Jordaan -
5 482 Casting Nite Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
6 705 Game of Thrones Paul (Mr) Tau Danie Fourie -
7 211 The Royal Brumbie Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
8 51 Little Seducer Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  337 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -

035 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 432 French Flare Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
2 195 Tigers Silent Expectation Marga Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
3 687 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
4 472 Limiteds Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 398 French Tango Luci Nouwens Image County -
6 287 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
7 293 Marakez Willem Roux Ansu De Jager -
8 305 Blame it on Me Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
  639 Zalazar Jean Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
  626 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Jennifer Wessels -

036 - CHAMPION 3-GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 455 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
2 818 Courageous Chanene Vorster Altus De Klerk -
3 57 Whipping Jive Reone Barnard Human Auto -
4 749 Venessa's Last Tango Elra Lotz Menique Olivier -
5 87 World's Triptique Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
6 457 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

037 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 840 Mini My Love Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
2 331 Broadway's Leading Lady Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
3 130 My French Rose Ted Groenewald Spadone -
4 249 Pretty Face CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  772 Commanding Star Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

038 - GENTLEMEN PARK HORSE S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 65 Brooklyn Bay Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
2 761 Scharlimann Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 142 Assignment's No Limits Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
4 20 Desired Guts Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 490 Cappuccino Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
6 148 Louboutin Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 428 Viva La French Michiel Burger Alna Steyn -
8 621 Mc Dreamy I Am Frans Pienaar Kathleen Ward -
  692 Heart of Stone John (Mr TJ) Sempe Devon Steyn -
  378 Shamla Kobus (JA) Kemp Leane Kemp -

039 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 702 Jazz Me Up Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 582 Something French Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
3 401 French Blue Glenda Koen Image County -
4 330 Quantum's Christmas Gift Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
5 688 Just Glory Adri Smith Dries Wiese -
6 460 Magic Moments Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 771 Joy Burst Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
8 661 Africa's Miss Jane Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  50 Lady Bullet Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

040 - CHAMP THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL M/G RIDER 18 YRS AND UNDER (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 521 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 615 Gallio's Flinder Street Marzaan Visser Myburgh Strauss -
3 722 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
4 212 Sola Gratia Francois Potgieter Charmain Potgieter -
5 427 Grace Kelly Christine Naude Denielle Viljoen -
6 107 Bentley & Buggatti Beane Compion Martin Compion -
7 646 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -
8 62 Gretsky Johane Botha Johane Botha -
  103 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
  76 Red Heart Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  813 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Voster Bella Vista Trust -
  204 Glory's Told You So Marco Oberholzer Wim Van Bergen -
  662 Nikita's Delight Dwane Hartslief Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  715 Dark 'n Stormy Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -

041 - CHAMPION LADIES PARK HORSE (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 413 I'm a Richman Glenda Koen Arnold Naude -
2 238 McQueen Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
3 794 Enchanted Music Kristie Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
4 93 Roller's Flashback Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 5 November Pride Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
6 215 Nite of Fun Daleen De Beer Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
7 480 Country Comfort Elizabeth Meintjies Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
8 606 French Legend Lani (Mrs) Chadinha F.J. Visser -
  342 Million Dollar Baby Delande Human De Wet Human -
  309 Raider's Pride Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
  227 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -
  477 War for Roses Marthie Mans Marthie Mans -

042 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 4 YEAR OLD(Qualify for class 130) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 793 Nutcracking Melody Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 299 Quantums Imilango Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
3 430 On Top of the World Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
4 197 Lady Mistique Cobus JJ Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -

043 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER (Class Size: 1)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 285 Dallas Dream Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -

044 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 407 Highland Hawk Glenda Koen Roy Dixon -
2 469 Zensation Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
3 118 Dance to the Music Zanki Botha Sumeri Botha -
4 733 Perfect Nite Elra Tonkin-Biering Louisa Hallatt -
5 523 Summer Wind Enid Norton Schnebel Gesin -
6 302 Touch the Wind Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
7 829 Dreamkeeper Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
8 132 Cabanna's Malinke Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
  451 Valley's Light of Dawn Bennie Lotter Freda Lotter -
  348 The Captain's Angel Livingston Tyindyi Elsa Pienaar -
  243 Stormborn Graham Lombard Cavalli Stud -

045 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 503 Ukuqala Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
2 168 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
3 487 Radja Tommy Ferreira Tokkas Van Heerden -
4 84 The Last Rememberence Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
5 284 Commander's Master JP Hugo Braam Groenewald -
6 711 Masterpiece Heir Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
7 473 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
8 180 Mr Idol Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -
  61 Don Eldorado Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -

046 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 619 War Sports Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst -
2 647 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity -
3 568 4 x 4 Denielle Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 839 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
5 265 Regal Tempest Madre Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
6 143 Do It Justice Karen Swanepoel Wim Van Bergen -
7 374 Lollie Jackson Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
8 515 Noble King Francesca Dallacasa SJ (Baby) Muller -
  631 Supreme Class Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
  51 Little Seducer Simone Van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
  46 The Sky's The Limit Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  459 Limited's Pardon My Dust Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

047 - CHAMPION GENTLEMEN FINE HARNESS S/M/G (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 841 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
2 648 Final Stand Martin Pienaar Jan Hendrik Hanekom -
3 739 The Day Walker Jabbies Lotz Jabbies Lotz -
4 695 King of Queens Devon Steyn Jaco Botha -
5 169 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Ben Van Der Merwe -
6 179 Dancing Thunder Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -

048 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 747 St Francis Tobie Lochner Tobie Lochner -
2 468 Elliodor Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
3 569 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 592 Nite Song Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 450 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert Lotter -
6 461 Metalica Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
7 467 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -

049 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 819 Draw the Wild Card Cha-nene Voster Altus De Klerk -
2 244 Lagerfeld Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
3 610 Properly Supreme Dinette Wessels Valley Trust -
4 88 Show Down Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
5 431 I'm Angus Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
6 479 Tango Nite Elizabeth Meintjies Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
7 775 African Dancer Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
8 210 Royal Sultan Diandra Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  696 King of Titans John (Mr TJ) Sempe Jaco Botha -

050 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G DRIVERS 40 YEARS AND OVER Amateur (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 329 Undulata's Made in Heaven Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 403 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Image County -
3 58 Baron's Distruction Jacques Strydom Human Auto -
4 623 Prime Temper Elsabe Deacon Elsabe Deacon -
5 201 Brite Star Gawie Du Toit Gawie Du Toit -
6 502 Last Hope Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
7 458 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
8 475 Earth Walker Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
  665 Golden Kourni DJ Vosloo Endeo Saddlebred Stud -
  290 Lady Arabella Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
  133 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Spadone -

051 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED GELDING 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 21 Big Pride Hanlo Smith Dercksen Familie Trust -
2 465 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
3 274 Toy Boy Jurie (Pula) (M) Giliomee Ohna Venter -
4 497 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Colin Moolman -
5 189 The Great Aristocrat Dirk Claassens Stoffie Botha -
6 235 Daybreak Superstroke Koekie De Villiers Corne Van Zyl -
7 452 Duke's Legacy Bennie Lotter Bennie Lotter -
8 209 Highlander Blue Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  149 Prince of Troy Elizabeth Meintjies Elize Cloete -

052 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED (Qualifying test for class 120) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  526 Star of the Nite Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  544 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
  219 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
  222 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  723 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  741 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
  335 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  417 Man of Rain Christine Naude Arnold Naude -

053 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 352 War Chief Alf Cockrell Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
2 344 Ben Hur I Ettienne Gouws Mr C.P. Emberson -
3 686 Sportman Eye Adri Smith Marlene De Klerk -
4 73 The Boss Believer Adriaan (AC) Odendaal (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
5 48 Bullet's Design Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
6 388 Black Opal Marius Kemp SG Basson -
7 60 The Perfect Don Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -
8 83 Mr Bushmills Andries Booysen Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  177 Flaming Comand Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -
  693 He's A Stunner Devon Steyn Deon (Mr GF) Steyn -

054 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT NATURAL MANE AND TAIL HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 750 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 842 Black One Thys Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
3 738 Angel Eye Elri Lotz Lotz Familie -

055 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 2 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 160) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 820 French Mystery Chanene Vorster Melinda Viljoen -
2 716 Gift's Sparkling Punch Paul (Mr) Tau Wim Bester -
3 828 My French Chanel Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 444 Jack's Wings Jan Kok All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 590 Miss Air Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 591 Co Lady Piet Olifant Van Staden Familie -
7 186 My Final Fantasy Dirk Claassens Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

056 - CHAMP 5gt NATURAL MANE AND TAIL M/G RIDERS 18 YRS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 412 The Majesty Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
2 853 Back for More Kiara Louw Olivier Boerdery -
3 810 Stonewall Rhythm Marzaan Visser Marzaan Visser -
4 742 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
5 541 Touch of War Izabella Klein Charl Brett -
6 507 Aloha's Pride Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
7 713 Supreme's Assignment Frans Moolman Johnny Moore -
  714 John Connor Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  666 Angel Nite Dwane Hartslief HMB Stoet -

057 - CHAMP 3gt PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 40 YEARS AND OVER (Qualify for class 159) (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 605 Champ Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
2 454 Pearl's Dark Knight Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
3 399 Joe Silver Luci Nouwens Image County -
4 35 Watch Me Tonite Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 223 Up to Date Charmain Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
6 236 Cover Story Lize Frost Lize Frost -
7 262 Times Princess Rienette Giliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
8 649 Exclusive Secret Jeanine Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -
  98 Because I Said So Gertrude Swanevelder Philip (Mr PIP) Van Vuuren -
  136 The King Elsa Featherstone Alleman Trust -
  319 Centrestage Rezani Scholtz Sunvalley Stud -
  353 Dundee's Memories Ettienne Gouws Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  804 Grand Bay Matt Jones Erna Vermaak -
  504 Uncle Jack Cecil Du Plessis Leon Botha -

058 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 318 Pearl's Ambassador Minke Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 224 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
3 843 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
4 643 Rumours of Glory Mieke Kotze Pierre Kotze -
5 152 The Knights Templer Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
6 139 Unexpected Surprise Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
7 264 Gita Le Rose Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
8 756 Come And See Me FJ Lotz Kasteel Saalperd Stoet -
  650 Al Ventura Heloise Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -
  420 French Memories Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
  589 Quality Counts Anri Burger Van Staden Familie -
  52 Twice the Dice Tiaan van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

059 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 2 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 160) (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 9 The Last Contender Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
2 338 Global's Standing Ovation Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
3 857 Nite Cap Jacques Wiggins Willowbridge Stables -
4 706 Da Vinci's Masterpiece Paul (Mr) Tau PJ Krugell -
5 816 Gift's Skywalker Chanene Vorster Barry Wolmarans -
6 354 Dearborn Warrior Ettienne Gouws Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
7 667 Spring Romance Raymond Geitjie Legato Saddlebred Stud -
8 443 Skyrunner Jan Kok All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  830 JLo Dance Again Charl Oosthuysen Derek Wessels -
  697 Private Eye Devon Steyn Alex (Mr AF) Swiegers -
  364 Masterpiece Lighthing Elizka Jordaan Alfresco Stables -

060 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 298 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
2 615 Gallio's Flinder Street Marzaan Visser Myburgh Strauss -
3 510 Image Look Liane Smith PIENAAR -
4 560 Charming Music Izabella Klein Kristie Van der Westhuizen -
5 720 Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 812 Twilight Dance Anchua Rothman Mechiel Groenewald -
7 438 Moment of Truth Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
8 646 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -
  732 Titanium Izeldri Holder CJ Du Plessis -
  62 Gretsky Johane Botha Johane Botha -
  317 Dreamy Nite Larissa Scholtz Highland Saddlebreds -

061 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 255 Miss Hollywood CJ Du Plessis Marius Wehrmeyer -
2 581 Dutchess in Disguise Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
3 682 Eye Of The Spirit Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
4 126 Fire & Ice Andries Booysen Du Raan Stables -
5 684 Miss Peavine Salome Davel Salome Davel -
  588 Tango Queen Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -

062 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 328 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
2 644 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Pierre Kotze -
3 147 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 511 Ticket to Ride Liane Smith PIENAAR -
5 120 Jacksickle Gabrielle Hall Sanna Botha -

063 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 3 YEAR OLD(Qualify for class 168) (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 791 Music in the Clouds Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 583 Miss Blue Grass Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
3 516 Rising Dolce SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
4 613 Spotlight Charl Oosthuysen Swanevelder Stalle -
5 380 Black by Design Kobus (JA) Kemp SG Basson -
6 685 Impressive Sky Nite Adri Smith Marlene De Klerk -

064 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 268 Fleets Challanger Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 100 Played an Ace Marli Fourie Fourie Familie -
3 424 Melisia Pride Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
4 737 Dont Play With Guns FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -

065 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT ALL AGES (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 30 Shades of Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 632 I'm Into You Mine Pienaar Curt Lovemore Farming -
3 794 Enchanted Music Jenna Bolton Mountain View Stables -
4 730 Dessert Emblem FJ Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
5 104 Son of French Marne Compion Martin Compion -
6 815 African Thunder Kayla King Bella Vista Trust -
7 751 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Jabulani Stoet -
8 115 Captain's Painted Warrior Philip Ehlers Mnr WF Bloem -
  672 50 Shades Elrie Lotz Courchevel Saddlebreds -
  266 Star Strike Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  604 Wild Country Maggie (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -

066 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class 159) (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 316 Universe Supreme Zandri Snyman Al 5 Wagyu -
2 7 The Golden Ticket Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 10 Limitless Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 28 Garland's Incredible Nite Calize Bosman Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 832 Assignment's Miss Nadine Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
6 234 Studcor All Fired Up Liza Gerber Corne Van Zyl -
7 625 Bukatti Beu-Line Van der Walt Beu-Line Van der Walt -
8 809 Black Genius Adriani Jones Adriani Jones -
  790 Musical Belle Kristie Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
  612 Sultan's Royalty Maryke (Dr) Van Zyl Valentine Stud -
  422 The Watchman Glenda Koen Jannie Steyl -

067 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE DRIVERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Qualify for class 134) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 414 Lavoka Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude -
2 24 Rhythm's Jewel Gabriela Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 726 Thornbirds Flytime Nianell Wilke Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 506 Buick Annika Smit Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -

068 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur ( -- no entries -- )

069 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 225 Dark Storm Duane Coetzer Helena Fourie -
2 307 Desert War Minke Hugo Tinus Snyman -
3 802 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
4 598 Salute Me Anri Burger Ronel Beukes -
5 652 Hello Beautiful Liehani Maritz Hansie Maritz -
6 745 French Royalty Dane Van der Linde Winsbejag Konstruksie -
7 636 Ellegance Lightning Mine Pienaar Marli Pienaar -

070 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 3 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 168) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 701 Ultimate Sensation Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 680 Just A Knight Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
3 325 Heaven's Solitaire Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
4 92 Fling's Parader Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 8 Royal Design Brandon Ackermann Juhantha Stalle -
6 492 Reagal Charisma Colin Moolman Colin Moolman -
7 141 Gift's Blue Chip Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
8 436 Class of Justus Attie Koen Klaas Venter -
  205 Dominator's Game Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  44 Poncho's Tamagotchi Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  181 Mighty Destruction Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -

071 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 471 My Last Duchess Anike Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
2 427 Grace Kelly Michaela Mouton Denielle Viljoen -
3 288 Tiger's Sir Lance Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
4 369 Black Madonna Stephanie Jordaan Aardheim Stud -
5 273 I'm Still Dreaming Johane Venter Ohna Venter -
6 176 Secret Copy Gertina Strydom Tokkas Van Heerden -
7 805 Thunder Struck Erna Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
8 606 French Legend Lani (Mrs) Chadinha F.J. Visser -
  227 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -
  276 Soxy Lady Arabel Oosthuizen Arabel Oosthuizen -

072 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 617 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 718 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 313 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina De Jager -
4 851 It's 12 O'Clock Somewhere Kiara Louw Kiara Louw -
5 651 Perfect Exposure Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Hansie Maritz -
6 753 The Vine Master Izeldri Holder Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -
7 627 Magic Prince Chanette Janse van Vuuren Chanette Janse van Vuuren -

073 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 131 Goddess of the Nite Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
2 340 It's Cocktail Time Delande Human De Wet Human -
3 245 Khaleesi Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
4 833 Tropical Dream Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
5 670 Saturday Nights Tango Nicole Hellinger Bosman Courchevel Saddlebreds -
  421 Punch River Glenda Koen Jannie Steyl -

074 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 166 Ultimate Joe Gert (Mnr GC) Koch Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 277 Absolutely Retief Rossouw Gardiol Mouton -
3 337 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
4 704 Warrior's Labarone Jacques Pienaar Jacques Pienaar -
5 721 Supreme Whip Thomas Beukes Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 673 French Samuraj Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
7 133 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Spadone -
8 82 Mistery Inc. Hanco Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  639 Zalazar Jean Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
  419 French Admiral Attie Koen Van Staden Familie -
  381 Calling The Angels Willem Roux Willem Roux -

075 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 310 Global Applause Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
2 169 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Ben Van Der Merwe -
3 291 War's X Factor JP Hugo Saadick Gasiep -
4 173 A Legacy of Excellence Dirk Claassens Geodine Saalperdstoet -
5 129 Power Point Andries Booysen Du Raan Stables -
6 458 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 695 King of Queens Devon Steyn Jaco Botha -

076 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 566 Wicked Nite Denielle Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 536 Viva Tonite Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
3 373 Head of State Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 653 Seraph Tasha Cronje Tasha Cronje -

077 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 517 Whatabout Spirit SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
2 839 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
3 473 Sky Cloud Johan Malan Malan Stalle -
4 555 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Thys Du Toit -
5 95 Mr McBeal Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
6 671 Texas Hold'Em Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -

078 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 600 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Charl Oosthuysen B & S Trust -
2 261 The Last Regent Elsje Giliomee Dr ML Van der Merwe -
3 54 Touch me Nice Reone Barnard Human Auto -
4 91 Captain Spock Gertrude Swanevelder Petro Botha de Waal -
5 439 Mountain Rambo Michiel Burger SJ (Baby) Muller -
6 801 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
7 624 Commander Dundee Frans Pienaar Saai (Mr JJ) Pienaar -
8 713 Supreme's Assignment Wilson Swartbooi Johnny Moore -
  199 Great Gatsby Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
  348 The Captain's Angel Livingston Tyindyi Elsa Pienaar -
  43 June's Prince Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

079 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 138 Poncho's Amigo Colin Moolman Van Bergen & Hunt -
2 345 Johnnie Walker Red Ettienne Gouws Mr C.P. Emberson -
3 207 San Quinten Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
4 171 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
5 336 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  12 Confidence in Motion Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -

080 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 392 Harlem's Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Image County -
2 27 Queen of the Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 195 Tigers Silent Expectation Marga Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
4 472 Limiteds Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 762 Entertainer Elsa Featherstone Chanone Stables -
6 97 Highland's Knight of Hearts Gertrude Swanevelder Petro Botha de Waal -
7 771 Joy Burst Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
8 460 Magic Moments Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
  626 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Jennifer Wessels -
  263 Joes Midnight Secret Madre Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -

081 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED STALLION 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 165 Gift of Class Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
2 578 Maningi Nicole Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 230 On Cloud Nine Koekie De Villiers Studcor -
4 402 Goodness Gracious Glenda Koen Image County -
5 587 Call the Challenge Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 609 Mojives Magic Charl Oosthuysen Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
7 81 Daylight's Mistery Man Hanco Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  383 French Friday Kobus (JA) Kemp Henri Marais -

082 - WEANLING FUTURITY- FINAL JUDGING (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 0 Sweety Pie Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
2 0 I'm Charming Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
3 862 Midsummer Fling CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
4 389 Time To Go Home Marius Kemp SG Basson -
5 0 Music's Wild Nite Piet Moller Piet Moller -
6 0 Moonquaker Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -
7 864 The Dancing Duke Wimpie Coetsee Wimpie Coetsee -
8 0 Knight Authentic Lace Reone Barnard Carmel Saddlehorses -
9 0 The Fire Fox CJ Du Plessis Image County -
10 724 Dare French Tokyo Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -

083 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 267 Gold I'm Told Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 530 Sir Cliff Carmia Van den Berg Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 226 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
4 101 Al Slice & Dice Marli Fourie Fourie Familie -
5 425 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
6 848 Foo Fighter Kruger Van Der Walt Milante Van der Walt -
7 654 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Danielle Grobler -
8 804 Grand Bay Ariel Jones Erna Vermaak -
  649 Exclusive Secret Heloise Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -

084 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDING HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 500 Born Superior Zetske Prinsloo JP Prinsloo -
2 815 African Thunder Zoe Joannides Bella Vista Trust -
3 675 Twice an Eagle Gideon Viljoen Gideon Viljoen -
4 814 Fever's Hi-Commander Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 643 Rumours of Glory Pippa Kotze Pierre Kotze -
6 217 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
7 730 Dessert Emblem Andre Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -

085 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G AMATEUR OWNER TRAINED AN PRESENTED Amateur (Class Size: 2)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 699 The Secret Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
2 210 Royal Sultan Diandra Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  775 African Dancer Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

086 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 315 Sultan from Heaven Milla Brits Musgrave Equestrian -
2 850 Okalashs Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
3 655 SS Final Conquerer Adriaan Pienaar Adriaan Pienaar -
4 157 Classic Times Minet Cilliers Minet Cilliers -
5 751 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Jabulani Stoet -
6 367 Story's Time to Dance Leandri Prinsloo Elize Taljaard -
7 808 Diamond Locker Ethan Jones Adriani Jones -
8 262 Times Princess Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  64 Bobby McGee Milan Conradie Willie Conradie -
  533 My Name is Jack Sulize Van den Berg Braam Van Den Berg -
  115 Captain's Painted Warrior Leila Ehlers Mnr WF Bloem -
  607 Hot 'n Jazzy Charl Oosthuysen Hendrik Kruger -

087 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 335 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 616 New Style Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 437 North Wester Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
4 112 Mannheim CJ Botha Fanie Van Aardt -
5 656 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Zandri Starke -
6 856 Nite of All Kruger Van Der Walt Olivier Boerdery -
7 524 Harlem's Shooting Star Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -

088 - CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 404 Spanich Jive Luci Nouwens Image County -
2 200 Revolter Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
3 824 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
4 34 Garland's Perfect Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 280 Bold Rhythm Wernice Venter Ohna Venter -
6 727 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -
7 725 Sea Shepherd Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
8 726 Thornbirds Flytime Nianell Wilke Elra Tonkin-Biering -
  674 Max A Million Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -

089 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDING HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 750 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 815 African Thunder Leandri Prinsloo Bella Vista Trust -
3 147 Lucky Master Anke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 806 Roller's Cadillac Kyle Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
5 158 American Outlaw Jac Cilliers Jac Cilliers -
6 146 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -

090 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 522 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 105 Mr Freedom Hall Marne Compion Martin Compion -
3 279 Tango Dancer Lana Fourie Le Ross -
4 289 Beauty Star Marinette Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
5 740 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Familie Holder -
6 333 Quantum's Secret Agent Junika Hugo Newline Stud -

091 - SA CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 691 Lexington Express Adri Smith Tokkas Van Heerden -
2 641 American Grace Lizandie Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
3 127 Lady Maria Andries Booysen Du Raan Stables -

092 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G OWNER TRAINED AN PRESENTED Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 341 Unlimited Glory Delande Human De Wet Human -
2 370 Fever's Last Wish Anchinn Jordaan Aardheim Stud -
3 449 Beaus New Start Gert Lotter Gert Lotter -
4 467 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -
5 211 The Royal Brumbie Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
6 170 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
7 807 Roar Gerda Vermaak Gerda Vermaak -
  801 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
  810 Stonewall Rhythm Marzaan Visser Marzaan Visser -

093 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 216 Something Royal Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
2 811 Seriously Passion Leandri Prinsloo Leandri Prinsloo -
3 810 Stonewall Rhythm Anne-Le Badenhorst Marzaan Visser -
4 738 Angel Eye Elri Lotz Lotz Familie -

094 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 567 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 366 Rising Thunder Werno Roodt Janey Krige -
3 124 Street Assignment Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
4 658 Peter the Wolf Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
5 292 Olympic War Ilke Muir JP Hugo -

095 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE WALK/TROT ALL AGES (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 672 50 Shades FJ Lotz Courchevel Saddlebreds -
2 266 Star Strike Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
3 755 Tanzanite Elrie Lotz Bernadette Schoeman -
4 751 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Jabulani Stoet -
5 367 Story's Time to Dance Leandri Prinsloo Elize Taljaard -

096 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 618 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
2 545 Rising Song Izabella Klein Charl Wilke -
3 438 Moment of Truth Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
4 147 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
5 120 Jacksickle Gabrielle Hall Sanna Botha -
6 52 Twice the Dice Simone Van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

097 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 576 Sweet Anne Rika Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 400 Apple Danish Michaela Mouton Image County -
3 847 Hold Your Breath Carla Conradie Carla Conradie -
4 659 Supreme Flirt Kokkies (Mev DM) Rademan Kokkies (Mev DM) Rademan -
5 630 High Speed Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
6 586 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
7 700 Limitless Elegance Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
8 11 Sing Me A Song Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
  748 Valley's Raincloud Tobie Lochner Tobie Lochner -
  849 Bit of Hell Christiaan Theunissen Theunissen Trust -

098 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 580 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 532 Twilight Music Mignon Schnebel Mountain View Stalle -
3 416 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
4 355 Broadway Supreme Zanki Botha TopClass Stalle -
5 80 Misterys Blaze Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -

099 - SA CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 788 Musical Elegance Kristie Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 786 Princely Music Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
3 769 Born Upper Class Carlos Tutton Hugo (Boeta) Slabbert -
4 817 Turbs Ovation Chanene Vorster Altus De Klerk -
5 141 Gift's Blue Chip Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
6 491 Chilly's Flame Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
7 436 Class of Justus Glenda Koen Klaas Venter -
8 359 Kryptonite Elizka Jordaan Guts and Grace Saddlebreds -
  278 Robert Junior Freddie Hendriks Le Ross -
  137 Angel's Secret Princess Jeremi Bouwer Jeremi Bouwer -
  734 Murder Nova Elra Lotz Junior Tonkin -
  845 Imagine that Victory Amore Moller Amore Moller -
  47 Twice Untouchable Jimmy Andreas Wimpie Coetsee -
  484 What A Honor Junior Mocke Mocke & Pienaar -

100 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 525 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 573 Harlem's Prince Charming (AI) Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 509 Great Design Annika Smit PIENAAR -
4 481 Impressive Knight Mari Du Raan Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
5 99 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
6 203 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Marco Oberholzer -
7 723 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
8 221 Red Card Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  121 Twilight Nite Nicola Van Zyl Lofty Eaton -

101 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 225 Dark Storm Duane Coetzer Helena Fourie -
2 139 Unexpected Surprise Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 438 Moment of Truth Lene Steyl Leandri Schoeman -
4 745 French Royalty Dane Van der Linde Winsbejag Konstruksie -
5 226 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
6 264 Gita Le Rose Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
7 636 Ellegance Lightning Mine Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
8 643 Rumours of Glory Mieke Kotze Pierre Kotze -
  650 Al Ventura Heloise Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -
  756 Come And See Me FJ Lotz Kasteel Saalperd Stoet -
  813 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Voster Bella Vista Trust -
  102 SS Smoke on the Water Marli Fourie Fourie Familie -
  152 The Knights Templer Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -

102 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 562 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 497 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Colin Moolman -
3 17 Gran Torino Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 243 Stormborn Graham Lombard Cavalli Stud -
5 468 Elliodor Anike Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
6 459 Limited's Pardon My Dust Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 187 The Boy Rocks Mari Wiese Flaf Lauwrens -
  170 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
  368 True Spirit Julian Jordaan Julian Jordaan -

103 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 122 Dreamcatcher Zanki Botha Zanki Botha -
2 520 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
4 363 PJ's Spring Power Marco Oberholzer C Van Niekerk -
5 440 The Lady is French Christine Naude Kara-Lee Van der Watt -
6 571 Wild Tower Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
7 559 The President's Choice Anri Hamman Corli Bekker -
8 604 Wild Country Elena (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
  156 Hi King Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
  75 Misterys Chief Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  584 He's Tailor Made Korine Joubert Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
  846 Chosen One Amore Moller Amore Moller -
  110 Lady Justice Mia Van Zyl Lofty Eaton -
  111 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl CV Van Zyl -

104 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 715 Dark 'n Stormy Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
2 89 Town's Touchdown Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
3 321 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mr JJ) Pienaar -
4 428 Viva La French Michiel Burger Alna Steyn -
5 356 Touch the Sun Elizka Jordaan Mev FPS Maree -
6 16 Reliable Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
7 490 Cappuccino Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
8 85 Wee Pee's Elegance Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
  629 Highland's Supreme Andrea Nel Andrea Nel -
  445 Glory Cloud Jan Kok All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  241 Tom Ford Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
  76 Red Heart Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  50 Lady Bullet Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  626 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Jennifer Wessels -
  433 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Diana Schuss -
  426 Olay's Mustang Sally Michaela Mouton Michaela Mouton -

105 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 617 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 544 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
3 268 Fleets Challanger Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 737 Dont Play With Guns FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
5 753 The Vine Master Izeldri Holder Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -
6 100 Played an Ace Marli Fourie Fourie Familie -

106 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 329 Undulata's Made in Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 610 Properly Supreme Charl Oosthuysen Valley Trust -
3 766 Premier Delight Carlos Tutton Elsa Featherstone -
4 827 Wild Wing Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
5 159 I'm A Crackerjack Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
6 88 Show Down Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
7 749 Venessa's Last Tango Menique Olivier Menique Olivier -
8 420 French Memories Corne Van Vuuren Jannie Steyl -
  776 Angel's Surprise Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  457 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

107 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 575 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 513 Up to No Good Imelia De Haas Imelia De Haas -
3 294 Follow On Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
4 204 Glory's Told You So Marco Oberholzer Wim Van Bergen -
5 103 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
6 657 Sweet Excitement Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
7 480 Country Comfort Mari Du Raan Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
8 212 Sola Gratia Francois Potgieter Charmain Potgieter -
  317 Dreamy Nite Danje Pretorius Highland Saddlebreds -
  151 Wild Treasure Elizabeth Meintjies Elizabeth Meintjies -
  519 Poncho's Sundance Pieter Nel Pieter Nel -

108 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 411 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
2 372 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
3 282 Highway to Heaven Shene Rossouw Le Ross -

109 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 67 Prince Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
2 401 French Blue Glenda Koen Image County -
3 712 Masterpiece Spirit Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
4 360 The Unstoppable Elizka Jordaan PJ Krugell -
5 378 Shamla Kobus (JA) Kemp Leane Kemp -
6 25 Bonjour Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
7 148 Louboutin Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
8 859 Lori's Prince Timing Steven Mokopane Wilana Wolfaardt -
  242 Specter Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
  692 Heart of Stone John (Mr TJ) Sempe Devon Steyn -
  206 Valentine Sensation Diandra Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  442 Captain's Last Tango Jan Kok All Aces Saalperdstoet -

110 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 479 Tango Nite Mari Du Raan Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
2 87 World's Triptique Johandri Visser Natacha Visser -
3 638 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
4 512 Africa's Spiderman Annika Smit Frikkie Combrink -
5 694 Master Time Ruan Botha Jaco Botha -

111 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 514 SS Who's Who? Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
2 412 The Majesty Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
3 123 Nite's Muse Beane Compion Martin Compion -
4 523 Summer Wind Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
5 742 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
6 371 Millior McGee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
7 162 Double Dose Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -

112 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 16)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 322 Supreme's Cortez Junior Hugo Saai (Mr JJ) Pienaar -
2 631 Supreme Class Martin Pienaar Curt Lovemore Farming -
3 163 Brake the Bondage Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
4 132 Cabanna's Malinke Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
5 829 Dreamkeeper Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
6 51 Little Seducer Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
7 733 Perfect Nite Elra Tonkin-Biering Louisa Hallatt -
8 45 Long Fever Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  209 Highlander Blue Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  515 Noble King Francesca Dallacasa SJ (Baby) Muller -
  402 Goodness Gracious Attie Koen Image County -
  447 Ben Hur II Bennie Lotter Gert Lotter -
  450 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert Lotter -
  233 Streets of Denmark Liza Gerber M Lourens -
  600 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Charl Oosthuysen B & S Trust -
  240 Oracle Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -

113 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED FINAL TEST (Must qualify in class 21) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  527 Harlem's Lucky Charm Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  577 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
  570 Mighty Joe Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  744 Epona Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
  357 Royal Flint Marco Oberholzer Marco Oberholzer -
  318 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  409 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
  618 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -

114 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER–EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 522 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 295 Pinnacle Point Marinette Van Wyk Katrien Van Eeden -
3 740 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Familie Holder -

115 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK TROT (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 616 New Style Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 295 Pinnacle Point Zara Le Roux Katrien Van Eeden -
3 267 Gold I'm Told Sonell Daniel Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 216 Something Royal Liane Smith Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
5 279 Tango Dancer Joshua Fourie Le Ross -
6 730 Dessert Emblem Clara-Jen Bosse Elra Tonkin-Biering -
7 634 Ratatouille Attie (AJ) Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
8 814 Fever's Hi-Commander Marizel Prinsloo Bella Vista Trust -
  736 Born an Heir Lienke Jooste Nic Jooste -
  735 Bounce and Bells Nelis Jooste Nic Jooste -

116 - SA CHAMP THREE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 787 Music at Tiwlight Kristie Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 717 Charming Design Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 385 Sultan's Dynasty Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
4 248 Stormie Jive CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
5 358 Blue Tango Elizka Jordaan Piet Moller -
6 752 French Highland Rose Elra Lotz Jaco Jonker -
7 483 Ribbon Nite Stoffie Botha Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
8 681 Nite's Candy Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

117 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 545 Rising Song Margaux Klein Charl Wilke -
2 558 Rare Survivor Stephan Van Huyssteen Braam Van Den Berg -
3 743 Don O' War Calitz Lochner Jacques Strydom -
4 218 True Believer Driaan Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
5 755 Tanzanite Amelia Lochner Bernadette Schoeman -
6 557 Good Company Hanru Van Huysteen Andries Vollgraaff -

118 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 425 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
2 226 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
3 530 Sir Cliff Carmia Van den Berg Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 804 Grand Bay Ariel Jones Erna Vermaak -
5 101 Al Slice & Dice Marli Fourie Fourie Familie -
6 654 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Danielle Grobler -
7 649 Exclusive Secret Heloise Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -

119 - SA CHAMPION SHOW HACK (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 727 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -
2 725 Sea Shepherd Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
3 729 Gentleman Jack Dane Van der Linde Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 36 Nite to Remember Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 672 50 Shades Nicole Hellinger Bosman Courchevel Saddlebreds -
6 674 Max A Million Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
7 6 DD's Redemption Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
8 200 Revolter Nicolette Coetzee Mr SH Jansen van Vuuren -
  824 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
  736 Born an Heir M Majola Nic Jooste -
  735 Bounce and Bells Chantelle Jooste Nic Jooste -

120 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED - FINAL TEST (Must qualify in class 52) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  526 Star of the Nite Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  544 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
  219 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
  222 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  723 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  741 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
  335 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  417 Man of Rain Christine Naude Arnold Naude -

121 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 218 True Believer Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
2 499 Merry Christmas Zetske Prinsloo JP Prinsloo -
3 755 Tanzanite Andre Lotz Bernadette Schoeman -
4 64 Bobby McGee Mia Conradie Willie Conradie -
5 690 Manhattan Lemon Sting Gideon Viljoen Tokkas Van Heerden -
  856 Nite of All Christine Van Heerden Olivier Boerdery -

122 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER-EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 520 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 409 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
3 105 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion Martin Compion -
4 111 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl CV Van Zyl -
5 559 The President's Choice Anri Hamman Corli Bekker -
6 220 Africa's Compass Rose Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
7 604 Wild Country Elena (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
8 156 Hi King Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -

123 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT NATURAL MANE AND TAIL HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 750 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 738 Angel Eye Elri Lotz Lotz Familie -
3 842 Black One Thys Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -

124 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 524 Harlem's Shooting Star Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 616 New Style Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 437 North Wester Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -

125 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 814 Fever's Hi-Commander Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
2 643 Rumours of Glory Pippa Kotze Pierre Kotze -
3 217 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
4 500 Born Superior Zetske Prinsloo JP Prinsloo -
5 815 African Thunder Zoe Joannides Bella Vista Trust -
6 730 Dessert Emblem Andre Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
7 675 Twice an Eagle Gideon Viljoen Gideon Viljoen -

126 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 315 Sultan from Heaven Milla Brits Musgrave Equestrian -
2 850 Okalashs Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
3 533 My Name is Jack Sulize Van den Berg Braam Van Den Berg -
4 751 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Jabulani Stoet -
5 262 Times Princess Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
6 655 SS Final Conquerer Adriaan Pienaar Adriaan Pienaar -
7 367 Story's Time to Dance Leandri Prinsloo Elize Taljaard -
8 157 Classic Times Jac Cilliers Minet Cilliers -
  115 Captain's Painted Warrior Leila Ehlers Mnr WF Bloem -
  808 Diamond Locker Ethan Jones Adriani Jones -

127 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 19 YEARS AND OVER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 571 Wild Tower Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 782 Explosive Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
3 438 Moment of Truth Daniela Karsten Leandri Schoeman -
4 420 French Memories Madine Dercksen Jannie Steyl -
5 670 Saturday Nights Tango Nicole Hellinger Bosman Courchevel Saddlebreds -
6 794 Enchanted Music Kristie Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
7 809 Black Genius Adriani Jones Adriani Jones -

128 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 417 Man of Rain Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
2 567 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 292 Olympic War Ilke Muir JP Hugo -

129 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 139 Unexpected Surprise Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
2 147 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
3 328 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
4 644 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Pierre Kotze -
5 224 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
6 843 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
7 152 The Knights Templer Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 756 Come And See Me FJ Lotz Kasteel Saalperd Stoet -
  52 Twice the Dice Simone Van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

130 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS OLD (Must qualify in class 11, 28 and 42) (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 793 Nutcracking Melody Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
2 299 Quantums Imilango Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
3 831 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
4 597 From A Distance Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
5 858 Apollo Creed Jacques Wiggins Skoongesig Stalle -
6 430 On Top of the World Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
7 198 Salt and Pepper Lezani Cockrell Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
8 622 Colour Me Joe Frans Pienaar Frank (Mr FC) Hunt -
  376 Cocktail's Wonder Kobus (JA) Kemp Cathrine Rose -

131 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 750 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 146 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 147 Lucky Master Anke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 611 Rare Success Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
5 815 African Thunder Leandri Prinsloo Bella Vista Trust -
6 806 Roller's Cadillac Kyle Vermaak Erna Vermaak -

132 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 525 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 526 Star of the Nite Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 125 Nite after Nite Zanki Botha Rachel Manolas -

133 - SA CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 384 Last Punch Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
2 860 Wicked Angel Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
3 614 Flash Bin Heaven Charl Oosthuysen Ismail Ryklief -
4 31 Mid-Nite Eclipse Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 231 Holy Rambler Koekie De Villiers Studcor -
6 14 Nuttin Else Matters Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
7 689 Gifted Looks Adri Smith Ina Meyer -

134 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE (Must qualify in class 18, 24 or 67) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 404 Spanich Jive Luci Nouwens Image County -
2 56 The Shepard Marica (Mica) Strydom Human Auto -
3 474 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
4 531 Dancing Music Jaco Venter Mountain View Stalle -
5 414 Lavoka Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude -
6 35 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
7 154 Pride and Glory Elize Cloete Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 196 Aurora Borealis Marga Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
  640 Miss Danero Lizandie Van Deventer Lizandie Van Deventer -
  327 Premier's Dare to Dream Sonika Hugo Newline Stud -

135 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 568 4 x 4 Denielle Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 306 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
3 302 Touch the Wind Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
4 259 French Reflection Elsje Giliomee Elsje Giliomee -
5 91 Captain Spock Gertrude Swanevelder Petro Botha de Waal -
6 728 Bold Lightning Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
7 839 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
  628 King Cobra Christien Strydom Nell Christien Strydom Nell -

136 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEAR AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 313 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina De Jager -
2 651 Perfect Exposure Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Hansie Maritz -
3 617 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
4 424 Melisia Pride Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
5 737 Dont Play With Guns FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -

137 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 57 Whipping Jive Reone Barnard Human Auto -
2 566 Wicked Nite Denielle Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 373 Head of State Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 479 Tango Nite Elizabeth Meintjies Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
5 244 Lagerfeld Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
6 285 Dallas Dream Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
7 457 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

138 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS M/G DRIVERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 119 Ruscka's Lover Zanki Botha Sumeri Botha -
2 529 Wild Romance Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 739 The Day Walker FJ Lotz Jabbies Lotz -
4 415 Guts Unlimited Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude -
5 293 Marakez Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -

139 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Must qualify in class 2, 4 or 23) (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 324 Lady from Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 627 Magic Prince Martin Pienaar Chanette Janse van Vuuren -
3 763 Ultimate Cloudburst Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
4 495 Lucky Assignment Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
5 250 The Music-Maker CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 593 Golden Rush Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
7 66 Black Friday Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
8 596 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  4 King of Pop Brandon Ackermann Juhantha Stalle -

140 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS PRESENTED BY AN Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 84 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
2 671 Texas Hold'Em Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
3 96 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
4 130 My French Rose Ted Groenewald Spadone -
5 473 Sky Cloud Johan Malan Malan Stalle -
6 555 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Thys Du Toit -

141 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 93 Roller's Flashback Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 238 McQueen Koekie De Villiers Cavalli Stud -
3 401 French Blue Glenda Koen Image County -
4 423 Supreme Style Corne Van Vuuren Jannie Steyl -
5 304 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
6 442 Captain's Last Tango Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
7 369 Black Madonna Stephanie Jordaan Aardheim Stud -
8 176 Secret Copy Gertina Strydom Tokkas Van Heerden -

142 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 521 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 638 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
3 99 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
4 109 Kentucky's Great Day Mia Van Zyl Lofty Eaton -

143 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 574 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 653 Seraph Tasha Cronje Tasha Cronje -
3 88 Show Down Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
4 699 The Secret Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -

144 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 577 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 560 Charming Music Mignon Schnebel Kristie Van der Westhuizen -
3 106 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Martin Compion -
  637 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marali Hoft -

145 - CHAMPION LADIES FINE HARNESS HORSE M/G (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 582 Something French Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
2 308 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
3 688 Just Glory Adri Smith Dries Wiese -
4 381 Calling The Angels Moreen Roux Willem Roux -
5 290 Lady Arabella Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -

146 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 216 Something Royal Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
2 604 Wild Country Anne-Le Badenhorst Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
3 738 Angel Eye Elri Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 811 Seriously Passion Leandri Prinsloo Leandri Prinsloo -

147 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER – WALK TROT - EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 295 Pinnacle Point Zara Le Roux Katrien Van Eeden -
2 216 Something Royal Liane Smith Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
3 634 Ratatouille Attie (AJ) Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
4 616 New Style Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Mareza Visser en Gesin -
5 267 Gold I'm Told Sonell Daniel Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
6 814 Fever's Hi-Commander Marizel Prinsloo Bella Vista Trust -
7 730 Dessert Emblem Clara-Jen Bosse Elra Tonkin-Biering -
8 735 Bounce and Bells Nelis Jooste Nic Jooste -
  736 Born an Heir Lienke Jooste Nic Jooste -

148 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 731 Teresita Elra Tonkin-Biering Elra Tonkin-Biering -
2 603 The First Lady In Pink Charl Oosthuysen Olivier Boerdery -
3 42 Made by Me Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
4 865 Swing Lady Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
5 150 Miracle Connection Seun Van Wyk Elize Cloete -
6 664 Midsummer Golden Kourni Seun Rasego Endeo Saddlebred Stud -
7 683 Final Melody Salome Davel Salome Davel -
8 862 Midsummer Fling CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  599 Candy's Nite JG Oosthuizen JG Oosthuizen -
  724 Dare French Tokyo Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  677 Awesome Nite Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

149 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK - EQUITATION (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 558 Rare Survivor Stephan Van Huyssteen Braam Van Den Berg -
2 545 Rising Song Margaux Klein Charl Wilke -
3 743 Don O' War Calitz Lochner Jacques Strydom -
4 218 True Believer Driaan Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
5 755 Tanzanite Amelia Lochner Bernadette Schoeman -

150 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 520 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 522 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 440 The Lady is French Christine Naude Kara-Lee Van der Watt -
4 571 Wild Tower Korine Joubert De Bosch Stalle -
5 425 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
6 559 The President's Choice Anri Hamman Corli Bekker -
7 279 Tango Dancer Lana Fourie Le Ross -
  848 Foo Fighter Kruger Van Der Walt Milante Van der Walt -

151 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 218 True Believer Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
2 499 Merry Christmas Zetske Prinsloo JP Prinsloo -
3 755 Tanzanite Andre Lotz Bernadette Schoeman -
4 850 Okalashs Handsome Private Christine Van Heerden Theunissen Trust -
5 64 Bobby McGee Mia Conradie Willie Conradie -
6 690 Manhattan Lemon Sting Gideon Viljoen Tokkas Van Heerden -

152 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 307 Desert War Minke Hugo Tinus Snyman -
2 298 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
3 615 Gallio's Flinder Street Marzaan Visser Myburgh Strauss -
4 745 French Royalty Dane Van der Linde Winsbejag Konstruksie -
5 598 Salute Me Anri Burger Ronel Beukes -
6 652 Hello Beautiful Liehani Maritz Hansie Maritz -
7 510 Image Look Liane Smith PIENAAR -
8 802 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
  646 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -

153 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 472 Limiteds Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
2 332 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
3 405 Temper's Touch Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
4 687 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
5 432 French Flare Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
6 433 Liyana Savoy French Michiel Burger Diana Schuss -
7 415 Guts Unlimited Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude -
8 594 Delaware Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  460 Magic Moments Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

154 - PTA CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED FINAL - EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 417 Man of Rain Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
2 335 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
3 526 Star of the Nite Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
4 219 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
5 723 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
6 222 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
7 741 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
8 544 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -

155 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 89 Town's Touchdown Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 16 Reliable Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 321 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mr JJ) Pienaar -
4 18 Strictly Rhythm Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 428 Viva La French Michiel Burger Alna Steyn -
6 521 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
7 715 Dark 'n Stormy Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
8 356 Touch the Sun Elizka Jordaan Mev FPS Maree -
  85 Wee Pee's Elegance Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
  722 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  435 Forever and a Day Attie Koen Pinnie Van Niekerk -
  698 Sweet Baby Tjoklits Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -

156 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE PRESENTED BY RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 124 Street Assignment Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
2 567 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 656 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Zandri Starke -
4 366 Rising Thunder Werno Roodt Janey Krige -
5 658 Peter the Wolf Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
6 292 Olympic War Ilke Muir JP Hugo -
7 437 North Wester Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
8 856 Nite of All Kruger Van Der Walt Olivier Boerdery -
  112 Mannheim CJ Botha Fanie Van Aardt -

157 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS ASSISTED DRIVING (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 556 Bold One Daniel Peck Jaco Venter -
2 634 Ratatouille Lienke Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
3 27 Queen of the Nite Gabriela Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 748 Valley's Raincloud Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
5 604 Wild Country Maggie (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
6 707 Poncho's Bambi Amieke De Klerk Amieke Stoet -
7 102 SS Smoke on the Water Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
8 154 Pride and Glory Jac Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
  690 Manhattan Lemon Sting Gideon Viljoen Tokkas Van Heerden -
  739 The Day Walker Elri Lotz Jabbies Lotz -

158 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 343 Captain Tamagotchi Michelle Emberson Mr C.P. Emberson -
2 72 Highland King Adriaan (AC) Odendaal (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 389 Time To Go Home Marius Kemp SG Basson -
4 247 Mr Jazzman CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
5 350 Quantum's MajorTom PHILLIP OPPERMAN Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
6 347 Heaven's Moondancer Ettienne Gouws Elsa Pienaar -
7 867 Final Surprise Andries Booysen Leonard (Mnr LJ) Du Raan -
8 349 King Brigadoon Livingston Tyindyi Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  855 Hope Town Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -
  864 The Dancing Duke Jimmy Andreas Wimpie Coetsee -
  863 Cash For Keeps Jimmy Andreas Wimpie Coetsee -

158B - AMIEKE DE KLERK FINE HARNESS LEGENDS (Exhibition) ( -- no entries -- )

159 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Must qualify in class 57 or 66) (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 605 Champ Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
2 7 The Golden Ticket Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 316 Universe Supreme Zandri Snyman Al 5 Wagyu -
4 223 Up to Date Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
5 832 Assignment's Miss Nadine Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
6 399 Joe Silver Luci Nouwens Image County -
7 422 The Watchman Corne Van Vuuren Jannie Steyl -
8 28 Garland's Incredible Nite Calize Bosman Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  10 Limitless Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -

160 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 2 YEAR OLD (Must qualify in class 55 or 59) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 9 The Last Contender Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
2 820 French Mystery Chanene Vorster Melinda Viljoen -
3 338 Global's Standing Ovation Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 857 Nite Cap Jacques Wiggins Willowbridge Stables -

161 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY AN Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 301 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 783 Stormy Sky Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
3 5 November Pride Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 288 Tiger's Sir Lance Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
5 805 Thunder Struck Erna Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
6 20 Desired Guts Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
7 673 French Samuraj Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
8 427 Grace Kelly Michaela Mouton Denielle Viljoen -
  336 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  171 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

162 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 562 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 439 Mountain Rambo Michiel Burger SJ (Baby) Muller -
3 600 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Charl Oosthuysen B & S Trust -
4 17 Gran Torino Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 54 Touch me Nice Reone Barnard Human Auto -
6 497 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Colin Moolman -
7 810 Stonewall Rhythm Marzaan Visser Marzaan Visser -
8 801 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
  261 The Last Regent Elsje Giliomee Dr ML Van der Merwe -
  853 Back for More Kiara Louw Olivier Boerdery -
  459 Limited's Pardon My Dust Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
  243 Stormborn Graham Lombard Cavalli Stud -
  713 Supreme's Assignment Wilson Swartbooi Johnny Moore -

163 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 532 Twilight Music Mignon Schnebel Mountain View Stalle -
2 580 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 416 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
4 355 Broadway Supreme Zanki Botha TopClass Stalle -
5 294 Follow On Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
6 575 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
7 720 Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
8 513 Up to No Good Imelia De Haas Imelia De Haas -

164 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 826 Blueprint Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
2 572 Alpha Centauri Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
3 37 The Nite King Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 463 Pocker Face Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
5 144 Classy Judge Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
6 202 Dakar Sultan Nicolette Coetzee Klipdrift Stalle -
7 489 Southern Blues Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -

165 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE PRESENTED BY AN Amateur (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 704 Warrior's Labarone Jacques Pienaar Jacques Pienaar -
2 392 Harlem's Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Image County -
3 623 Prime Temper Elsabe Deacon Elsabe Deacon -
4 377 Cheri-Oke Michelle Van Zyl (Benson) MEB Boerdery -
5 133 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Spadone -
6 458 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 475 Earth Walker Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
8 337 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  58 Baron's Distruction Jacques Strydom Human Auto -
  721 Supreme Whip Thomas Beukes Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  291 War's X Factor Johanna Du Toit Saadick Gasiep -
  739 The Day Walker Jabbies Lotz Jabbies Lotz -
  419 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  502 Last Hope Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -

166 - SA CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 68 Captain Hollywood Otto Beckers Marius Wehrmeyer -
2 764 Music of the Night Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 563 The Patriarch Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
4 232 Touche's Eye Candy Koekie De Villiers Studcor -
5 812 Twilight Dance Cha-nene Voster Mechiel Groenewald -
6 434 Wee Pee's Guts Michiel Burger Piet Van Schalkwyk -
7 825 French Bugatti Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
8 269 Tik Tok Ilene Beukes Hannelie Beukes -
  362 Rare Dream Elizka Jordaan Grootgenot Saalperde -
  33 Harold's Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  608 Turb's Enchantress Charl Oosthuysen F.J. Visser -

167 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 630 High Speed Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
2 576 Sweet Anne Rika Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
3 847 Hold Your Breath Carla Conradie Carla Conradie -
4 586 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 659 Supreme Flirt Kokkies (Mev DM) Rademan Kokkies (Mev DM) Rademan -
6 11 Sing Me A Song Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
7 849 Bit of Hell Christiaan Theunissen Theunissen Trust -
8 700 Limitless Elegance Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
  400 Apple Danish Michaela Mouton Image County -
  843 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -

168 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Must qualify in class 26, 63 or 70) (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 701 Ultimate Sensation Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 323 Spirit of Broadway Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
3 791 Music in the Clouds Irene Van der Westhuizen Mountain View Stables -
4 92 Fling's Parader Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 8 Royal Design Brandon Ackermann Juhantha Stalle -
6 492 Reagal Charisma Steven Makopane Colin Moolman -
7 680 Just A Knight Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
8 583 Miss Blue Grass Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  516 Rising Dolce SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
  660 Knight's Venom Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  380 Black by Design Kobus (JA) Kemp SG Basson -
  613 Spotlight Charl Oosthuysen Swanevelder Stalle -

169 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY AN Amateur (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 41 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 300 Nite of Clouds Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
3 341 Unlimited Glory Delande Human De Wet Human -
4 747 St Francis Tobie Lochner Tobie Lochner -
5 370 Fever's Last Wish Stephanie Jordaan Aardheim Stud -
6 447 Ben Hur II Bennie Lotter Gert Lotter -
7 647 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity -
8 587 Call the Challenge Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  468 Elliodor Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
  467 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -
  450 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert Lotter -
  170 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
  569 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -

171 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 360 The Unstoppable Elizka Jordaan PJ Krugell -
2 413 I'm a Richman Glenda Koen Arnold Naude -
3 378 Shamla Kobus (JA) Kemp Leane Kemp -
4 65 Brooklyn Bay Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
5 854 Majestic Sensation Jacques Wiggins Olivier Boerdery -
6 25 Bonjour Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
7 761 Scharlimann Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -

172 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 517 Whatabout Spirit SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
2 840 Mini My Love Jacques Wiggins Fearika Botha -
3 168 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
4 284 Commander's Master JP Hugo Braam Groenewald -
5 503 Ukuqala Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
6 249 Pretty Face CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
7 487 Radja Tommy Ferreira Tokkas Van Heerden -
8 194 Pappa Don Lezani Cockrell Stake Night Stables -
  397 General French Attie Koen Image County -

173 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 411 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
2 372 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
3 512 Africa's Spiderman Annika Smit Frikkie Combrink -
4 87 World's Triptique Johandri Visser Natacha Visser -
5 282 Highway to Heaven Shene Rossouw Le Ross -

174 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 166 Ultimate Joe Gert (Mnr GC) Koch Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 310 Global Applause Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
3 201 Brite Star Nicolette Coetzee Gawie Du Toit -
4 688 Just Glory Adri Smith Dries Wiese -
5 277 Absolutely Retief Rossouw Gardiol Mouton -
6 169 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Ben Van Der Merwe -
7 841 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
8 403 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Image County -
  762 Entertainer Charl Wilke Chanone Stables -

175 - PTA CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED FINAL - EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 577 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 744 Epona Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -
3 318 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
4 409 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
5 357 Royal Flint Marco Oberholzer Marco Oberholzer -
6 527 Harlem's Lucky Charm Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
7 618 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
8 570 Mighty Joe Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -

176 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED HORSE (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 329 Undulata's Made in Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 455 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
3 19 Snap Crackle & Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 340 It's Cocktail Time Delande Human De Wet Human -
5 396 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Image County -
6 818 Courageous Andries Maripa Altus De Klerk -
7 494 Gucci Girl Steven Mokopane Colin Moolman -
8 784 Rock-A-Billy Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
  819 Draw the Wild Card Chanene Vorster Altus De Klerk -
  69 Hollywood Designed Otto Beckers Marius Wehrmeyer -
  749 Venessa's Last Tango Menique Olivier Menique Olivier -
  131 Goddess of the Nite Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
  536 Viva Tonite Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
  610 Properly Supreme Charl Oosthuysen Valley Trust -

177 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 514 SS Who's Who? Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
2 718 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 525 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
4 412 The Majesty Christine Naude Arnold Naude -
5 523 Summer Wind Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
6 509 Great Design Annika Smit PIENAAR -
7 123 Nite's Muse Beane Compion Martin Compion -
8 162 Double Dose Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -
  371 Millior McGee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
  573 Harlem's Prince Charming (AI) Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  742 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Jacques Strydom -

178 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED (Class Size: 15)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 619 War Sports Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst -
2 407 Highland Hawk Glenda Koen Roy Dixon -
3 578 Maningi Nicole Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
4 165 Gift of Class Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
5 465 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
6 609 Mojives Magic Charl Oosthuysen Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
7 230 On Cloud Nine Koekie De Villiers Studcor -
8 21 Big Pride Hanlo Smith Dercksen Familie Trust -
  51 Little Seducer Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  535 Nite's Cassanova Enid Norton Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
  592 Nite Song Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  631 Supreme Class Martin Pienaar Curt Lovemore Farming -
  383 French Friday Kobus (JA) Kemp Henri Marais -
  834 Hi-Fortune Jacques Wiggins Roux, van der Walt en Du Toit -
  461 Metalica Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -

ASF A - WEANLING FUTURITY A - PRELIMINARY JUDGING (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  864 The Dancing Duke Wimpie Coetsee Wimpie Coetsee -
  863 Cash For Keeps Wimpie Coetsee Wimpie Coetsee -
  0 Sweety Pie Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
  677 Awesome Nite Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  676 Final Spanish Eye Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  855 Hope Town Dirk Claassens Tokkas Van Heerden -
  0 Music's Wild Nite Piet Moller Piet Moller -
  390 Rare Assignment Marius Kemp SG Basson -
  0 Finale Contessa Andries Booysen Du Raan Stables -
  0 The Fire Fox CJ Du Plessis Image County -
  150 Miracle Connection Seun Van Wyk Elize Cloete -

ASF B - WEANLING FUTURITY B - PRELIMINARY JUDGING (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  0 Moonquaker Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -
  724 Dare French Tokyo Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  0 I'm Charming Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
  0 Golden Daylight Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  42 Made by Me Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  679 Gypsy Eyes Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  678 Watching You Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  389 Time To Go Home Marius Kemp SG Basson -
  0 Knight Authentic Lace Reone Barnard Carmel Saddlehorses -
  862 Midsummer Fling CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  0 Swing Lady Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -