GaitKeeper
Home
Home
Shows
Features
Gallery
Software
About
Contact
Testimonials
Log In
GaitKeeper
is a complete software package that helps you manage your horse shows in a point-and-click Windows environment.
Show Results - 2017 Egyptian Event
Lexington, KY - Donna Auber
001 - Straight Egyptian Geldings (All Ages) (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
131
Kristapher
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
1558
2
195
TF Prince De Beers
Michael Wilson
Michelle or Michael Pinell
1546.5
3
225
Al Nahar WEA
Tara Carpio
Elizabeth Witt
1535.5
4
143
Al Shayib
Manuel Mateo
Robyn Thomas
1504
002 - Amateur Halter Egyptian Mares/Fillies JTH Amateur (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
191
TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown
Jacob Wilson
Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley
-
2
108
Minya DB
Sarah Miller
(Patty & Eric Evans) McCool Arabians LLC
-
003 - Golden Scarab Fillies 1 Yearling ATH Amateur ( -- no entries -- )
004 - Golden Scarab Colts Yearling ATH Amateur ( -- no entries -- )
005 - Hunter Pleasure Open (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
195
TF Prince De Beers
Taylor Bryan
Michelle or Michael Pinell
-
Doug Dahmen
2
130
Jabbaar B Doll
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
-
Doug Dahmen
3
204
Barmyre Sadeek
Barbe Jo Myers
Barbe Jo Myers
-
Doug Dahmen
4
127
Alkahar CCA
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
006 - Egyptian Sired Mares 4 & years old & Older ( -- no entries -- )
007 - Amateur Halter Egyptian Geldings (All Ages) ATH/JTH Amateur (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
207
Badran Al Shaqab
Jason Tackett
Stella Bella Arabians LLC
-
2
225
Al Nahar WEA
Elizabeth Witt
Elizabeth Witt
-
008 - Egyptian Sire Stallions 4 years and older (Class Size: 1)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
172
Tiempo VO
Raymond Mazzei
Manny Vierra
1511.5
009 - Western Pleasure JTR ATR Amateur (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
126
Thee Halima B
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
2
213
Moon Maiden Amurrah
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
-
Doug Dahmen
010 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Fillies 2 Years & Under Amateur (Class Size: 8)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
192
TF Royal Escada
Katie Hendrickson
Allison G. Mehta
24
2
117
Scheherazade LSA
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
19
3
203
WWA Deena
Donald Gigante
Donald Gigante
17
4
201
Bint Omitu
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
13
5
222
NW Aelixiah
Brett Laucke
Christine Johnson
12
6
227
YA Bint Al Malakeh
Jennifer Welch
Michelle Herbolsheimer
11
7
114
Bint Bint Mareekha
Abagael Murphy
Marilyn Grindell
9
8
211
Yatimah AEA
Allyson Nutt
Allyson & Kevin Nutt
3
011 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Colts 2 Years & Under Amateur (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
184
TF Exelero
Katie Hendrickson
Allison G. Mehta
7
2
220
Thee Alexander
David Reissig
Sam Campbell and Deborah Scibor
6
3
202
Spirit of Kamal Adeed
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
5
012 - Get of Sire (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
202
Spirit of Kamal Adeed
Abagael Murphy
Marilyn Grindell
-
201
Bint Omitu
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
-
013 - Produce of Dam (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
140
VMA Malakah Shakirah
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
-
2
132
Julyah
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
-
139
VMA Farashas Amari
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
-
014 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Colts 3 Years & Older Amateur (Class Size: 1)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
157
Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF
Linda Thorburn
Debra Geiser
-
015 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Mares 3 Years & Older Amateur (Class Size: 7)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
150
Jamila TF
Georgia Applegate
Alazure Arabian Bloodstock
-
2
209
Justynn Joelle
Timothy Manring
Timothy Manring
-
3
228
Mandeeh El Masr
Richard Platzek
Pat Platzek
-
4
118
Bint Rasheeka Shabha
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
5
234
Chanel de Couture
Pamela Onusko-Robichoud
Pamela Onusko-Robichoud
-
6
140
VMA Malakah Shakirah
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
-
7
146
PCA Angel Ofthe Nile
Jo-Martin Archuleta
Charee Fabiano
-
016 - Straight Egyptian Colts Yearlings (Class Size: 7)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
218
Imperyal AT
Luis Paniagua
Dana Meslemani
1577
2
102
Marbach RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
1571
3
205
Zafenath SBA
Steve Heathcott
Stella Bella Arabians LLC
1560
4
220
Thee Alexander
Pedro Toribio
Sam Campbell and Deborah Scibor
1508.5
5
128
MM Bahas Asil
Kim Morgan
M & M Arabian Enterprises
1499.5
6
224
Thee Marquis TFA
Tara Carpio
M Karen Ehlke
1498
7
147
Nasheed El Nil
Jo-Martin Archuleta
Charee Fabiano
1457
017 - Straight Egyptian Colts 2 Years Old (Class Size: 5)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
120
Jassur LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1553
2
173
Baccarat VO
Raymond Mazzei
Manny Vierra
1526
3
129
Jax CCA
Kim Morgan
Jan Alexander
1521.5
4
134
Flame Dancer HS
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1514
5
133
General Patton HS
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1467.5
018 - Straight Egyptian Colts/Stallions 3 Years Old (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
123
Hanaya Labid
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
1585
2
105
Morocco RCA
Luis Paniagua
Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC.
1559.5
3
135
Julio HS
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1528
019 - Liberty-Prelims A--will run as 19A on Saturday ( -- no entries -- )
019a - LIBERTY CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP-will run Saturday after Class 49 (Class Size: 5)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
226
Ibn Raad
Tara Carpio
Elizabeth Witt
202
2
140
VMA Malakah Shakirah
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
164
3
162
Heirogant
Marwan Abusoud
Marwan Abusoud or P.J. Altshuler
130
4
210
Al Amira Al Nabila
Michael Wilson
Noble Steeds LLC
210
5
143
Al Shayib
Manuel Mateo
Robyn Thomas
150
020 - Straight Egyptian Fillies Yearlings (Class Size: 7)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
216
Haanadi RCA
Luis Paniagua
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
1569
2
232
Afaf Aljassimya
David J. Conner
Patricia Roper
1547.5
3
212
Boudica VM
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
1525
4
117
Scheherazade LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1521
5
236
Imtal Reshana
Jennifer Welch
Imtal Arabians
1517.5
6
189
Nakhda Sanaa
Johanna Ullstrom
M. Kent Mayfield
1506
7
114
Bint Bint Mareekha
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
1494.5
021 - Straight Egyptian Fillis 2 Years Old (Class Size: 12)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
145
Hadiyat Ahlame
Johanna Ullstrom
Virginia or Tom Harris
1583
2
183
Sim Sim Dahmee
Sandro Pinha
Julie Durall, or Timothy Manring
1577
3
155
TS Zahraa
Joseph Polo
Two Silos Farm Egyptian Arabians LLC
1570.5
4
223
Hadaya Al Fareedah
Johanna Ullstrom
Hadaya Arabians LLC
1568
5
113
Konouz AT
Greg S. Knowles
Aldana Nabeel AA (Dana Meslemani) Al-Mesemani
1567
6
179
Finaalee
Austin Colangelo
Noble Steeds LLC
1554
7
201
Bint Omitu
Saniago Ramirez
Marilyn Grindell
1539.5
8
104
Lady Madinah RCA
Shawn Crews
Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC.
1533.5
9
138
Al Malikah DSA
James Michael Neal
Cynthia Harcombe
1532.5
10
227
YA Bint Al Malakeh
Jennifer Welch
Michelle Herbolsheimer
1505
11
203
WWA Deena
Randy Shaw
Donald Gigante
1497
12
222
NW Aelixiah
Miller Pinson
Christine Johnson
1491.5
022 - Straight Egyptian Fillies 3 years old (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
209
Justynn Joelle
Ted Carson
Timothy Manring
1578.5
2
107
Princess Petronella
Luis Paniagua
Mary Drysdale
1570.5
3
159
Bint Al Nasseem MCA
Amy Spiker
Stan or Shonda Thurman
1547.5
4
161
Rakasat Al Asante
Benjamin Bogart
Walter Bagar
1532
023 - Egyptian Sired Colts Yearlings Jackpot ( -- no entries -- )
024 - Egyptian Sired Colts 2 & 3 Years old (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
200
FH Shahrazi
Michael Wilson
Franklin D Holloman
1566
2
136
Kasim HS
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
1551
025 - Egyptian Sired Fillies Yearling Jackpot (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
185
TF Luna Rossa
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
1568.5
2
206
Pasha SBA
Steve Heathcott
Stella Bella Arabians LLC
1541
026 - Egyptian Sired Fillies 2 & 3 Years old (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
199
FH Shahteenah Psyche
Michael Wilson
Franklin D Holloman
1587
2
191
TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown
Johanna Ullstrom
Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley
1572
3
192
TF Royal Escada
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
1543
027 - Extended Specialty SE Fillies 3 years old (Class Size: 6)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
151
Nailla de Bloodstone
Ted Carson
Orrion Farms LLC
1591.5
2
198
Maraam Al Jood
Michael Wilson
Al Jood Stud
1576.5
3
153
DeSha Bella
Joseph Polo
Sandra L. DeShazer
1575
4
112
Nadirs Kameela
Luis Paniagua
Lucille Dietrick
1555
5
161
Rakasat Al Asante
Benjamin Bogart
Walter Bagar
1542.5
6
108
Minya DB
Greg S. Knowles
(Patty & Eric Evans) McCool Arabians LLC
1541.5
028 - Straight Egyptian Mares-4 and 5 years old (Class Size: 11)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
150
Jamila TF
Ted Carson
Alazure Arabian Bloodstock
1582.5
2
234
Chanel de Couture
David J. Conner
Pamela Onusko-Robichoud
1559.5
3
115
Star Of Passion LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1547.5
4
193
TF Mayas Mandalay
Johanna Ullstrom
Curtis W. Westley
1541.5
5
210
Al Amira Al Nabila
Michael Wilson
Noble Steeds LLC
1538.5
6
142
Al Sayeda Al Nabila
Manuel Mateo
Noble Steeds LLC
1537
7
167
Aminat Al Hilal
Bryan Jeffries
The Lone Tamarak Arabians
1533
8
228
Mandeeh El Masr
Randy Shaw
Pat Platzek
1529.5
9
158
Lilybelle Bint Jadoube
Amy Spiker
Linda Thorburn
1522
10
140
VMA Malakah Shakirah
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
1503
11
146
PCA Angel Ofthe Nile
Jo-Martin Archuleta
Charee Fabiano
1489.5
029 - Straight Egyptian Mares-6 & 7 years old (Class Size: 5)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
122
Wadad Zamani
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
1594.5
2
111
LV Gamblers Joy
Luis Paniagua
Linda A. Law
1571
3
156
HC Abla El Saqhira
Joseph Polo
Deborah or Lindsey Hurdle
1567
4
194
TF Neerapture
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
1546
5
118
Bint Rasheeka Shabha
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1537
030 - Straight Egyptian Mares-8 and 9 years old (Class Size: 1)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
106
Bella Asila RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Warren & Gwendolyn Soong
1579
031 - Straight Egyptian Mares-10 years and older (Class Size: 2)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
110
Nafila Destina
Shawn Crews
Jenny Cranfill
1568
2
130
Jabbaar B Doll
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1548
032 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Colts-2 years old-KALKATA (Class Size: 8)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
175
Bacchus AP
Bryan Jeffries
Arabian Partners LLC
1560
2
190
TF Esfahan
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
1552.5
3
120
Jassur LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1547
4
129
Jax CCA
Kim Morgan
Jan Alexander
1538
5
134
Flame Dancer HS
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1537.5
6
174
Aragorn Ibn Burak
Bryan Jeffries
Traci DeStena
1537
7
202
Spirit of Kamal Adeed
Saniago Ramirez
Marilyn Grindell
1536
8
133
General Patton HS
Dillon Hook
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1496.5
033 - Extended Specialty SE Colts 3 years old (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
152
DeSha Nile Sabah
Joseph Polo
Sandra L. DeShazer
1576.5
2
105
Morocco RCA
Luis Paniagua
Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC.
1559.5
3
135
Julio HS
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
1521.5
034 - Straight Eqyptian Stallions-4 and 5 years old (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
219
Luxe RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
1591
2
116
Nadir Amar LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1551.5
231
EB Anasazi
David J. Conner
Gabriele Pollmeier
-
035 - Straight Egyptian Stallions-6 and 7 years old (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
101
Eureka Zaki
Michael Wilson
George Lane Longley and Catherine Cash
1564
2
239
Taheel Al Gamal
Bryan Jeffries
The Lone Tamarak Arabians
1545
3
240
Jassehr
Warner Waite
Wildheart LLC
1540
4
171
EE Hawkeyes Omari
Bryan Jeffries
Marlis Amato
1517.5
036 - Straigtht Egyptian Stallions-8 and 9 years old (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
229
ESA Shakeeb
David J. Conner
Sherri Dunne and Dara Fritz
1556.5
2
119
Patriot LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
1551.5
3
237
Zaki Ibn Farid CR
Austin Colangelo
Carol Anne Rice
1544
037 - Straight Egyptian Stallions-10 years and older (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
230
HMT Ibn Iemhotep
David J. Conner
Jaquelin E Taylor Marital Trust
1565
2
160
Heir Born
Benjamin Bogart
Walter Bagar
1545
3
157
Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF
Amy Spiker
Debra Geiser
1532.5
038 - Hunter Pleasure ATR/JTR Amateur (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
118
Bint Rasheeka Shabha
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
Doug Dahmen
2
127
Alkahar CCA
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
3
195
TF Prince De Beers
Taylor Bryan
Michelle or Michael Pinell
-
Doug Dahmen
039 - Western Pleasure Open (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
131
Kristapher
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
-
Doug Dahmen
2
204
Barmyre Sadeek
Cindy Jewart
Barbe Jo Myers
-
Doug Dahmen
3
213
Moon Maiden Amurrah
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
-
Doug Dahmen
4
126
Thee Halima B
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
040 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Fillies (Jan-Apr 15) (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
208
Azizah Ayrabella
Sandro Pinha
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
1566.5
2
221
The Roisin EA
Luis Paniagua
Jenny Cranfill
1563.5
3
178
Raadical Rose
Tara Carpio
Elizabeth Witt
1541
4
139
VMA Farashas Amari
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
1513.5
041 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Fillies (Apr 16-Dec) (Class Size: 9)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
182
Azizah Saaqarah
Sandro Pinha
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
1566
2
165
Mizmar Al Mar
Bryan Jeffries
Miars Enterprises LP
1560
3
170
Bellezza Divina JJD
Bryan Jeffries
Daria Reynolds or John Harris
1547
4
177
Shakiykat
Tara Carpio
Elizabeth Witt
1542
5
137
Al Mountazarah ESA
James Michael Neal
Michelle, Mallorie and Melanie Montague
1541
6
212
Boudica VM
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
1532.5
7
236
Imtal Reshana
Jennifer Welch
Imtal Arabians
1505
8
114
Bint Bint Mareekha
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
1498.5
9
189
Nakhda Sanaa
Johanna Ullstrom
M. Kent Mayfield
1472
042 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Fillies-2 years old-KALKATA (Class Size: 10)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
196
FH Sharuby Rose
Michael Wilson
Al Jood Stud
1598
2
148
Infinity Samara
Ted Carson
Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC
1580.5
3
109
Valentina DB
Luis Paniagua
(Ruel & Virginia Gober) Dreamco Breeders LLC
1572.5
4
197
Barmyre Azeezah
Michael Wilson
Barbe Jo Myers
1566.5
5
180
Azizah Zaheiyah
Sandro Pinha
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
1565.5
6
183
Sim Sim Dahmee
Sandro Pinha
Julie Durall, or Timothy Manring
1561
7
179
Finaalee
Tara Carpio
Noble Steeds LLC
1547
8
138
Al Malikah DSA
James Michael Neal
Cynthia Harcombe
1543.5
9
201
Bint Omitu
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
1530
10
222
NW Aelixiah
Jennifer Welch
Christine Johnson
1523.5
043 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Colts (Jan-Apr 15) (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
188
TF Sharjahan
Johanna Ullstrom
Curtis W. Westley
1554
2
163
Taj Mahal AR
Bryan Jeffries
Melinda & Bryan Jeffries
1550
3
187
TF Ramses Mahal
Michael Wilson
Allison Mehta and Neal Schott
1541
044 - Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Colts (Apr 16-Dec) (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
186
LA Ghazal
Michael Wilson
Allison Mehta or Liezl Els
1566.5
2
166
Shadow Al Mar
Bryan Jeffries
Miars Enterprises LP
1551
3
164
Mashkoor Al Dhahabia
Bryan Jeffries
Marcus D. Tucker
1532
4
147
Nasheed El Nil
Jo-Martin Archuleta
Charee Fabiano
1484
045 - HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP (Class Size: 5)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
118
Bint Rasheeka Shabha
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
Doug Dahmen
2
130
Jabbaar B Doll
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
-
Doug Dahmen
3
195
TF Prince De Beers
Taylor Bryan
Michelle or Michael Pinell
-
Doug Dahmen
4
204
Barmyre Sadeek
Cindy Jewart
Barbe Jo Myers
-
Doug Dahmen
5
127
Alkahar CCA
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
046 - EGYPTIAN HALTER GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
207
Badran Al Shaqab
Steve Heathcott
Stella Bella Arabians LLC
-
2
225
Al Nahar WEA
Elizabeth Witt
Elizabeth Witt
-
3
131
Kristapher
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
-
4
143
Al Shayib
Manuel Mateo
Robyn Thomas
-
047 - AMATEUR HALTER EGYPTIAN FILLIES/MARES CHAMPIONSHIP Amateur (Class Size: 5)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
191
TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown
Jacob Wilson
Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley
-
2
209
Justynn Joelle
Timothy Manring
Timothy Manring
-
108
Minya DB
Sarah Miller
(Patty & Eric Evans) McCool Arabians LLC
-
117
Scheherazade LSA
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
192
TF Royal Escada
Katie Hendrickson
Allison G. Mehta
-
048 - WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
131
Kristapher
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
-
Doug Dahmen
2
204
Barmyre Sadeek
Cindy Jewart
Barbe Jo Myers
-
Doug Dahmen
3
126
Thee Halima B
Monica Yarbrough
Jan Alexander
-
Doug Dahmen
4
213
Moon Maiden Amurrah
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
-
Doug Dahmen
049 - AMATEUR HALTER EGYPTIAN COLT/STALLIONS CHAMPIONSHIP Amateur (Class Size: 1)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
157
Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF
Linda Thorburn
Debra Geiser
-
050 - EBC Fillies ATH Amateur (Class Size: 13)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
149
Irraadessa
Jason Tackett
Nancy S. Janosik
-
2
185
TF Luna Rossa
Robert Janecki
Allison G. Mehta
-
3
182
Azizah Saaqarah
Joseph A. Cruz MD
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
-
4
217
Jordans Staar RCA
David Reissig
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
5
212
Boudica VM
Rachel Tracy
Norine Wagner
-
6
137
Al Mountazarah ESA
Katie Hendrickson
Michelle, Mallorie and Melanie Montague
-
7
178
Raadical Rose
Elizabeth Witt
Elizabeth Witt
-
8
235
Safeerah AKA
Jennifer Wilson
Patricia Roper
-
9
114
Bint Bint Mareekha
Marilyn Grindell
Marilyn Grindell
-
10
165
Mizmar Al Mar
Amateur
Miars Enterprises LP
-
11
236
Imtal Reshana
Jennifer Welch
Imtal Arabians
-
12
139
VMA Farashas Amari
Michelle Laucke
Vudu Magic Arabians(Lauke)
-
13
189
Nakhda Sanaa
Jacob Wilson
M. Kent Mayfield
-
051 - EBC Colts ATH Amateur (Class Size: 12)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
103
Dhahabi RCA
David Reissig
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
2
186
LA Ghazal
Robert Janecki
Allison Mehta or Liezl Els
-
3
121
Allegiance LSA
Michelle Shutts
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
4
188
TF Sharjahan
Katie Hendrickson
Curtis W. Westley
-
5
187
TF Ramses Mahal
Jason Tackett
Allison Mehta and Neal Schott
-
6
215
Dalal RCA
Patrick Sullivan
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
7
141
Enzos Inspiration
Joseph Kardos
Noble Steeds LLC
-
8
166
Shadow Al Mar
Pete Alfano
Miars Enterprises LP
-
9
144
Nur Hayati RTM
Sharon Redman
Robyn Thomas
-
10
164
Mashkoor Al Dhahabia
Kristy Whipperman
Marcus D. Tucker
-
11
147
Nasheed El Nil
Jo-Martin Archuleta
Charee Fabiano
-
163
Taj Mahal AR
Melinda Jeffries
Melinda & Bryan Jeffries
-
052 - Stick Horse ( -- no entries -- )
053 - EGYPIAN SIRED FEMALE CHAMPIONSHIP (Class Size: 4)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
199
FH Shahteenah Psyche
Michael Wilson
Franklin D Holloman
-
2
191
TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown
Ted Carson
Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley
-
206
Pasha SBA
Steve Heathcott
Stella Bella Arabians LLC
-
185
TF Luna Rossa
Sandro Pinha
Allison G. Mehta
-
054 - EGYPTIAN SIRED MALE CHAMPIONSHIP (Class Size: 3)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
200
FH Shahrazi
Michael Wilson
Franklin D Holloman
-
2
136
Kasim HS
Steve Diamond
Betty Gail Skinner
-
172
Tiempo VO
Raymond Mazzei
Manny Vierra
-
055 - JUNIOR CHAMPION STRAIGHT EGYPTIAN FILLIES & Most Classic Head (Class Size: 13)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
151
Nailla de Bloodstone
Ted Carson
Orrion Farms LLC
-
2
196
FH Sharuby Rose
Michael Wilson
Al Jood Stud
-
3
198
Maraam Al Jood
Robert Janecki
Al Jood Stud
-
182
Azizah Saaqarah
Sandro Pinha
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
-
183
Sim Sim Dahmee
Sandro Pinha
Julie Durall, or Timothy Manring
-
209
Justynn Joelle
Ted Carson
Timothy Manring
-
232
Afaf Aljassimya
David J. Conner
Patricia Roper
-
216
Haanadi RCA
Luis Paniagua
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
107
Princess Petronella
Luis Paniagua
Mary Drysdale
-
221
The Roisin EA
Luis Paniagua
Jenny Cranfill
-
145
Hadiyat Ahlame
Joseph Polo
Virginia or Tom Harris
-
148
Infinity Samara
Benjamin Bogart
Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC
-
165
Mizmar Al Mar
Pete Alfano
Miars Enterprises LP
-
055a - Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Fillies (Class Size: 13)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
196
FH Sharuby Rose
Michael Wilson
Al Jood Stud
-
198
Maraam Al Jood
Robert Janecki
Al Jood Stud
-
182
Azizah Saaqarah
Sandro Pinha
John Cranston and Colleen Jackson
-
183
Sim Sim Dahmee
Sandro Pinha
Julie Durall, or Timothy Manring
-
209
Justynn Joelle
Ted Carson
Timothy Manring
-
232
Afaf Aljassimya
David J. Conner
Patricia Roper
-
216
Haanadi RCA
Luis Paniagua
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
107
Princess Petronella
Luis Paniagua
Mary Drysdale
-
221
The Roisin EA
Luis Paniagua
Jenny Cranfill
-
145
Hadiyat Ahlame
Joseph Polo
Virginia or Tom Harris
-
148
Infinity Samara
Benjamin Bogart
Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC
-
151
Nailla de Bloodstone
Ted Carson
Orrion Farms LLC
-
165
Mizmar Al Mar
Pete Alfano
Miars Enterprises LP
-
056 - JUNIOR CHAMPION STRAIGHT EGYPTIAN COLTS & Most Classic Head (Class Size: 13)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
123
Hanaya Labid
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
-
2
152
DeSha Nile Sabah
Joseph Polo
Sandra L. DeShazer
-
3
105
Morocco RCA
Shawn Crews
Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC.
-
120
Jassur LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
102
Marbach RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
163
Taj Mahal AR
Haley Lancaster
Melinda & Bryan Jeffries
-
166
Shadow Al Mar
Saniago Ramirez
Miars Enterprises LP
-
173
Baccarat VO
Raymond Mazzei
Manny Vierra
-
175
Bacchus AP
Bryan Jeffries
Arabian Partners LLC
-
190
TF Esfahan
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
-
188
TF Sharjahan
Sandro Pinha
Curtis W. Westley
-
186
LA Ghazal
Michael Wilson
Allison Mehta or Liezl Els
-
218
Imperyal AT
Luis Paniagua
Dana Meslemani
-
056a - Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Colts (Class Size: 13)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
123
Hanaya Labid
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
-
152
DeSha Nile Sabah
Joseph Polo
Sandra L. DeShazer
-
163
Taj Mahal AR
Haley Lancaster
Melinda & Bryan Jeffries
-
166
Shadow Al Mar
Saniago Ramirez
Miars Enterprises LP
-
173
Baccarat VO
Raymond Mazzei
Manny Vierra
-
175
Bacchus AP
Bryan Jeffries
Arabian Partners LLC
-
190
TF Esfahan
Michael Wilson
Allison G. Mehta
-
188
TF Sharjahan
Sandro Pinha
Curtis W. Westley
-
186
LA Ghazal
Michael Wilson
Allison Mehta or Liezl Els
-
218
Imperyal AT
Luis Paniagua
Dana Meslemani
-
102
Marbach RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
105
Morocco RCA
Shawn Crews
Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC.
-
120
Jassur LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
057 - SENIOR CHAMPION STRAIGHT EGYPTIAN MARES & Most Classic Head (Class Size: 7)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
122
Wadad Zamani
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
-
2
106
Bella Asila RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Warren & Gwendolyn Soong
-
3
150
Jamila TF
Ted Carson
Alazure Arabian Bloodstock
-
130
Jabbaar B Doll
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
-
234
Chanel de Couture
David J. Conner
Pamela Onusko-Robichoud
-
110
Nafila Destina
Shawn Crews
Jenny Cranfill
-
111
LV Gamblers Joy
Luis Paniagua
Linda A. Law
-
057a - Most Classic Head Straight Senior Mares (Class Size: 7)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
122
Wadad Zamani
Frank Sponle
Nayla Hayek
-
150
Jamila TF
Ted Carson
Alazure Arabian Bloodstock
-
130
Jabbaar B Doll
Steve Diamond
Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner
-
234
Chanel de Couture
David J. Conner
Pamela Onusko-Robichoud
-
106
Bella Asila RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Warren & Gwendolyn Soong
-
110
Nafila Destina
Shawn Crews
Jenny Cranfill
-
111
LV Gamblers Joy
Luis Paniagua
Linda A. Law
-
058 - SENIOR CHAMPION STRAIGHT EGYPTIAN STALLIONS & Most Classic Head (Class Size: 8)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
119
Patriot LSA
Joseph Polo
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
2
219
Luxe RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
3
101
Eureka Zaki
Michael Wilson
George Lane Longley and Catherine Cash
-
116
Nadir Amar LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
160
Heir Born
Benjamin Bogart
Walter Bagar
-
239
Taheel Al Gamal
Bryan Jeffries
The Lone Tamarak Arabians
-
229
ESA Shakeeb
David J. Conner
Sherri Dunne and Dara Fritz
-
230
HMT Ibn Iemhotep
David J. Conner
Jaquelin E Taylor Marital Trust
-
058a - Most Classic Head Straight Senior Stallions (Class Size: 8)
Place
Nbr
Horse
Shown By
Owner
Score
Judge
1
219
Luxe RCA
Greg S. Knowles
Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc.
-
119
Patriot LSA
Joseph Polo
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
116
Nadir Amar LSA
Kimberly Doherty
Lone Star Arabians LLC
-
160
Heir Born
Benjamin Bogart
Walter Bagar
-
239
Taheel Al Gamal
Bryan Jeffries
The Lone Tamarak Arabians
-
229
ESA Shakeeb
David J. Conner
Sherri Dunne and Dara Fritz
-
230
HMT Ibn Iemhotep
David J. Conner
Jaquelin E Taylor Marital Trust
-
101
Eureka Zaki
Michael Wilson
George Lane Longley and Catherine Cash
-