GaitKeeper

is a complete software package that helps you manage your horse shows in a point-and-click Windows environment.

Show Results - 2023 SA National Saddlebred Championship - Worlds Open Air Saddlebred Show

Bloemfontein, SA - Johanna



000A - WEANLING FUTURITY A - PRELIMINARY JUDGING (Class Size: 20)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  610 Nite Flower Jannie Pienaar Manie (Mnr HH) Pienaar -
  Perfect Star Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
  911 Charming Donna Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
  728 The Professor Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  733 Sugar Pie Elra Tonkin-Biering Lotz Familie -
  734 She's Mine Elra Tonkin-Biering Junior Tonkin -
  669 Impressive Santana Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  667 Flightline Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  I'm a Prince Junior Mocke Stables All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  910 The Lady Charmer Charl Oosthuysen Olivier Boerdery -
  She's Addictive Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Michaela Mouton -
  Prince Maximus Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
  Legionnaire's Knight Jetta Du Preez Jetta Du Preez -
  913 Sinyorita Tabita CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  Ruimtekoning Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  Poncho's X-T-C Ninian Barrie Frank (Mr FC) Hunt -
  Choc-Nut Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  912 Sultan's Barbados Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Piet Moller -
  Minted French Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw Van Zyl Schoeman -
  Boom Bang Marius Kemp SG Basson -

000B - WEANLING FUTURITY B - PRELIMINARY JUDGING (Class Size: 2)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  Pinkie Pie CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  Africa's Candy Apple Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -

000C - ASF 3 year old Fine Harness S/M/G (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 798 Global's Standing Ovation Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
2 671 My Final Fantasy Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
3 670 The Final Warrior Sanko Rakotsang Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
4 54 Charming Sultan Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -

000D - ASF 3 year old Three Gaited S/M/G (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 800 My French Chanel Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
2 692 Gift's Sparkling Punch Paul (Mr) Tau Wim Bester -
3 176 Dilly Dilly Nicolette Coetzee CJ Du Plessis -
4 45 The French Baroness Reone Tutton (Barnard) Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
5 608 Extravagant Melody Frans Pienaar Frans Pienaar -

001 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 803 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin
2 264 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo
3 519 Harlem's Lucky Charm Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin
4 521 Rising Song Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust
5 726 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet
6 497 Moment of Truth Annika Smit Leandri Schoeman
7 611 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft
8 846 Star Dance Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin
9 543 Exclusive O'Lee Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
10 522 Jacksickle Anri Hamman Hamman Familie -
  385 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Gibela -
  496 Africa's Spiderman Ruan Botha Combrinck Familie Trust
  612 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
  184 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -

002 - SA GRAND CHAMPION STALLION 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 428 Gift of Class Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
2 740 Ultimate Cloudburst Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 324 Baron's Silver Charm Enos Busakwee Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
4 25 Poncho's Tamagotchi Paul Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
5 32 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
6 27 Long Fever Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  654 Stakeholder Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -
  653 Counting In JG Oosthuizen Tokkas Van Heerden -

003 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G AMATEUR OWNER TRAINED AND PRESENTED Amateur (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 446 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
2 234 Unexpected Sultan Siraaj Gasiep Willowbridge Stables -
3 316 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  754 Sir George Knight Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

004 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 613 Blueprint Martin Pienaar Cailin Nel -
2 482 Joyfull Music Irene Van der Westhuizen Reane Campher -
3 442 Pocker Face Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
4 546 Alpha Centauri Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
5 206 Yes Sir! Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
6 222 Stormie Jive CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
7 437 Classy Judge Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
8 678 Impressive Sky Nite Adri Smith Marlene De Klerk -
9 22 Twice Untouchable Jimmy Andreas Wimpie Coetsee -
10 203 Noble Cody Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
  643 Knight's Venom Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  836 Dominator Pieter Nel Danel Stalle -

005 - SA GRAND CHAMPION MARE 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 366 French Blue Attie Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 739 Destruction's First Lady Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 219 Sally Anne CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
4 171 Lady Mistique Alfie Cockrell Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
5 76 Melody's Montana Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
6 24 The Sky's The Limit Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  498 Nite's Model Ruan Botha Julia Johnston -

006 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 697 Liquid Blue Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
2 829 Gallio's Flinder Street Jacques Wiggins Sanet Smit -
3 266 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
4 375 French Flare Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
5 64 Nashville Devon Steyn Deon (Mr GF) Steyn -
6 128 Just in Time Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -
7 177 Star of Elmay Nicolette Coetzee Terra Aqua Group -
8 572 Delaware Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
9 317 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
10 211 Daybreak Superstroke Koekie De Villiers Corne Van Zyl -
  14 Reliable Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
  73 Absolutely Spiced Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  401 General French Michiel Burger Luci Nouwens -

007 - CHAMPION 3-GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 523 Viva Tonite Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
2 460 Princely Music Zanki Botha Kotie Lofty Eaton -
3 345 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 558 Wicked Nite Denielle Nel De Bosch Stalle -
5 185 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -

008 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 61 Captain Hollywood Otto Bekkers Marius Wehrmeyer -
2 160 Mid-Nite Eclipse Dejane Poil Anne-Le Badenhorst -
3 280 Quantums Imilango Junior Hugo Shepherds Bush Farm -
4 199 Touche's Eye Candy Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
5 580 Dew Tonite Charl Oosthuysen Kobie Smit -
6 381 On Top of the World Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
7 801 French Bugatti Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
8 614 Sweet Excitement Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
  71 Absolutely Perfect Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -

009 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 17)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 664 French Samuraj Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
2 382 Supreme Style Corne Van Vuuren Gibela -
3 478 Mofaya Johnny Moore Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 704 Perfect Nite Elra Lotz Louisa Hallatt -
5 285 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
6 213 Tom Ford Anton Nel Studgate II -
7 676 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
8 388 Twilight Dance Daniela Karsten Mechiel Groenewald -
9 825 Apollo Creed Christiaan Theunissen Indalo Saddlebreds -
10 339 Glory Cloud Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  233 Square Circle Lize Frost Lize Frost -
  117 Reason to Believe Wernice Venter Jeremi Bouwer -
  534 Rare Survivor Thinus Rademan Van den Berg Familie -
  410 Limited Supreme Liandri Van Zyl Liandri Van Zyl -
  575 Red Heart Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  749 Bit of Time Ansa Van Der Westhuizen Terra Aqua Group -
  509 Noble King Francesca Dallacasa FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -

010 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 270 Flash Bin Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 348 Last Punch Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
3 58 Wicked Angel Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
4 5 Nuttin Else Matters Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 241 Tik Tok Jurie (Pula) Giliomee Idendity (Hanlie Beukes) -

011 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Qulify for clas xxx) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 395 Class of Justus Attie Koen Klaas Venter -
2 807 Quantum's Ace Jacques Wiggins Lindiwe's Legacy -
3 832 Pablo Escobar Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
4 794 JLo Dance Again Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
5 83 Fling's Parader Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
6 238 Nite Raider Raymond Geitjie Tokkas Van Heerden -
7 672 Final Bally-Ho Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
8 419 Winter Watch Dirk Louis Petro Botha de Waal -
9 605 Jackattack Frans Pienaar Colette Loock -
10 172 Charmed Starlight Lezani Cockrell Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -

012 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 484 Stormy Sky Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
2 368 Joe Cool Attie Koen Luci Nouwens -
3 596 Touched by Heaven Phillip Piek SO Vermeulen -
4 479 Last Hope Johnny Moore Cecil Du Plessis -
5 571 Absolutely Something Else Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 655 Mr Idol JG Oosthuizen Ernst John Langner -
7 314 Pandoras Golden Sensation Marco Van Rooyen Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
8 559 Premier Delight Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -

013 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 88 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 223 Southern Wisdom CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 286 Supreme Canavaral Junior Hugo Thys Du Toit -
4 526 Gallio's Ace of Spades Jacques Wiggins Charl Brett -
5 386 Wee Pee's Guts Glenda Koen Piet Van Schalkwyk -
6 165 Dirty Harry Charlie Brown Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
7 81 What About Jack Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
8 647 Maximus Poncho Seun Rasego Deon Opperman -
  52 Rockefeller Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -
  32 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  908 Assigned for Luck Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -

014 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 666 Candy Kobie Smit Kobie Smit -
2 718 Gentleman Jack Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -
3 662 50 Shades Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
4 785 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 771 Jumbolya Wernice Venter Ohna Venter -
6 725 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
7 833 Sea Shepherd Klara Van Der Linde Celeste Hipkin -
8 787 Ever So Clever Leandi Prinsloo Bella Vista Trust -
  724 Bounce and Bells Chantelle Jooste Nic Jooste -

015 - FIVE GAITED S/M/G LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 390 Golden Rush Glenda Koen Van Staden Familie -
2 276 Lady from Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
3 616 Black Friday Martin Pienaar Margareth Steenkamp -
4 738 Music of the Night Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
5 59 French Patriot Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
6 780 This Is Me Andries Maripa Rio Boerdery -
7 601 Colour Me Joe Frans Pienaar Frank (Mr FC) Hunt -
8 413 Power's Mystery Man Dirk Louis Terra Aqua Group -
  432 Spoleto's Gift Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
  124 War Gold Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -

016 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 810 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
2 282 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 366 French Blue Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
4 797 Dreamkeeper Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
5 560 Something French Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
6 581 Poncho's Sundance Dinette Wessels Hein Nieuwoudt -
7 288 Miss Cloudwalker Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
8 75 Daylights Mistery Man Ronel Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  753 First Flame Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

017 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 377 Globetrotting Music Glenda Koen Mountain View Stables -
2 98 Jack's Rox Star Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -
3 268 Quantum of Solace Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
4 745 Non Stop Music Carlos Tutton Elsa Featherstone -
5 200 Holy Rambler Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
6 617 American Grace Martin Pienaar Lizandie Van Deventer -
7 723 Born an Heir Elra Lotz Nic Jooste -
8 237 Lexington Express Raymond Geitjie Tokkas Van Heerden -
9 607 Miss Danero Frans Pienaar Jean Van Deventer -
10 28 Bullet's Design Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

018 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G (OVER 5 YEARS OLD) (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 284 Heaven's Birthday Surprise Junior Hugo Shepherds Bush Farm -
2 374 I'm a Richman Glenda Koen Arnold Naude & Gesin -
3 148 Bonjour Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 17 November Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 684 Masterpiece Spirit Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
6 127 Poncho's Amigo Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 67 Absolutely Mine Nicolene Venter Nicolene Venter -
  31 Indigo's Charm Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  704 Perfect Nite Elra Lotz Louisa Hallatt -

019 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class XXX) (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 290 Nama Troublemaker Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
2 722 French Memories NJ Jooste Nic Jooste -
3 620 Ratatouille Marli Pienaar GBP Boerdery -
4 400 Apple Danish Allie Van Schalkwyk Luci Nouwens -
5 597 Bukatti Beu-Line Van der Walt Beu-Line Van der Walt -
6 65 Heart of Stone Zelda Van Zyl Devon Steyn -

020 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 292 Love Lies and Lulabies Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
2 352 New York Broadway Kobus (JA) Kemp Henri Marais -
3 361 French Starfire Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
4 621 Bullet's Assignment Martin Pienaar Terra Aqua Group -

021 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 294 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
2 136 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 545 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 622 King Cobra Christien Strydom Nell Christien Strydom Nell -
5 457 Nite after Nite Zanki Botha Rachel Manolas -
6 789 Here Comes The Dynamite Chanene Vorster Barry Wolmarans -
7 202 Sneak a Peek Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
8 174 Appolo Lezani Cockrell Hendy Mahne -

022 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR 40 YEAR AND OVER S/M/G (Class Size: 16)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 84 Mr McBeal Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
2 447 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
3 269 Premier's Dare to Dream Sonika Hugo Newline Stud -
4 51 The Shepard Marica (Mica) Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
5 465 Pride and Glory Elize Cloete Elizabeth Meintjies -
6 370 Guts Unlimited Attie Koen Arnold Naude & Gesin -
7 540 The President's Choice Cecil Du Plessis Corli Bekker -
8 89 Jewel's Flashman Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
9 156 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
10 173 Aurora Borealis Marga Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
  792 More Aristocratic Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
  602 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Jennifer Wessels -
  604 Banjo Paterson Van Zyl Lubbe Lubbe van Zyl -
  325 Dundee's Memories Elsa Pienaar Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  63 Midsummer's Walk Willie Conradie Willie Conradie -
  65 Heart of Stone Deon (Mr GF) Steyn Devon Steyn -

023 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 15)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 278 Hi-Fortune Junior Hugo Shepherds Bush Farm -
2 16 Big Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 134 Do It Justice Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
4 367 Goodness Gracious Michiel Burger Luci Nouwens -
5 351 French Friday Henri Marais Henri Marais -
6 618 Casting Nite Martin Pienaar Lizandie Van Deventer -
7 439 Louboutin Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
8 746 Never too Louw Carlos Tutton SJ (Baby) Muller -
9 27 Long Fever Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
10 840 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -
  431 Double Dose Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
  30 Little Seducer Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  409 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
  582 Touch the Fox Charl Oosthuysen Majorie Vosser -
  600 Mi-Stake-N Frans Pienaar Ronel Borman -

024 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS- FIVE GAITED (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 260 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 520 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
3 183 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
4 102 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
5 512 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
6 518 Star of the Nite Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
7 727 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
8 498 Nite's Model Ruan Botha Julia Johnston -
9 623 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Primgradia Familie Trust -
10 186 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
  397 Man of Rain Jemma Orsmond George Orsmond -
  295 Supreme's Under Discussion Minke Hugo Mariechen Goedhals -

025 - SA CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 436 Let's Play the Music Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
2 225 Legacy of War CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 28 Bullet's Design Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
4 80 Mr Bushmills Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
5 502 Jerusalema Alfie Cockrell Neels Minnie -
  53 The Perfect Don Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

026 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 140 Mr MC Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 836 Dominator Pieter Nel Danel Stalle -
3 796 Supreme's Golden Wing Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 437 Classy Judge Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -

027 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 665 Lady Antebellum Kobie Smit Kobie Smit -
2 601 Colour Me Joe Frans Pienaar Frank (Mr FC) Hunt -
3 905 Hollywood Machiel Meyer Shabir Dawjee -
  508 Mountain Rambo SJ (Baby) Muller FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
  296 Prince Caspian Lee-Ann Crossmann Lee-Ann Crossmann -

028 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 564 Wild Night Adriaan (AC) Odendaal (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 62 Hollywood Designed Otto Bekkers Marius Wehrmeyer -
3 77 Show Down Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
4 438 I'm A Crackerjack Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -
5 625 Daylights Loved One Martin Pienaar Pierre Kotze -
6 328 Ben Haenow Enos Busakwee Mr C.P. Emberson -
7 652 Thunder Cloud Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -
  132 Unexpected Surprise Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -

029 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 660 Texas Hold'Em Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
2 589 Famous Gift Saadick Gasiep Bernard Marais -
3 845 Quantum's Time To Paint Sonika Hugo Newline Stud -
4 477 Giggle and Google Cecil Du Plessis Delrick Stoet -
5 526 Gallio's Ace of Spades Thinus Rademan Charl Brett -
6 386 Wee Pee's Guts Allie Van Schalkwyk Piet Van Schalkwyk -
  88 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
  565 Miss Blue Grass Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  764 The Midnight Queen Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

030 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED COUNTRY PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 151 Harold's Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 718 Gentleman Jack Elra Lotz Lizanne Truter -
3 663 Max A Million Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
4 82 Clover Town Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
5 833 Sea Shepherd Klara Van Der Linde Celeste Hipkin -
6 785 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
7 724 Bounce and Bells Nic Jooste Nic Jooste -
8 791 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
  725 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -

031 - FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 277 Heaven's Solitaire Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 354 Showmax Kobus (JA) Kemp Ernst Conradie -
3 164 Ultimate Sensation Charlie Brown Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 688 Black Contender Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
5 424 Spring Gift Suretha Maasdorp Piet Moller -
6 116 Reagal Charisma Sumeri Botha Riverview Saddlebreds -
7 429 Gift's Blue Chip Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
8 779 Moon Scandal Andries Maripa Rio Boerdery -
  418 Mighty Destruction Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -

032 - SA CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 2)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 451 Fire & Ice Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -
2 362 Bugatti Attie Koen Luci Nouwens -

033 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS DRIVERS UNDER 40 YEARS (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 235 Bit of Showstopper Siraaj Gasiep Willowbridge Stables -
2 355 Cheri-Oke Michelle Van Zyl (Benson) MEB Boerdery -
3 220 The Music-Maker Jaco Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
4 289 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
5 569 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 411 Assigned for Victory Johan Wiese Johan Wiese -
7 455 Ruscka's Lover Zanki Botha Sumeri Botha -
8 316 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  756 Imperial Commander Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

034 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 395 Class of Justus Glenda Koen Klaas Venter -
2 443 Bit of Klara Elreagan Makwena Ilze Holder -
3 255 ZigZag Freddie Hendricks (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
4 794 JLo Dance Again Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
5 4 Royal Design Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
6 605 Jackattack Frans Pienaar Colette Loock -
7 483 Nite Divine Irene Van der Westhuizen Joan Hamilton -
8 583 Spotlight Charl Oosthuysen Swanevelder Stalle -
  117 Reason to Believe Wernice Venter Jeremi Bouwer -
  807 Quantum's Ace Leane Ferreira Lindiwe's Legacy -
  430 Southern Blues Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -

035 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 300 Blame it on Me Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
2 420 Limited's Heatwave Ernst John Langner Leon Botha -
3 825 Apollo Creed Christiaan Theunissen Indalo Saddlebreds -
4 37 Epona Marica (Mica) Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
5 392 Liyana Savoy French Attie Koen Diana Schuss -
6 575 Red Heart Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
7 446 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
8 676 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
  364 French Tango Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
  755 Pearl Hart Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  285 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -

036 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 95 Jackle Berry Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -
2 47 Whipping Jive Reone Tutton (Barnard) Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
3 216 Lagerfeld Koekie De Villiers Studgate II -
4 776 Draw the Wild Card Chanene Vorster De Klerk Familie Trust -
5 182 It's Cocktail Time Nicolette Coetzee De Wet Human -
6 469 American Outlaw Elizabeth Meintjies Jac Cilliers -
7 185 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -
  230 Rosa Royale Marinda Erasmus Van Zyl Schoeman -

037 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 716 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 624 Ellegance Lightning Mine Pienaar Primgradia Familie Trust -
3 731 Angel Eye FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 463 The Knights Templer Zietske Swiegers Elizabeth Meintjies -
5 533 My Name is Jack Sulize Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
6 787 Ever So Clever Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
  273 Guns of Glory Milla Brits Newline Stud -
  112 Overberg Philip Ehlers Charl Oosthuysen -

038 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 315 Whispering Sensation Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
2 818 Mini My Love Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
3 267 Broadway's Leading Lady Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
4 170 Tiger's Silent Expectation Cobus JJ Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
5 765 Commanding Star Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
6 353 On Spring Time Willem Roux Ernst Conradie -
  24 The Sky's The Limit Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  121 My French Rose Ted Groenewald Spadone -

039 - CHAMPION PARKHORSE S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 21 Confidence in Motion Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 740 Ultimate Cloudburst Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 63 Midsummer's Walk Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
4 635 SS Final Conquerer Martin Pienaar Si-Si Trust -
5 581 Poncho's Sundance Charl Oosthuysen Hein Nieuwoudt -
6 135 Assignment's No Limits Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
7 162 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
8 31 Indigo's Charm Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

040 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 516 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 805 Decimus Meridius Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 385 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Gibela -
4 184 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
5 720 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
6 532 Sir Cliff Carmia Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
7 463 The Knights Templer Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 628 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Lene Grobler -
  302 Beauty Star Marinette Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
  535 Grand Bay Ariel Jones Adriani Jones -
  192 Boys Nite Out Duane Coetzer Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
  256 Tango Dancer Lana Fourie (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
  576 Quality Counts Anri Burger Van Staden Familie -

041 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 257 Nutcracking Melody Retief Rossouw (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
2 358 Calling The Angels Kobus (JA) Kemp Indalo Saddlebreds -
3 366 French Blue Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
4 698 Aqua de Vida Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 123 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Spadone -
6 739 Destruction's First Lady Charl Wilke Chanone Stables -
7 177 Star of Elmay Nicolette Coetzee Terra Aqua Group -
8 381 On Top of the World Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
  171 Lady Mistique Lezani Cockrell Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -

042 - CHAMP THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL M/G RIDER 18 YRS AND UNDER (Class Size: 15)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 388 Twilight Dance Christine Naude Mechiel Groenewald -
2 283 Quantum's Secret Agent Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
3 726 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
4 694 Dark 'n Stormy Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 515 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
6 820 Supreme Beau Kiara Louw Faa-iez Moerat -
7 393 Forever and a Day Reane Campher Pinnie Van Niekerk -
8 384 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Gibela -
  106 Bentley & Buggatti Marne Compion Martin Compion -
  430 Southern Blues Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -
  188 Sola Gratia Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  73 Absolutely Spiced Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  534 Rare Survivor Carmia Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
  615 Highland's Supreme Narike Hoft Ella Viviers -
  629 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -

043 - CHAMPION LADIES PARK HORSE (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 368 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 87 Roller's Flashback Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
3 212 McQueen Koekie De Villiers Studgate II -
4 158 Queen of the Nite Dejane Poil Gabriela Cato -
5 704 Perfect Nite Elra Lotz Louisa Hallatt -
6 547 Manhattan Sting Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
7 35 Flowerbomb Reone Tutton (Barnard) Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
  330 The Unstoppable Lucia Smith Lucia Smith -

044 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 369 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 108 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -
3 99 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl Louise Kemp -
4 189 Africa's Compass Rose Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
5 522 Jacksickle Anri Hamman Hamman Familie -
6 466 Royal King Zandri Starke Elizabeth Meintjies -
7 682 The Secret Narike Hoft Karen Swanepoel -
8 538 Charming Music Bronwyn Shiel Bronwyn Shiel -

045 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 1)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 141 Irresistable Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

046 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED/PARK HORSE S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 287 Dallas Dream Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
2 571 Absolutely Something Else Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
3 749 Bit of Time Ansa Van Der Westhuizen Terra Aqua Group -
4 421 Mr Las Vegas Johan Wiese Kayla King -
5 336 All Perfect Raymond Geitjie All Aces Saalperdstoet -
6 163 Wardust Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
7 23 June's Prince Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  627 SS Final Prophecy Martin Pienaar Kyra Breitenbach -

047 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 371 Highland Hawk Glenda Koen Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 279 Touch the Wind Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 732 Touch me Nice Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 456 Dance to the Music Zanki Botha Sumeri Botha -
5 686 Joe's Daystar Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
6 404 Valley's Light of Dawn Bennie Lotter Bennie Lotter -
7 514 Summer Wind Willie De Jager Schnebel Gesin -
8 607 Miss Danero Frans Pienaar Jean Van Deventer -
  24 The Sky's The Limit Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

048 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 168 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
2 480 Ukuqala Johnny Moore Cecil Du Plessis -
3 79 The Last Rememberence Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
4 445 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 55 Brooklyn Bay Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
6 359 Commander's Master Kobus (JA) Kemp Braam Groenewald -
7 645 Billy Bob Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  32 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  908 Assigned for Luck Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -

049 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 1 War Sports Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst -
2 281 Nite of Clouds Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 550 4 x 4 Denielle Nel De Bosch Stalle -
4 770 Toy Boy Wernice Venter Ohna Venter -
5 630 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity (Hanlie Beukes) -
  367 Goodness Gracious Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
  457 Nite after Nite Zanki Botha Rachel Manolas -

050 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 826 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
2 701 Supreme Whip Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 293 Global Applause Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
4 259 Absolutely Retief Rossouw Gardiol De Villiers Mouton -
5 167 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Ben Van Der Merwe -
6 642 Heir to Tango Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
7 449 Power Point Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -
8 500 Salt and Pepper Alfie Cockrell Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
  793 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
  25 Poncho's Tamagotchi Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -

051 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 573 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
2 214 Mystify Jean De Villiers Studgate II -
3 552 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 403 Duke's Legacy Bennie Lotter Bennie Lotter -
5 906 Fabulous Fred Willem Nel SJ (Baby) Muller -
6 842 Nite's Cassanova Willie De Jager Willie De Jager -
7 161 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

052 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 683 Ultimate Joe Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 3 Snap Crackle & Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 585 Properly Supreme Dinette Wessels Dinette Wessels -
4 378 I'm Angus Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
5 29 Twice the Dice Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
6 78 World's Triptique Johandri Visser Natacha Visser -

053 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G DRIVERS 40 YEARS AND OVER (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 263 Never Doubt Me Sonika Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 448 Earth Walker Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
3 229 Johnnie Walker Red Michelle Emberson Michelle Emberson -
4 361 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
5 75 Daylights Mistery Man Ronel Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -
6 479 Last Hope Johnny Moore Cecil Du Plessis -
7 122 He's Tailor Made Ted Groenewald Spadone -
  826 Trouble Maker Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
  598 Prime Temper Elsabe Deacon Elsabe Deacon -

054 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED GELDING 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 303 Supreme's Cortez Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
2 245 Nothing But Trouble Jurie (Pula) Giliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
3 713 Bold Lightning Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 416 The Great Aristocrat Dirk Louis Barend Botha -
5 748 Patriot Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
6 742 Blue Print's Legend Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
7 473 Aloha's Pride Tshidisho Mahifu Du Raan Stables -
8 30 Little Seducer Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  323 Dundee's Anthony Enos Busakwee Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  131 Jolly Jumper Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -

055 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 620 Ratatouille Attie (AJ) Pienaar GBP Boerdery -
2 306 Pinnacle Point Christine Van Heerden Christine Van Heerden -
3 262 War Street Zara Le Roux Junior Hugo -
4 705 Nabraska Sonell Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
5 190 True Believer Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
6 709 Valley's Raincloud Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
7 588 New Style Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
8 675 Rambler's Ballerina Gideon Viljoen FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
  782 Unlimited Luck Zellie Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
  60 Bobby McGee Mia Conradie Louisa Hallatt -

056 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 226 St Nicolas CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 228 Nite Vision CJ Du Plessis Nuweput Boerdery -
3 844 Time To Go Home Marius Kemp Marius Kemp -
4 609 Mr Jack Jannie Pienaar Manie (Mnr HH) Pienaar -
5 327 Captain Tamagotchi Jerry Marupeng Mr C.P. Emberson -
6 326 Heaven's Moondancer Ettienne Gouws Elsa Pienaar -
7 452 Power's Tango Dance Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -
8 321 Quantum's MajorTom Alfie Cockrell Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  322 King Brigadoon Enos Busakwee Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  649 Watching You JG Oosthuizen Tokkas Van Heerden -

057 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT NATURAL MANE AND TAIL HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 729 Dont Play with Guns Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 193 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
3 711 Mr Leeroy Milan Kriek Gert Kriek -
4 163 Wardust Johanu Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

058 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 2 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 350 Sultan's Rare Tango Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
2 362 Bugatti Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
3 795 Mi-Dream Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 137 Nite's Venus Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 554 Highland Charm Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
  451 Fire & Ice Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -

059 - CHAMP 5gt NATURAL MANE AND TAIL M/G RIDERS 18 YRS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 530 Touch of War Surika Struwig Charl Brett -
2 727 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
3 383 Melisia Pride Lene Steyl Gibela -
4 693 John Connor Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 459 Regal Tempest Nicola Van Zyl Kotie Lofty Eaton -

060 - CHAMP 3gt PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 40 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 476 Uncle Jack Wilson Swartbooi Johnny Moore -
2 307 Centrestage Rezani Scholtz Sunvalley Stud -
3 682 The Secret Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
4 540 The President's Choice Arabel Oosthuizen Corli Bekker -
5 325 Dundee's Memories Elsa Pienaar Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
6 187 Up to Date Charmain Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
7 602 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Jennifer Wessels -
  89 Jewel's Flashman Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
  156 Watch Me Tonite Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

061 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 264 Pearl's Ambassador Minke Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 487 Music in the Clouds Jenna Bolton Mountain View Stables -
3 625 Daylights Loved One Mieke Kotze Pierre Kotze -
4 434 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
5 902 Tim's Applause Dane Vorster Audrey Myburgh -
6 343 PJ's Spring Power Monique Scholtz Ludike C Van Niekerk -
7 132 Unexpected Surprise Anke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
8 827 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
  778 I'm So Swanky Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
  790 Rock-A-Billy Kiara Wolmarans Barry Wolmarans -
  631 What A Honor Heloise Van Deventer Jeanine Van Deventer -
  730 Come And See Me FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
  92 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Cara Du Rand Van Staden Familie -
  485 Musical Elegance Jemma Orsmons Jemma Orsmond -

062 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 2 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 309 Highland Legacy Junior Hugo PJ Krugell -
2 178 The Boss Believer Nicolette Coetzee (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 436 Let's Play the Music Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
4 53 The Perfect Don Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -
5 57 Flaming Comand Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
6 441 Proud and Bold Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
7 341 The Heritage Elizka Jordaan PJ Krugell -
8 811 The Charmed Premier Jacques Wiggins Olivier Boerdery -
  329 Ben Hur I Ettienne Gouws Mr C.P. Emberson -
  677 Sportman Eye Adri Smith Marlene De Klerk -
  761 Midnight Hurricane Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  453 Up all Nite Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -
  130 Fever's Justice Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
  335 Commander Jack Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -

063 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 195 Dark Storm Jana Potgieter HD Swart -
2 504 Image Look Annika Smit Liane Smith -
3 579 From A Distance Anri Burger Ben Burger -
4 310 Dreamy Nite Larissa Scholtz Highland Saddlebreds -
5 384 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Gibela -
6 629 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -
  127 Poncho's Amigo Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -

064 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 657 Noble Nite JG Oosthuizen JG Oosthuizen -
2 56 Sweety Pie Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
3 231 I'm Simply Blessed Sipho Gaba Elsa Featherstone -
4 900 Quantum's First Rose Marius Kemp Marius Kemp -
5 651 The Show Fairy Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -
6 471 Miracle Connection Seun Van Wyk Elize Cloete -
  26 Made by Me Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

065 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 732 Touch me Nice FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 134 Do It Justice Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 789 Here Comes The Dynamite Kiara Wolmarans Barry Wolmarans -
4 394 Nite's Paradise Reane Campher Mr MO Hoosen -
5 105 Played an Ace Marli Fourie Kamdeboo -
6 717 French Reflection Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
7 903 Limited's Pardon My Dust Dane Vorster Audrey Myburgh -
  828 WP'S Half Jack Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -

066 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 783 French Mystery Chanene Vorster Melinda Viljoen -
2 741 Music's Love Song Charl Wilke Chanone Stables -
3 671 My Final Fantasy Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
4 372 Country Fair Attie Koen Arnold Naude & Gesin -
5 450 Quantum Supreme Girl Brian Malao Du Raan Stables -
6 204 Face my Music Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
7 172 Charmed Starlight Lezani Cockrell Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
8 646 French Sensation Dwane Hartslief Deon Opperman -
  340 Jack's Wings Otto Bekkers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  744 Title Song Carlos Tutton Elsa Featherstone -

067 - CHAMPION 5-GTED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 247 Magnum Elsje Giliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 458 Twilight Nite Zanki Botha Kotie Lofty Eaton -
3 582 Touch the Fox Carine Stephan Majorie Vosser -
4 403 Duke's Legacy Bennie Lotter Bennie Lotter -
5 719 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -
6 590 Talk Town Maryke Van Zyl Maryke Van Zyl -
7 346 Lollie Jackson Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
8 906 Fabulous Fred Willem Nel SJ (Baby) Muller -
  632 Supreme Class Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -

068 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 62 Hollywood Designed Lindi Koortzen Marius Wehrmeyer -
2 132 Unexpected Surprise Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
3 685 Joe's Midnight Secret Henro Kotze Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
4 110 Head of State Gabrielle Hall Elmarie Cilliers -
5 626 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Pierre Kotze -
6 196 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
7 29 Twice the Dice Tiaan van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
  422 I'm Into You Cara Du Rand Anelda Lovemore -

069 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 815 Okalash's Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
2 145 Garland's Incredible Nite Anne-Le Badenhorst Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 731 Angel Eye Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 468 Classic Times Jac Cilliers Minet Cilliers -
5 633 What-A-Lot-I-Got Elmi Ferreira Junior Mocke Stables -
6 788 Secret Shot Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
7 640 The Lady is French Engela Looch Charlotte Van Der Watt -

070 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class 159) (Class Size: 15)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 12 The Golden Ticket Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 96 Oh So Clever Zandri Snyman Sanna Botha -
3 461 Dreamcatcher Zanki Botha Zanki Botha -
4 290 Nama Troublemaker Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
5 808 Chosen One Mila Olivier Moller Gesin -
6 156 Watch Me Tonite Delande Human Bridgewaters Horse Park -
7 578 Salute Me Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
8 722 French Memories Elra Lotz Nic Jooste -
  273 Guns of Glory Morne Van Staden Newline Stud -
  387 Olay's Mustang Sally Michaela Mouton C & F Stalle -
  400 Apple Danish Daniela Karsten Luci Nouwens -
  656 Recocco JG Oosthuizen Leandri Taljaard -
  567 Tom's Golden Boy Morne Van Staden Lorette Bieldt de Lange -
  251 Never Enough Elsje Giliomee Elsje Giliomee -
  597 Bukatti Beu-Line Van der Walt Beu-Line Van der Walt -

071 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE DRIVERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Qualify for class 134) (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 149 Rhythm's Jewel Gabriela Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 540 The President's Choice Surika Struwig Corli Bekker -
3 370 Guts Unlimited Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
4 173 Aurora Borealis Karli Fourie Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
5 538 Charming Music Bronwyn Shiel Bronwyn Shiel -
6 648 Golden Ruby Dwane Hartslief Endeo Saalperdstoet -

072 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 549 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 584 Hout Bay Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst -
3 699 Charming Design Elsje Giliomee Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 378 I'm Angus Michaela Mouton Crystal Anvil Stalle -
5 768 Mighty Mississippi Wernice Venter Ohna Venter -
6 566 Seraph Tasha Cronje Tasha Cronje -
7 185 Attila's Choice Christa Boshoff Christa Boshoff -
8 751 African Dancer Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  115 Gucci Girl Zanki Botha Riverview Saddlebreds -

073 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 493 Enchanted Music Jenna Bolton Mountain View Stables -
2 298 Desert War Minke Hugo Tinus Snyman -
3 806 Flashing Thunder Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
4 781 Seriously Passion Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
5 634 Hello Beautiful Liehani Maritz Jessi Wessels -
6 342 Supreme's Limited Monique Scholtz Ludike Jaco Van Zyl -
7 393 Forever and a Day Reane Campher Pinnie Van Niekerk -
8 635 SS Final Conquerer Adriaan Pienaar Si-Si Trust -
  636 Stonewall Rhythm Dane Voster Mareza Visser en Gesin -

074 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 165 Dirty Harry Charnee Brown Le Roux Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 819 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
3 445 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
4 542 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Jaco Venter -
5 79 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
6 359 Commander's Master Willem Roux Braam Groenewald -
7 305 Miracle Night Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -

075 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 637 Magic Prince Chanette Janse van Vuuren Chanette Janse van Vuuren -
2 804 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 111 Rising Thunder CJ Botha Janey Krige -
4 435 Captain Charisma Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
5 505 SS Who's Who? Leanne Smit Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
6 431 Double Dose Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
7 721 The Big French Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
8 242 Fleets Challanger Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  638 Perfect Exposure Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
  828 WP'S Half Jack Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
  186 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
  383 Melisia Pride Lene Steyl Gibela -

076 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 425 Wild Wing Suretha Maasdorp Piet Moller -
2 562 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 330 The Unstoppable Lucia Smith Lucia Smith -
4 769 I'm Still Dreaming Johane VenterPretorius Ohna Venter -
5 297 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
6 301 Tigers Sir Lance Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
7 317 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
8 556 Far Away The Patriarch Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  580 Dew Tonite Kobie Smit Kobie Smit -
  152 Rising to Glory Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

077 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 823 Nite Cap Jacques Wiggins Kiara Louw -
2 747 French Galore Charl Wilke Gideon (Mnr GP) Reyneke -
3 9 Be The Light Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
4 831 Dr Jameson Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
5 603 Spring Romance Van Zyl Lubbe Lubbe van Zyl -
6 680 Glorious Gift Jack Boyi Karen Swanepoel -
7 324 Baron's Silver Charm Enos Busakwee Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
8 334 Supreme's Rare Hurricane Elizka Jordaan Andries Vollgraaff -
  338 Skyrunner Otto Bekkers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  670 The Final Warrior Sanko Rakotsang Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
  454 War's Rhaphadall Marthie Mans Black Pearl -
  319 Baron's Xterminator Jerry Marupeng Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  166 Prince Cassanova Charlie Brown Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  337 Prince Jack Raymond Geitjie All Aces Saalperdstoet -

078 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 545 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 715 Mannheim Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
3 481 Supreme's Assignment Johnny Moore Johnny Moore -
4 587 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Fransisco Gonsalves (Mnr Frans) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
5 767 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
6 723 Born an Heir Nic Jooste Nic Jooste -
7 839 High Five Willem Nel Willem Nel -
  508 Mountain Rambo SJ (Baby) Muller FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -

079 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 311 Final Stand Junior Hugo Jhn Hendrik Hanekom -
2 179 Brite Star Nicolette Coetzee Gawie Du Toit -
3 793 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
4 821 Plain Sailing Jacques Wiggins Faa-iez Moerat -
5 439 Louboutin Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
6 555 Undulata's Mr President Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
7 598 Prime Temper Frans Pienaar Elsabe Deacon -
8 25 Poncho's Tamagotchi Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  169 Transformer Dirk Claassens Heidi Coelho -
  71 Absolutely Perfect Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -

080 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 291 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina De Jager -
2 700 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 551 Harlem's Prince Charming Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 360 Follow On Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
5 472 Impressive Knight Zandri Starke Du Raan Stables -
6 824 It's 12 O'Clock Somewhere Kiara Louw Kiara Louw -
7 834 Master of Mischief Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel Stalle -
  459 Regal Tempest Nicola Van Zyl Kotie Lofty Eaton -
  503 Africa's First Lady Dwane Hartslief Deon Opperman -

081 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 119 Goddess of the Nite Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
2 58 Wicked Angel Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
3 658 Dainty Nite Junior Mocke Mocke & Pienaar -

082 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 569 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
2 689 Warrior's Labarone Jacques Pienaar Jacques Pienaar -
3 553 Mistery Ink Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
4 541 Bold One Thinus Rademan Jaco Venter -
5 8 King of Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
6 364 French Tango Attie Koen Luci Nouwens -
7 655 Mr Idol Ernst John Langner Ernst John Langner -
  448 Earth Walker Johan Malan Malan Stalle -

083 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 371 Highland Hawk Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 613 Blueprint Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
3 40 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
4 501 Back for More Ruan Botha Ruan Botha -
5 506 Great Design Annika Smit Annika Smit -
6 462 Nite's Muse Beane Compion Martin Compion -
7 432 Spoleto's Gift Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -
8 30 Little Seducer Simone Van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
  514 Summer Wind Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -

084 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Amateur) Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 810 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
2 664 French Samuraj Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
3 312 War's X Factor Ra'eesah Gasiep Saadick Gasiep -
4 411 Assigned for Victory Gertrude Hendriks Johan Wiese -
5 365 Harlem's Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
6 446 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
7 167 Joe's Dynasty Charnee Brown Le Roux Ben Van Der Merwe -
8 766 Angel's Surprise Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -

085 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED STALLION 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 239 Moondance Raymond Geitjie Peet van Heerden -
2 563 Maningi Nicole Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 428 Gift of Class Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
4 201 On Cloud Nine Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
5 407 Gracelands Ben Hur Bennie Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
6 405 New Storm Freddie Lotter Freddie Lotter -
7 593 Mojives Magic Charl Oosthuysen Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
8 570 Call the Challenge Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  351 French Friday Kobus (JA) Kemp Henri Marais -
  27 Long Fever Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

086 - WEANLING FUTURITY- FINAL JUDGING (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 Minted French Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw Van Zyl Schoeman -
2 Perfect Star Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
3 913 Sinyorita Tabita CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
4 Legionnaire's Knight Jetta Du Preez Jetta Du Preez -
5 912 Sultan's Barbados Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Piet Moller -
6 733 Sugar Pie Elra Tonkin-Biering Lotz Familie -
7 Choc-Nut Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
8 She's Addictive Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Michaela Mouton -
9 728 The Professor Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
10 734 She's Mine Elra Tonkin-Biering Junior Tonkin -

087 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDING HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 586 French Legend Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
2 639 Rumours of Glory Pippa Kotze Mimosa Stalle -
3 191 Something Royal Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
4 712 Dessert Emblim Andre Lotz Japie Steyn -
5 674 Twice an Eagle Gideon Viljoen Gideon Viljoen -
6 778 I'm So Swanky Zellie Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
7 434 The Contender Anne Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
8 786 African Thunder Germarie Van Rensburg Bella Vista Trust -

088 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G AMATEUR OWNER TRAINED AN PRESENTED Amateur (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 426 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
2 97 Jac Frost Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -
3 763 A Legacy of Excellence Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
4 750 Odysseus Ansa Van Der Westhuizen Ansa Van Der Westhuizen -

089 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT ALL AGES (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 157 A Nite to Remember Anne-Le Badenhorst Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 621 Bullet's Assignment Rouxle Ferreira Terra Aqua Group -
3 787 Ever So Clever Dara Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
4 540 The President's Choice Faye Du Plessis Corli Bekker -
5 109 Son of French Xander Piek Luci Nouwens -
6 163 Wardust Johanu Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
7 175 Billy Bad Janiqa Wasserfall Bronberg Stoet -
  421 Mr Las Vegas Kayla King Kayla King -
  422 I'm Into You Cara Du Rand Anelda Lovemore -
  92 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Van Staden Familie -

090 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 295 Supreme's Under Discussion Minke Hugo Mariechen Goedhals -
2 802 Jackie Chu Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 397 Man of Rain Jemma Orsmond George Orsmond -
4 513 Harlem's Shooting Star Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
5 198 The Last Regent Duane Coetzer Dr ML Van der Merwe -
6 308 Olympic War Marinette Van Wyk Sunvalley Stud -
7 782 Unlimited Luck Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
8 707 St Francis FJ Lotz Tobie Lochner -

091 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 306 Pinnacle Point Christine Van Heerden Christine Van Heerden -
2 190 True Believer Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
3 262 War Street Zara Le Roux Junior Hugo -
4 620 Ratatouille Attie (AJ) Pienaar GBP Boerdery -
5 588 New Style Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
6 709 Valley's Raincloud Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
7 705 Nabraska Sonell Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
8 675 Rambler's Ballerina Gideon Viljoen FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
  782 Unlimited Luck Zellie Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -

092 - CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 791 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
2 468 Classic Times Jac Cilliers Minet Cilliers -
3 150 Garland's Perfect Nite Gabriela Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 663 Max A Million Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
5 725 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
6 82 Clover Town Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -

093 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDING HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 469 American Outlaw Jac Cilliers Jac Cilliers -
2 902 Tim's Applause Joeke Van Bergen Audrey Myburgh -
3 712 Dessert Emblim Elrie Lotz Japie Steyn -
4 786 African Thunder Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 775 Universe Supreme Zoe Joannides Zoe Joannides -

094 - SA CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 138 Spectacular Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 589 Famous Gift Saadick Gasiep Bernard Marais -
3 565 Miss Blue Grass Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
4 412 Limited's Last Fortune Dirk Louis Wim Van Bergen -
5 219 Sally Anne CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 444 Jolly Fever Johan Malan Malan Stalle -
7 180 Fever's Fantasy Nicolette Coetzee Gawie Du Toit -
  817 Blazing Night Jacques Wiggins B & S Trust -

095 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER–EQUITATION (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 805 Decimus Meridius Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 516 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 302 Beauty Star Marinette Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
4 385 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Gibela -
5 192 Boys Nite Out Duane Coetzer Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
6 628 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Lene Grobler -
7 532 Sir Cliff Carmia Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
8 720 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
  184 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
  535 Grand Bay Ariel Jones Adriani Jones -
  578 Salute Me Anri Burger Ben Burger -

096 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G OWNER TRAINED AN PRESENTED Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 665 Lady Antebellum Kobie Smit Kobie Smit -
2 409 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
3 840 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -
4 767 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
5 161 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
  405 New Storm Freddie Lotter Freddie Lotter -
  98 Jack's Rox Star Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -

097 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 160 Mid-Nite Eclipse Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
2 729 Dont Play with Guns Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
3 194 Nite of Fun Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
4 784 Fever's Hi-Commander Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 806 Flashing Thunder Thys Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
6 711 Mr Leeroy Milan Kriek Gert Kriek -
  246 Gold I'm Told Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -

098 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 260 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 548 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 623 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Primgradia Familie Trust -
4 107 Mr Freedom Hall Marne Compion Martin Compion -
5 648 Golden Ruby Dwane Hartslief Endeo Saalperdstoet -
6 527 Good Company Surika Struwig Charl Brett -
  507 King of Queens Ruan Botha Jaco Botha -

099 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE WALK/TROT ALL AGES (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 666 Candy Sanet Smit Kobie Smit -
2 788 Secret Shot Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
3 662 50 Shades Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
4 248 Star Strike Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
5 706 Tanzanite Elrie Lotz Bernadette Schoeman -

100 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 716 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
2 306 Pinnacle Point Milla Brits Christine Van Heerden -
3 624 Ellegance Lightning Mine Pienaar Primgradia Familie Trust -
4 533 My Name is Jack Sulize Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
5 787 Ever So Clever Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
6 463 The Knights Templer Zietske Swiegers Elizabeth Meintjies -
7 112 Overberg Philip Ehlers Charl Oosthuysen -

101 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 803 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 438 I'm A Crackerjack Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 196 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
4 132 Unexpected Surprise Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
5 384 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Gibela -
6 422 I'm Into You Cara Du Rand Anelda Lovemore -
7 29 Twice the Dice Tiaan van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
8 534 Rare Survivor Carmia Van den Berg Van den Berg Familie -
  504 Image Look Annika Smit Liane Smith -

102 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 544 Sweet Annie Rika Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 398 The Majesty Attie Koen Anouk Bredenkamp -
3 13 Sing Me A Song Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 707 St Francis Elra Lotz Tobie Lochner -
5 577 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 814 Bit of Hell Christiaan Theunissen Theunissen Trust -
7 406 Beaus New Start Gert Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
8 812 Nite of All Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
  619 Al Petite Marli Pienaar GBP Boerdery -
  120 Cabanna's Malinke Wernice Venter Spadone -
  414 Man of Power Stoffie Botha Terra Aqua Group -
  207 Hot Like Me Graham Lombard Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
  363 Joe Silver Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -

103 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 778 I'm So Swanky Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
2 434 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 636 Stonewall Rhythm Dane Vorster Mareza Visser en Gesin -
4 635 SS Final Conquerer Adriaan Pienaar Si-Si Trust -
5 92 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Van Staden Familie -
6 790 Rock-A-Billy Kiara Wolmarans Barry Wolmarans -
7 902 Tim's Applause Anke Van Bergen Audrey Myburgh -

104 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 17)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 715 Mannheim Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
2 693 John Connor Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 748 Patriot Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
4 85 Captain Spock Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 153 Nite's Spell Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
6 600 Mi-Stake-N Frans Pienaar Ronel Borman -
7 383 Melisia Pride Corne Van Vuuren Gibela -
8 719 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -
9 59 French Patriot Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
10 473 Aloha's Pride Tshidisho Mahifu Du Raan Stables -
  839 High Five Willem Nel Willem Nel -
  124 War Gold Jan Kok Wim Van Bergen -
  296 Prince Caspian Lee-Ann Crossmann Lee-Ann Crossmann -
  323 Dundee's Anthony Jerry Marupeng Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  632 Supreme Class Mary Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
  638 Perfect Exposure Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
  240 Bring Me the Horizon Raymond Geitjie Urette Hamman -
  587 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Fransisco Gonsalves (Mnr Frans) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
  590 Talk Town Maryke Van Zyl Maryke Van Zyl -
  508 Mountain Rambo Machiel Meyer FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -

105 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER-EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 846 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 189 Africa's Compass Rose Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
3 100 Kentucky's Great Day Nicola Van Zyl Rence-Marie De Waal -
4 522 Jacksickle Anri Hamman Hamman Familie -
5 474 Country Comfort Zandri Starke Du Raan Stables -
  108 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -
  592 Wild Country Maggie (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
  591 Champ Elena (Miss) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -

106 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 17)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 579 From A Distance Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
2 376 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
3 304 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
4 694 Dark 'n Stormy Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 392 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Diana Schuss -
6 18 Strictly Rhythm Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
7 86 Town's Touchdown Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
8 901 Cappuccino Tshidisho Mahifu Riverview Saddlebreds -
  753 First Flame Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  66 Al Carbon Otto Bekkers Tokkas Van Heerden -
  233 Square Circle Lize Frost Lize Frost -
  509 Noble King Francesca Dallacasa FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
  19 DD's Redemption Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
  410 Limited Supreme Liandri Van Zyl Liandri Van Zyl -
  575 Red Heart Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  401 General French Michiel Burger Luci Nouwens -
  415 John E Lang Dirk Louis Terra Aqua Group -

107 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 186 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Jaco Coetzer -
2 435 Captain Charisma Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 134 Do It Justice Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
4 105 Played an Ace Marli Fourie Kamdeboo -
5 518 Star of the Nite Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
6 721 The Big French Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
7 717 French Reflection Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
8 431 Double Dose Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
  111 Rising Thunder CJ Botha Janey Krige -
  242 Fleets Challanger Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -

108 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 776 Draw the Wild Card Chanene Vorster De Klerk Familie Trust -
2 378 I'm Angus Michiel Burger Crystal Anvil Stalle -
3 58 Wicked Angel Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
4 241 Tik Tok Elsje Giliomee Idendity (Hanlie Beukes) -
5 78 World's Triptique Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
6 652 Thunder Cloud Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -

109 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 313 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
2 696 DMB Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 838 Poncho's Sundance Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel Stalle -
4 690 Up to No Good Imelia De Haas Imelia De Haas -
5 547 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
6 103 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -

110 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 47 Whipping Jive Jazelle Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
2 373 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
3 612 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
4 77 Show Down Johandri Visser Natacha Visser -
  460 Princely Music Mia Van Zyl Kotie Lofty Eaton -
  253 Highway to Heaven Shene Rossouw (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -

111 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 63 Midsummer's Walk Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
2 704 Perfect Nite Elra Lotz Louisa Hallatt -
3 314 Pandoras Golden Sensation Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
4 288 Miss Cloudwalker Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 220 The Music-Maker CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 199 Touche's Eye Candy Koekie De Villiers Jean & Koekie de Villiers Studcor -
7 122 He's Tailor Made Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
8 162 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

112 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED M/G RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 274 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
2 344 Supreme Asset Ansu De Jager Kobus (JA) Kemp -
3 475 Tango Nite Zandri Starke Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
4 499 Ticket to Ride Dwane Hartslief Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
5 106 Bentley & Buggatti Marne Compion Martin Compion -
6 421 Mr Las Vegas Kayla King Kayla King -

113 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 374 I'm a Richman Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 74 Mistery's Blaze Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
3 376 Never Say Never Mignon Schnebel Arnold Naude & Gesin -
4 614 Sweet Excitement Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
5 464 Wild Treasure Cailin Nel Elizabeth Meintjies -
6 537 Sir Silver Music Bronwyn Shiel Bronwyn Shiel -
7 188 Sola Gratia Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
8 127 Poncho's Amigo Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -
  31 Indigo's Charm Simone Van Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

114 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 745 Non Stop Music Carlos Tutton Elsa Featherstone -
2 394 Nite's Paradise Daniela Karsten Mr MO Hoosen -
3 618 Casting Nite Martin Pienaar Lizandie Van Deventer -
4 218 Oracle Koekie De Villiers Studgate II -
5 413 Power's Mystery Man Dirk Louis Terra Aqua Group -
6 247 Magnum Elsje Giliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
7 347 Millior Mc Gee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
8 905 Hollywood Machiel Meyer Shabir Dawjee -
  174 Appolo Alfie Cockrell Hendy Mahne -
  28 Bullet's Design Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
  276 Lady from Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
  470 Prince of Troy Elizabeth Meintjies Elize Cloete -

115 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PARK HORSE RIDERS 10 YRS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 160 Mid-Nite Eclipse Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
2 729 Dont Play with Guns Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
3 711 Mr Leeroy Milan Kriek Gert Kriek -
4 784 Fever's Hi-Commander Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 194 Nite of Fun Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -

116 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED FINAL TEST (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  519 Harlem's Lucky Charm Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  846 Star Dance Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  521 Rising Song Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
  522 Jacksickle Anri Hamman Hamman Familie -
  611 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -
  612 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
  726 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  803 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
  543 Exclusive O'Lee Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
  385 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Gibela -
  496 Africa's Spiderman Ruan Botha Combrinck Familie Trust -
  497 Moment of Truth Annika Smit Leandri Schoeman -
  264 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  184 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -

117 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK TROT (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 706 Tanzanite Lienke Jooste Bernadette Schoeman -
2 197 Touch the Sun Liane Smith Mev FPS Maree -
3 714 Learn to Fly Nelis Jooste Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 398 The Majesty Anouk Bredenkamp Anouk Bredenkamp -
5 60 Bobby McGee Leah Conradie Louisa Hallatt -

118 - SA CHAMP THREE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 799 Sonic Boom Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
2 692 Gift's Sparkling Punch Paul (Mr) Tau Wim Bester -
3 15 The Last Contender Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 800 My French Chanel Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
5 331 Colour Me Dreamy Elizka Jordaan Lucia Smith -
6 837 Colour Me Stardust Marnus Nel Danel Stalle -
7 608 Extravagant Melody Frans Pienaar Frans Pienaar -
8 42 French Dior Reone Tutton (Barnard) Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
  389 Costa Plenty Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  356 Get On Board Kobus (JA) Kemp Indalo Saddlebreds -
  336 All Perfect Raymond Geitjie All Aces Saalperdstoet -

119 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 524 Blue Fever Stephan Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
2 191 Something Royal Driaan Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
3 163 Wardust Hendro Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
4 175 Billy Bad Alfie Cockrell Bronberg Stoet -
  60 Bobby McGee Leah Conradie Louisa Hallatt -
  536 Diamond Locker Stephan Van Huyssteen Adriani Jones -

120 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED - FINAL TEST (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  518 Star of the Nite Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  512 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
  520 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
  727 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
  183 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  498 Nite's Model Ruan Botha Julia Johnston -
  260 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
  102 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -

121 - SA CHAMPION SHOW HACK (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 151 Harold's Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 725 Black Mamba Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
3 666 Candy Christiaan Theunissen Kobie Smit -
4 791 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
5 724 Bounce and Bells Nic Jooste Nic Jooste -
6 662 50 Shades Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
7 718 Gentleman Jack Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -
8 82 Clover Town Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
  89 Jewel's Flashman Cara Du Rand Petro Botha de Waal -
  833 Sea Shepherd Klara Van Der Linde Celeste Hipkin -
  663 Max A Million Anne Du Rand Courchevel Saddlebreds -
  72 Mistery's Chief Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  147 Dream of Nite Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  785 Masterpiece Warrior Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -

122 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 802 Jackie Chu Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 198 The Last Regent Duane Coetzer Dr ML Van der Merwe -
3 295 Supreme's Under Discussion Minke Hugo Mariechen Goedhals -
4 397 Man of Rain Jemma Orsmond George Orsmond -
5 513 Harlem's Shooting Star Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
6 308 Olympic War Marinette Van Wyk Sunvalley Stud -
7 782 Unlimited Luck Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -

123 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 145 Garland's Incredible Nite Anne-Le Badenhorst Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 815 Okalash's Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
3 731 Angel Eye Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 246 Gold I'm Told Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
5 788 Secret Shot Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
6 112 Overberg Leila Ehlers Charl Oosthuysen -
7 640 The Lady is French Engela Looch Charlotte Van Der Watt -
8 633 What-A-Lot-I-Got Elmi Ferreira Junior Mocke Stables -

124 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 1)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 107 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion Martin Compion -

125 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 277 Heaven's Solitaire Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
2 164 Ultimate Sensation Charlie Brown Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
3 354 Showmax Kobus (JA) Kemp Ernst Conradie -
4 141 Irresistable Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 116 Reagal Charisma Elreagan Makwena Riverview Saddlebreds -
6 418 Mighty Destruction Johan Wiese Tokkas Van Heerden -

126 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 639 Rumours of Glory Pippa Kotze Mimosa Stalle -
2 193 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
3 712 Dessert Emblim Andre Lotz Japie Steyn -
4 586 French Legend Olivia Layla (Miss Olivia) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
5 434 The Contender Anne Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
6 778 I'm So Swanky Zellie Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
7 674 Twice an Eagle Gideon Viljoen Gideon Viljoen -
8 786 African Thunder Germarie Van Rensburg Bella Vista Trust -
  60 Bobby McGee Mia Conradie Louisa Hallatt -

127 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 132 Unexpected Surprise Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
2 110 Head of State Gabrielle Hall Elmarie Cilliers -
3 196 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
4 827 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
5 625 Daylights Loved One Mieke Kotze Pierre Kotze -
6 487 Music in the Clouds Jenna Bolton Mountain View Stables -
7 343 PJ's Spring Power Monique Scholtz Ludike C Van Niekerk -
8 902 Tim's Applause Dane Vorster Audrey Myburgh -
  626 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Pierre Kotze -

128 - PRIZE GIVING: COUNTRY PLEASURE LEAGUE ( -- no entries -- )

129 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 712 Dessert Emblim Elrie Lotz Japie Steyn -
2 786 African Thunder Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
3 434 The Contender Joeke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 775 Universe Supreme Zoe Joannides Zoe Joannides -

130 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 512 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 432 Spoleto's Gift Narike Hoft Wim Van Bergen -
  686 Joe's Daystar Anri Hamman Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
  30 Little Seducer Simone Von Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
  102 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -

131 - SA CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 485 Musical Elegance Glenda Koen Jemma Orsmond -
2 349 Sultan's Dynasty Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
3 699 Charming Design Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 631 What A Honor Martin Pienaar Jeanine Van Deventer -
5 730 Come And See Me Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
6 258 Robert Junior Retief Rossouw (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -

132 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 84 Mr McBeal Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
2 269 Premier's Dare to Dream Sonika Hugo Newline Stud -
3 51 The Shepard Marica (Mica) Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
4 447 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 290 Nama Troublemaker Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
6 620 Ratatouille Marli Pienaar GBP Boerdery -
7 465 Pride and Glory Elize Cloete Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 722 French Memories Nic Jooste Nic Jooste -
  370 Guts Unlimited Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
  400 Apple Danish Allie Van Schalkwyk Luci Nouwens -
  65 Heart of Stone Zelda Van Zyl Devon Steyn -

133 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEAR AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 637 Magic Prince Chanette Janse van Vuuren Chanette Janse van Vuuren -
2 804 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
3 431 Double Dose Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 111 Rising Thunder CJ Botha Janey Krige -
5 721 The Big French Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
6 134 Do It Justice Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
7 789 Here Comes The Dynamite Kiara Wolmarans Barry Wolmarans -
8 717 French Reflection Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
  435 Captain Charisma Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
  394 Nite's Paradise Reane Campher Mr MO Hoosen -

134 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 797 Dreamkeeper Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
2 212 McQueen Koekie De Villiers Studgate II -
3 330 The Unstoppable Lucia Smith Lucia Smith -
4 366 French Blue Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
5 297 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
6 556 Far Away The Patriarch Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -

135 - SA GRAND CHAMPION 3-GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 3 Snap Crackle & Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 62 Hollywood Designed Otto Bekkers Marius Wehrmeyer -
3 564 Wild Night Adriaan (AC) Odendaal (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
4 119 Goddess of the Nite Jeremi Bouwer Spadone -
5 270 Flash Bin Heaven Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
6 438 I'm A Crackerjack Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 78 World's Triptique Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -

136 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 426 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
2 523 Viva Tonite Enid Norton Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
3 216 Lagerfeld Koekie De Villiers Studgate II -
4 287 Dallas Dream Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 97 Jac Frost Zandri Snyman Sanna Botha -
6 115 Gucci Girl Zanki Botha Riverview Saddlebreds -
7 566 Seraph Tasha Cronje Tasha Cronje -
  558 Wicked Nite Denielle Nel De Bosch Stalle -

137 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS M/G DRIVERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 579 From A Distance Anri Burger Ben Burger -
2 158 Queen of the Nite Gabriela Cato Gabriela Cato -
3 37 Epona Jazelle Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
4 375 French Flare Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
5 820 Supreme Beau Kiara Louw Faa-iez Moerat -
6 283 Quantum's Secret Agent Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
7 67 Absolutely Mine Nicolene Venter Nicolene Venter -
8 109 Son of French Xander Piek Luci Nouwens -
  70 Absolutely's Campari Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  537 Sir Silver Music Bronwyn Shiel Bronwyn Shiel -
  243 Time's Princess Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  644 African's Miss Jane Dwane Hartslief Du Plessis Familie Trust -

138 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 482 Joyfull Music Irene Van der Westhuizen Reane Campher -
2 140 Mr MC Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 836 Dominator Pieter Nel Danel Stalle -
4 442 Pocker Face Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
5 222 Stormie Jive CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 546 Alpha Centauri Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
  678 Impressive Sky Nite Adri Smith Marlene De Klerk -

139 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 818 Mini My Love Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
2 121 My French Rose Ted Groenewald Spadone -
3 165 Dirty Harry Charnee Brown Le Roux Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 445 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 79 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
6 660 Texas Hold'Em Graeme Falck Courchevel Saddlebreds -
7 88 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
8 359 Commander's Master Willem Roux Braam Groenewald -
9 542 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Jaco Venter -
10 819 Young Boss Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt Fearika Botha -
  565 Miss Blue Grass Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  170 Tiger's Silent Expectation JG Oosthuizen Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
  477 Giggle and Google Cecil Du Plessis Delrick Stoet -
  589 Famous Gift Saadick Gasiep Bernard Marais -

140 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 21 Confidence in Motion Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 740 Ultimate Cloudburst Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
3 571 Absolutely Something Else Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
4 292 Love Lies and Lulabies Junior Hugo Tina De Jager -
5 580 Dew Tonite Charl Oosthuysen Kobie Smit -
6 127 Poncho's Amigo Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 162 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

141 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 294 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
2 377 Globetrotting Music Glenda Koen Mountain View Stables -
3 622 King Cobra Christien Strydom Nell Christien Strydom Nell -
4 593 Mojives Magic Dinette Wessels Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
5 732 Touch me Nice Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
6 279 Touch the Wind Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
7 456 Dance to the Music Sumeri Botha Sumeri Botha -
  550 4 x 4 Denielle Nel De Bosch Stalle -
  98 Jack's Rox Star Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -
  719 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -

142 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 549 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 345 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
  95 Jackle Berry Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -

143 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 543 Exclusive O'Lee Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 515 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 497 Moment of Truth Annika Smit Leandri Schoeman -
4 103 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
5 496 Africa's Spiderman Ruan Botha Combrinck Familie Trust -
  611 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -
  612 Manasseh Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
  421 Mr Las Vegas Kayla King Kayla King -

144 - SA GRAND CHAMPION 5-GATIED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 303 Supreme's Cortez Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
2 245 Nothing But Trouble Jurie (Pula) Giliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
3 416 The Great Aristocrat Dirk Louis Barend Botha -
4 405 New Storm Freddie Lotter Freddie Lotter -
5 582 Touch the Fox Charl Oosthuysen Majorie Vosser -
6 570 Call the Challenge Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
7 616 Black Friday Martin Pienaar Margareth Steenkamp -
8 367 Goodness Gracious Michiel Burger Luci Nouwens -
9 552 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
10 906 Fabulous Fred Willem Nel SJ (Baby) Muller -
  174 Appolo Alfie Cockrell Hendy Mahne -

145 - CHAMPION LADIES FINE HARNESS S/M/G (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 829 Gallio's Flinder Street Sanet Smit Sanet Smit -
2 289 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr PS) Nieuwoudt -
3 365 Harlem's Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
4 821 Plain Sailing Fearika Botha Faa-iez Moerat -
5 358 Calling The Angels Moreen Roux Indalo Saddlebreds -
6 229 Johnnie Walker Red Michelle Emberson Michelle Emberson -
7 411 Assigned for Victory Gertrude Hendriks Johan Wiese -
8 34 Baron's Distruction Reone Tutton (Barnard) Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
  759 Joy Burst Inedine Van der Westhuizen Geodine Saalperdstoet -
  560 Something French Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
  171 Lady Mistique Lezani Cockrell Cobus JJ Oosthuizen -
  317 War Sport's Lucky Shot Mieke Le Roux Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -

146 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER – WALK TROT - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 706 Tanzanite Lienke Jooste Bernadette Schoeman -
2 197 Touch the Sun Liane Smith Mev FPS Maree -
3 398 The Majesty Anouk Bredenkamp Anouk Bredenkamp -
4 714 Learn to Fly Nelis Jooste Elra Tonkin-Biering -

147 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 913 Sinyorita Tabita CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 911 Charming Donna Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
3 669 Impressive Santana Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
4 733 Sugar Pie Jabbies Lotz Lotz Familie -
5 734 She's Mine Elra Tonkin-Biering Junior Tonkin -
  907 Tiny Tango Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw Prestprops BK -
  650 Jazz Lady JG Oosthuizen Tokkas Van Heerden -

148 - CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 626 New Year's Rock Kemi Kotze Pierre Kotze -
2 521 Rising Song Margaux Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
3 524 Blue Fever Stephan Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez Familie Trust -
4 191 Something Royal Driaan Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
5 163 Wardust Hendro Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
6 175 Billy Bad Alfie Cockrell Bronberg Stoet -
  710 Chipolino Calitz Lochner Nicole Hood -

149 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 516 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 369 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
3 805 Decimus Meridius Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
4 99 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl Louise Kemp -
5 189 Africa's Compass Rose Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
6 716 Above and Beyond Klara Van Der Linde Eike Boerdery -
7 466 Royal King Zandri Starke Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 463 The Knights Templer Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
  385 Uncle Clarens Lene Steyl Gibela -
  538 Charming Music Bronwyn Shiel Bronwyn Shiel -
  720 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Ilze Holder -
  108 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -

150 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 19 YEARS AND OVER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 626 New Year's Rock Ilene Beukes Pierre Kotze -
2 546 Alpha Centauri Anje Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 92 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Gertrude Hendriks Van Staden Familie -

151 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDERUNDER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 493 Enchanted Music Jenna Bolton Mountain View Stables -
2 298 Desert War Minke Hugo Tinus Snyman -
3 781 Seriously Passion Leandi Prinsloo Rio Boerdery -
4 504 Image Look Leanne Smit Liane Smith -
5 310 Dreamy Nite Larissa Scholtz Highland Saddlebreds -
6 806 Flashing Thunder Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
7 342 Supreme's Limited Monique Scholtz Ludike Jaco Van Zyl -
8 393 Forever and a Day Reane Campher Pinnie Van Niekerk -
  384 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Gibela -
  195 Dark Storm Jana Potgieter HD Swart -
  629 Wee Pee's Princess Carla Klindt Carla Klindt -
  634 Hello Beautiful Liehani Maritz Jessi Wessels -

152 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 697 Liquid Blue Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
2 83 Fling's Parader Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
3 572 Delaware Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
4 300 Blame it on Me Zandri Snyman Tinus Snyman -
5 375 French Flare Marjorie Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
6 266 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Newline Stud -
7 825 Apollo Creed Christiaan Theunissen Indalo Saddlebreds -
8 420 Limited's Heatwave Ernst John Langner Leon Botha -
  392 Liyana Savoy French Michiel Burger Diana Schuss -
  64 Nashville Deon (Mr GF) Steyn Deon (Mr GF) Steyn -

153 - PTA CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED FINAL (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 260 Hi-Tide Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 520 Hollywood Boulevard Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
3 102 Sparkling Nite Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
4 183 Gambit Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
5 727 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
6 512 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
7 518 Star of the Nite Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
8 498 Nite's Model Ruan Botha Julia Johnston -

154 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 664 French Samuraj Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
2 86 Town's Touchdown Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
3 376 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
4 579 From A Distance Morne Van Staden Ben Burger -
5 304 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
6 382 Supreme Style Corne Van Vuuren Gibela -
7 285 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
8 676 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Marlene De Klerk -
  478 Mofaya Johnny Moore Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  255 ZigZag Freddie Hendricks (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
  395 Class of Justus Glenda Koen Klaas Venter -
  213 Tom Ford Anton Nel Studgate II -

155 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 513 Harlem's Shooting Star Mignon Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 548 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
3 802 Jackie Chu Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
4 308 Olympic War Marinette Van Wyk Sunvalley Stud -
5 397 Man of Rain Jemma Orsmond George Orsmond -
6 623 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Primgradia Familie Trust -
7 198 The Last Regent Duane Coetzer Dr ML Van der Merwe -
  295 Supreme's Under Discussion Minke Hugo Mariechen Goedhals -
  18 Strictly Rhythm Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -

156 - SA CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 494 Singing in the Rain Kristie Triegaardt (Van der Westhuizen) Mountain View Stables -
2 139 Undeniable Nite Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 338 Skyrunner Otto Bekkers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
4 794 JLo Dance Again Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
5 680 Glorious Gift Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
6 389 Costa Plenty Michiel Burger Van Staden Familie -
7 319 Baron's Xterminator Jerry Marupeng Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
8 54 Charming Sultan Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -
  181 French Whispers Nicolette Coetzee Poy (JM) Coetzee -

157 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS ASSISTED DRIVING (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 541 Bold One Braam Van Den Berg Jaco Venter -
2 92 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Van Staden Familie -
3 722 French Memories Neels Jooste Nic Jooste -
4 660 Texas Hold'Em Cara Du Rand Courchevel Saddlebreds -
5 709 Valley's Raincloud Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
6 691 Poncho's Bambi Amieke De Klerk Amieke Stoet -

158 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 912 Sultan's Barbados Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Piet Moller -
2 667 Flightline Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
3 910 The Lady Charmer Charl Oosthuysen Olivier Boerdery -
4 728 The Professor Elra Tonkin-Biering Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
5 735 Kip Moore Elra Tonkin-Biering Junior Tonkin -
  673 Jazz Cracker Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

159 - AMIEKE DE KLERK FINE HARNESS LEGENDS (Exhibition) ( -- no entries -- )

160 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 12 The Golden Ticket Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 808 Chosen One Amore Moller Moller Gesin -
3 96 Oh So Clever Zandri Snyman Sanna Botha -
4 307 Centrestage Rezani Scholtz Sunvalley Stud -
5 156 Watch Me Tonite Robyn Edmunds Bridgewaters Horse Park -
6 682 The Secret Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
7 663 Max A Million Sonja Hellinger Courchevel Saddlebreds -
8 476 Uncle Jack Wilson Swartbooi Johnny Moore -
  578 Salute Me Marcel Van Staden Ben Burger -
  187 Up to Date Francois Potgieter Francois Potgieter -
  461 Dreamcatcher Zanki Botha Zanki Botha -

161 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 2 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 309 Highland Legacy Junior Hugo PJ Krugell -
2 436 Let's Play the Music Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
3 57 Flaming Comand Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
4 178 The Boss Believer Nicolette Coetzee (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
5 441 Proud and Bold Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
6 362 Bugatti Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
7 350 Sultan's Rare Tango Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
8 53 The Perfect Don Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

162 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 562 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 282 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 810 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
4 17 November Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 484 Stormy Sky Willie De Jager Tina De Jager -
6 301 Tigers Sir Lance Marieta Van Wyk Marieta Van Wyk -
7 596 Touched by Heaven Phillip Piek SO Vermeulen -
8 704 Perfect Nite Elra Lotz Louisa Hallatt -
  148 Bonjour Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  330 The Unstoppable Lucia Smith Lucia Smith -

163 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 545 Caligula Madine Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
2 715 Mannheim Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
3 587 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Fransisco Gonsalves (Mnr Frans) Chadinha Chadinha Trust -
4 85 Captain Spock Gertrude Hendriks Petro Botha de Waal -
5 383 Melisia Pride Corne Van Vuuren Gibela -
6 600 Mi-Stake-N Frans Pienaar Ronel Borman -
7 481 Supreme's Assignment Johnny Moore Johnny Moore -
8 530 Touch of War Surika Struwig Charl Brett -
  767 Royal Whip Louan van Rooyen Louan van Rooyen -
  508 Mountain Rambo Machiel Meyer FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -

164 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 374 I'm a Richman Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 313 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
3 690 Up to No Good Imelia De Haas Imelia De Haas -
4 614 Sweet Excitement Alexja Coetzee Alexja Coetzee -
5 388 Twilight Dance Mignon Schnebel Mechiel Groenewald -
6 696 DMB Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
7 547 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
8 464 Wild Treasure Cailin Nel Elizabeth Meintjies -
  74 Mistery's Blaze Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -

165 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 830 Jizelle Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
2 574 Karoo Nite Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
3 391 Rooikat Michiel Burger Michiel Burger -
4 606 Tommy French Frans Pienaar Colette Loock -
  568 Miss Air Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  837 Colour Me Stardust Marnus Nel Danel Stalle -

167 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 689 Warrior's Labarone Jacques Pienaar Jacques Pienaar -
2 259 Absolutely Retief Rossouw Gardiol De Villiers Mouton -
3 569 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
4 312 War's X Factor Saadick Gasiep Saadick Gasiep -
5 263 Never Doubt Me Sonika Hugo Junior Hugo -
6 448 Earth Walker Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
7 8 King of Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
8 220 The Music-Maker Jaco Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  235 Bit of Showstopper Siraaj Gasiep Willowbridge Stables -
  739 Destruction's First Lady Charl Wilke Chanone Stables -
  553 Mistery Ink Francois (Mnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  75 Daylights Mistery Man Ronel Beukes Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  355 Cheri-Oke Michelle Van Zyl (Benson) MEB Boerdery -

168 - SA CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 490 Global Music Kristie Triegaardt (Van der Westhuizen) Mountain View Stables -
2 668 Just A Knight Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
3 7 Nuttin to Justify Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 357 Little Image Girl Kobus (JA) Kemp Indalo Saddlebreds -
5 429 Gift's Blue Chip Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
6 777 Turbs Ovation Chanene Vorster De Klerk Familie Trust -
7 737 Born Upper Class Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
8 443 Bit of Klara Elreagan Makwena Ilze Holder -
  68 Max Nicolene Venter Groenbuffel Boerdery -
  641 Ribbon Nite Martin Pienaar Fidem -
  125 Itallian Shoes Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -

169 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 13 Sing Me A Song Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 707 St Francis Elra Lotz Tobie Lochner -
3 577 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
4 398 The Majesty Attie Koen Anouk Bredenkamp -
5 544 Sweet Annie Rika Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
6 814 Bit of Hell Christiaan Theunissen Theunissen Trust -
7 406 Beaus New Start Gert Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
  812 Nite of All Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -

170 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 823 Nite Cap Jacques Wiggins Kiara Louw -
2 798 Global's Standing Ovation Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
3 783 French Mystery Chanene Vorster Melinda Viljoen -
4 747 French Galore Charl Wilke Gideon (Mnr GP) Reyneke -
5 603 Spring Romance Van Zyl Lubbe Lubbe van Zyl -
6 741 Music's Love Song Carlos Tutton Chanone Stables -
7 671 My Final Fantasy Adri Smith Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
8 831 Dr Jameson Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
  324 Baron's Silver Charm Enos Busakwee Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -

171 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 16)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 550 4 x 4 Denielle Nel De Bosch Stalle -
2 281 Nite of Clouds Sally McNaughton Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 407 Gracelands Ben Hur Bennie Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
4 573 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 713 Bold Lightning Elra Lotz Elra Tonkin-Biering -
6 590 Talk Town Maryke Van Zyl Maryke Van Zyl -
7 351 French Friday Henri Marais Henri Marais -
8 457 Nite after Nite Zanki Botha Rachel Manolas -
  136 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  665 Lady Antebellum Kobie Smit Kobie Smit -
  630 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity (Hanlie Beukes) -
  719 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Lizanne Truter Lizanne Truter -
  840 Latti Fran Willem Nel Willem Nel -
  842 Nite's Cassanova Willie De Jager Willie De Jager -
  905 Hollywood Machiel Meyer Shabir Dawjee -
  409 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Gert (GJ) Lotter -
  347 Millior Mc Gee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -

172 - AFRICA FUTURITY AWARD CEREMONY ( -- no entries -- )

173 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 61 Captain Hollywood Otto Bekkers Marius Wehrmeyer -
2 284 Heaven's Birthday Surprise Junior Hugo Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 368 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
4 148 Bonjour Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 425 Wild Wing Suretha Maasdorp Piet Moller -
6 560 Something French Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -

174 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 315 Whispering Sensation Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
2 480 Ukuqala Johnny Moore Cecil Du Plessis -
3 55 Brooklyn Bay Otto Bekkers Willie Conradie -
4 168 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
5 81 What About Jack Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
6 645 Billy Bob Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  286 Supreme Canavaral Junior Hugo Thys Du Toit -

175 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 373 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 47 Whipping Jive Jazelle Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
3 274 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Newline Stud -
4 77 Show Down Johandri Visser Natacha Visser -
5 344 Supreme Asset Ansu De Jager Kobus (JA) Kemp -
6 253 Highway to Heaven Shene Rossouw (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
7 475 Tango Nite Mari Du Raan Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -
8 499 Ticket to Ride Annika Smit Piet (Mnr PG) Burger -
  421 Mr Las Vegas Kayla King Kayla King -

176 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 311 Final Stand Junior Hugo Jhn Hendrik Hanekom -
2 257 Nutcracking Melody Retief Rossouw (Mr Retief Rossouw) Le Ross -
3 179 Brite Star Nicolette Coetzee Gawie Du Toit -
4 826 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus (JMW Trust) Van Der Walt -
5 701 Supreme Whip Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 361 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
7 793 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
8 123 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Spadone -

177 - PTA CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED FINAL (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 803 Dreams Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Mareza Visser en Gesin -
2 264 Pearl's Ambassador Junika Hugo Junior Hugo -
3 521 Rising Song Izabella Klein Dedwith Family Trust -
4 519 Harlem's Lucky Charm Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
5 726 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Pretorius Saalperd Stoet -
6 611 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -
7 497 Moment of Truth Annika Smit Leandri Schoeman -
8 846 Star Dance Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -

178 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED HORSE (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 683 Ultimate Joe Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 776 Draw the Wild Card Chanene Vorster De Klerk Familie Trust -
3 95 Jackle Berry Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -
4 348 Last Punch Kobus (JA) Kemp Piet Moller -
5 558 Wicked Nite Adriaan (AC) Odendaal De Bosch Stalle -
6 585 Properly Supreme Dinette Wessels Dinette Wessels -
  378 I'm Angus Michiel Burger Crystal Anvil Stalle -

179 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY A JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 371 Highland Hawk Christine Naude Arnold Naude & Gesin -
2 613 Blueprint Cailin Nel Cailin Nel -
3 291 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina De Jager -
4 462 Nite's Muse Beane Compion Martin Compion -
5 505 SS Who's Who? Leanne Smit Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
6 40 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Human Auto Jacques Strydom -
7 501 Back for More Ruan Botha Ruan Botha -
8 506 Great Design Annika Smit Annika Smit -
  700 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  824 It's 12 O'Clock Somewhere Kiara Louw Kiara Louw -
  459 Regal Tempest Nicola Van Zyl Kotie Lofty Eaton -
  551 Harlem's Prince Charming Francois (Jnr) Dercksen De Bosch Stalle -
  360 Follow On Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
  472 Impressive Knight Mari Du Raan Du Raan Stables -

180 - SPONSORS ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND PARADE ( -- no entries -- )

181 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 239 Moondance Raymond Geitjie Peet van Heerden -
2 278 Hi-Fortune Junior Hugo Shepherds Bush Farm -
3 563 Maningi Nicole Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
4 16 Big Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 1 War Sports Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst Carol (Mej CM) Badenhorst -
6 428 Gift of Class Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 390 Golden Rush Glenda Koen Van Staden Familie -
8 136 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  748 Patriot Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -