GaitKeeper

is a complete software package that helps you manage your horse shows in a point-and-click Windows environment.

Show Results - 2021 SA National Saddlebred Championships The Worlds Open Air Horse Show

Bloemfontein; South Africa, FS - Johanna du Toit



001 - SA GRAND CHAMPION STALLION 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 734 Gift of Class Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen 8
2 437 Quantum of Solace Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud 7
3 574 Baron's Distruction Jacques Strydom Christo Paneras 6
4 567 Raider's War Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie 5
5 394 Long Fever Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout 4

002 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 438 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud 8
2 382 French Tango Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens 7
3 99 La Coste Charl Oosthuysen Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw 6
4 420 I Own The Dice Johan Wiese Barend Botha 5
5 240 Miss Danero Martin Pienaar Jean Van Deventer 4
6 575 Dots Superstar Shorty Mtembo Christo Paneras 3
7 433 Gutsy Baron Ronnie Wittes Sameul Pauw 2
8 581 Bring Me the Horizon Frans Pienaar Elsa Pienaar 1

003 - SA GRAND CHAMPION MARE 3 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 134 Something French CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 316 Premier's Unique Design Elsa Featherstone Elsa Featherstone -
3 411 Dainty Nite Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
4 286 Robins and Roses Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
5 396 The Sky's The Limit Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
6 525 Just Glory Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -
7 332 Melody of Joy Willie Buys Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -

004 - 2 YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 665 Spring Gift Piet Moller Suretha Maasdorp -
2 412 Blazing Night Junior Mocke Johan Wiese -
3 735 Classy Judge Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
4 736 Gift's Blue Chip Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -

005 - AFRICA FUTURITY THREE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 213 Rare Success Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
2 292 Last Punch Kobus Kemp Piet Moller -
2 383 French Sport Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -

006 - SA CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 413 Ribbon Nite Junior Mocke Johan Wiese -
2 136 Sally Anne CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 333 Lady Easter Willie Buys Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
4 341 Earth Wind & Fire Piet Olifant Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -

007 - AFRICA FUTURITY FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 136) (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 187 Streets of Denmark Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
2 645 Titanium Paul (Mr) Tau CJ Du Plessis -
3 561 Debbie's Premier Dare Nicolette Coetzee Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -

008 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 137 Touching Tears CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 18 Melody's Montana Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
3 788 Music's Love Song Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
4 414 Nite's Liy Marlene Junior Mocke Junior Mocke Stables -
5 17 My Final Fantasy Oubaas Van Heerden Oubaas Van Heerden -
6 151 Jizelle Roy Dixon Roy Dixon -
7 317 Title Song Elsa Featherstone Elsa Featherstone -
8 16 Extravagant Melody Harry Mthuze Oubaas Van Heerden -
  568 Wild Wild Angel Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -
  222 Miss Air Morne Van Staden Hantam Saalperd Stoet -

009 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G – LIMITED TO 5 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 384 French Blue Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 475 November Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 342 Nite's Legacy Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 757 Captain's Last Tango Otto Beckers Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
5 596 Sir Silver Music Kristie Van Der Westhuizen Kristie Van Der Westhuizen -
6 729 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
7 517 Frangelini Zandri Snyman Sanna Botha -
8 672 Black Mamba Elra Lotz Lisa Hallatt -
  582 Bukatti Frans Pienaar Kobus Van Der Walt -
  739 I'm A Crackerjack Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -

010 - SA CHAMPION YEAR OLD COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 740 Glorious Gift Leon Botha Karen Swanepoel -
2 19 The Final Warrior Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
3 787 Music's I Witness Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
4 223 Karoo Nite Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
5 786 Gunpowder Marius Kemp Splendidior Stalle -
6 152 Dr Jameson Roy Dixon Roy Dixon -
7 275 King of Charm Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
8 731 Role Model Dirk Claassens Emeralda Saddlebreds -
  569 Charming Sultan Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -
  917 Mr Cabana Morne Van Staden Hantam Saalperd Stoet -

011 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 673 Perfect Nite Elra Tonkin-Biering Lisa Hallatt -
2 153 The Majesty Glenda Koen Arnold Naude Gesin -
3 234 Perfect Exposure Martin Pienaar Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
4 293 Lollie Jackson Kobus Kemp Elmarie Cilliers -
5 138 Miss Sassy CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 562 Great Gatsby Nicolette Coetzee Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
7 583 Commander Dundee Frans Pienaar Saai (Mnr J.J.) Pienaar -
8 397 Prince Junior Shameem Arend Hoosen (Mr MO) -
  576 Dancing Thunder Shorty Mtembo Christo Paneras -

012 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 675 Gentleman Jack Elra Tonkin-Biering Elra Tonkin-Biering -
2 674 Rolling Thunder Nianell Wilke Nianell Wilke -
3 6 Foveros Mechiel Groenewald Mechiel Groenewald -

013 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G - LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 478 Biography Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 217 Pearl's Ambassador Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
3 154 I'm Angus Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
4 772 Ben Haenow Allie Van Schalkwyk Mr C.P. Emberson -

014 - SA CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 440 Broadway's Leading Lady Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 93 Ultimate Cloudburst Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
3 20 Lexington Express Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
4 741 Jolly Jumper Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
5 170 From A Distance Michiel Burger Crystal Anvil Stalle -
6 585 The Boy Rocks Frans Pienaar Flaf Lauwrens -
7 577 Judge Admiral Shorty Mtembo Mnr W.F. Coetzee -

015 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G - LIMITED TO 5 YEARS OLD (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 597 Nite's Cassanova Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez -
2 758 October Fest Otto Beckers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
3 139 St Francis CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
4 386 Apple Danish Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
5 235 Ellegance Lightning Martin Pienaar Primgradia Familie Trust -
6 385 Joe Silver Attie Koen Luci Nouwens -
7 730 Gallio's Last Laurel Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
8 415 Casting Nite Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
  405 Heir to Tango Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  344 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  117 The Vine Master Charlie Brown Diana Schuss -

016 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR 40 YEAR AND OVER S/M/G (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 387 Spanich Jive Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 167 Lavoka Attie Koen Marinda (F) Erasmus -
3 313 Pride and Glory Elizabeth Meintjies Elizabeth Meintjies -
4 536 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 627 Berry Be Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
6 528 More Aristocratic Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -

017 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NOVICE HORSE S/M/G (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 155 Vi Va La French Michiel Burger Jannie Steyl -
2 49 He's Tailor Made Elizka Jordaan Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
3 294 Supreme Asset Kobus Kemp Kobus Kemp -
4 236 Al Petite Martin Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
5 276 Whipping Machine Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 416 Gentley's Flaming Spirit Johan Wiese Johan Wiese -

018 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 443 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
2 666 Vendetta Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
3 34 Captain Spock Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
4 156 Forever and a Day Glenda Koen Pinnie (Liezel) Van Schalkwyk -
5 188 Touch of War Madine Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
6 77 Nite's Model Joey Muller Julia Johnston -
7 398 Super Z Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  495 French Reflection Elsje Gilliomee Elsje Gilliomee -

019 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - THREE GAITED (Qualify for class 111) (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 190 Mighty Joe Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 598 Harlem's Lucky Charm Nadine Bester Wim Bester -
3 189 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
4 157 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 678 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Rix Familie Trust -
5 599 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
7 507 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -
8 237 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -
9 677 Epona Jazelle Strydom Human Auto 29
9 78 Unig's Fortune Annika Smith Annika Smith 28
11 146 Royal Flint Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -
12 238 Manasseh Cailin Nel Henry Du Toit -

020 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE EXIBITOR UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class 129) (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 770 Whipper Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) Shaylee Familie Trust -
2 365 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 174 Sultan's Solitaire Daniela Karsten FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
4 229 Pop Idol Marcel Van Staden TJ (Theun) Burger -
  506 The Last Regent Jurie (Pula) (M) Gilliomee Dr ML Van der Merwe -
  381 Double Dose Johnny Moore Human Auto -

021 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  753 Gift's Elegance Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
  679 Bold Lightning Elra Tonkin-Biering Elra Tonkin-Biering -
  263 Private Charm Tashreeq Smith Dreamfamilia Stalle -
  277 John Connor Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  584 Mi-Stake-N Frans Pienaar Ronel Borman -
  601 Ultimate Match Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Brett -
  600 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester Wim Van Bergen -

022 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER OPEN (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  50 Hell's Angel Jeremia Bouwer Jeremia Bouwer -
  158 Grace Kelly Glenda Koen Arnold Naude Gesin -
  508 Bentley & Buggatti Beane Compion MG Compion -

023 - FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 128) (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 438 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 388 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
3 214 Wild Wing Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 278 Liquid Blue Paul (Mr) Tau Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 99 La Coste Charl Oosthuysen Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
6 382 French Tango Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
7 698 Ever Deja Vu Jacques Wiggins Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
8 742 Proud Son of Solace Jack Boyi Alex (Mr A) Bret -
  479 Copper and Coal Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
  233 Zalazar Charlie Brown Jean Van Deventer -
  118 The French Commander Charlie Brown Diana Schuss -
  395 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -

024 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 445 Belle from Heaven Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 287 Tango Nite Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
3 242 Seraph Martin Pienaar Tashlene Cronje -
4 626 Gucci Girl Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -
5 556 Show Down Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
6 399 Tornado's Legacy Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -

025 - AFRICA FUTURITY FINE HARNESS S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 161) (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 94 Blue Label Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
2 141 The Music-Maker CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 191 The President's Choice Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 2 French Knight Stephne Krugell Noble Equestrian Stables -
5 406 African's Miss Jane Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -

026 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 15.1 HANDS AND UNDER OPEN (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 680 Don O' War Jazelle Strydom Human Auto -
2 708 Back for More Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
3 497 Wild Majestify Elsje Gilliomee Elsje Gilliomee -
5 35 Highland's Knight of Hearts Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
6 162 Mountain Rambo Glenda Koen FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
7 216 Tropical Dream Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
8 526 Precious Rose Dries Wiese Kasteel Saalperd Stoet -
  397 Prince Junior Shameem Arend Hoosen (Mr MO) -

027 - CHAMPION AMATEUR SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 557 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
2 36 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
3 422 Mr Kosmikos Elsa Pienaar Elsa Pienaar -
4 537 Edna's Stake Nite Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 128 Giggle and Google Cecil Du Plessis Delrick Stoet -
6 570 Rockefeller Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

028 - CHAMPION COUNTRY THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 347 A Nite to Remember Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 477 DD's Redemption Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 674 Rolling Thunder Nianell Wilke Nianell Wilke -
4 675 Gentleman Jack Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -
5 529 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
  369 Jack Rabbit Zandri Snyman Sanna Botha -

029 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FINE HARNESS DRIVERS UNDER 40 YEARS Amateur (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 423 Bit of Showstopper Saadick Gasiep Saadick Gasiep -
2 713 Match Duel Kobus Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
3 798 The Day Walker Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 586 Ratatouille Marli Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
5 122 The Shepard Charnee Brown Le Roux Cecil Du Plessis -
6 224 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  534 God of War Lizanne Long Danstell Beleggings BK -
  348 Nite in a Million Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

030 - CHAMPION AMATEUR THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 480 Snap Crackle & Pop Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 603 Wild Night Nicole Bester Wim Bester -
3 312 American Outlaw Elizabeth Meintjies Elizabeth Meintjies -
4 51 Properly Supreme Dinette Wessels Neels Coetzee -
5 265 Night Beauty Erna Vermaak Corne Du Rand -
6 266 Touch me Tiger Gerda Vermaak Corne Du Rand -

031 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 17)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 424 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
2 160 Temper's Touch Ronnie Wittes Roy Dixon -
3 172 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
4 37 Ally's African Fling Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 714 I'm A Fireball Jacques Wiggins Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
6 21 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Oubaas Van Heerden -
7 225 Delaware Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
8 800 Dirty Harry John Makwena Mr C.P. Emberson -
  328 The Watchman Jannie Steyl Jannie Steyl -
  700 Bad Max Liza Gerber Lynette (Mev AJ) Gerber -
  331 Rare Excitement Karen Swanepoel Karen Swanepoel -
  264 Destiny's First Seniorita Brandon (Mr.) Ackermann Dreamfamilia Stalle -
  558 Wee Pee's Elegance Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
  743 Limited Supreme Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
  748 Assigned for Victory Karen Swanepoel Wim Van Bergen -
  587 Mc Dreamy I Am Frans Pienaar Kathleen Ward -
  147 Royal Sultan Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -

032 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 667 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
2 154 I'm Angus Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
3 296 Head of State Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 559 World's Triptique Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
5 541 Island Rose Marinda (F) Erasmus Marinda (F) Erasmus -

033 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 600 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester Wim Van Bergen -
2 759 Hollywoord Designed Otto Beckers Marius Wehrmeyer -
3 458 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
4 38 Because I Said So Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 279 Wardust Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 601 Ultimate Match Anike Louw Brett -
7 173 I Am to Be Michiel Burger Crystal Anvil Stalle -
  52 Rising Super Star Jeremia Bouwer Elsa Featherstone -

034 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 734 Gift of Class Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
2 243 King Cobra Martin Pienaar Mnr CF Strydom -
3 394 Long Fever Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -
4 661 Captain America Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg SJ (Baby) Muller -
5 594 True Spirit Pieter Van Rooyen Fanie Van Aardt -
6 321 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
7 400 Little Seducer Jimmy Andreas Melinda Pollard -

035 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 725 Whispering Sensation Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
2 701 Mini My Love Jacques Wiggins Jacques Wiggins -
3 332 Melody of Joy Willie Buys Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
4 132 Cabanna's Malinke Ted Groenewald Tinus (Mnr M) Snyman -
5 527 Lady of Light Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -

036 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 628 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
2 103 Sweet Anne Rika Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
3 386 Apple Danish Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
4 156 Forever and a Day Allie Van Schalkwyk Pinnie (Liezel) Van Schalkwyk -
5 549 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

037 - CHAMPION GENTLEMEN PARK HORSE S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 760 Prince Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
2 289 Country Comfort Jan Kok Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
3 744 Assignment's No Limits Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
4 560 Bite the Bullet Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -

038 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 384 French Blue Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 134 Something French CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
3 702 Calling The Angels Jacques Wiggins Joy-Mare Wessels -
4 245 Hello Beautiful Martin Pienaar Jessi Wessels -
5 327 Punch River Cha-nene Vorster Jannie Steyl -
6 647 Joe's Midnight Secret Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
7 525 Just Glory Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -

039 - CHAMPION LADIES PARK HORSE (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 169 I'm a Richman Glenda Koen Arnold Naude Gesin -
2 40 Roller's Flashback Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
3 4 Something Royal Stephne Krugell Noble Equestrian Stables -
4 54 Scharlimann Elizka Jordaan Charl Wilke -
5 564 Revolter Nicolette Coetzee Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
6 774 Johnnie Walker Red Michelle Emberson Mr C.P. Emberson -
  542 Royal King Marinda (F) Erasmus Marinda (F) Erasmus -

040 - FINE HARNESS MARE 4 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 128) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 648 Jazz Me Up Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
2 450 Quantum's Christmas Gift Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
3 649 Joe's Daystar Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
4 335 Come Back Lisa Willie Buys Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -

041 - CHAMPION AMATEUR PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 451 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 578 Mr Idol Shorty Mtembo Christo Paneras -
3 39 A Moment in Time Pieter Burger Petro Botha de Waal -
4 55 Goddess of the Nite Charone Hayward Tinus (Mnr M) Snyman -
5 745 Louboutin Tshidisho Mahifu Piet Moller -
6 668 Money Penny Deidre Du Toit Gawie du Toit Saalperd Stoet -
7 550 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
  352 Rising to Glory Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

042 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 425 Commander's Master JP Hugo Mieke Le Roux -
2 441 Hi-Tide Junior Hugo JP Hugo & Seuns -
3 125 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
4 703 Space Drive Jacques Wiggins Kobus Van Der Walt -
5 540 Don Eldorado Tersia Malan Ian Barrie -
6 139 St Francis CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -

043 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 161 Highland Hawk Glenda Koen Roy Dixon -
2 761 Nite's Paradise Otto Beckers Hoosen (Mr MO) -
3 218 Dreamkeeper Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
4 297 On Spring Time Kobus Kemp Kobus Kemp -
5 704 Chosen One Jacques Wiggins Bianca Moller -
6 377 Touch me Nice Johnny Moore Human Auto -
7 226 Nite Song Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
8 323 Valley's Light of Dawn Bennie Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
  318 Sexy Milla Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
  727 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  396 The Sky's The Limit Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -

044 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FIVE GAITED M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 345 Nite's Rhythm of Love Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 705 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
3 47 Unlimited Glory Delandi Human De Wet Human -
4 246 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity -
5 102 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Sanet Smit B & S Trust -
6 268 Roar Gerda Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
7 398 Super Z Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  194 Rocky Mountain High Denielle Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
  453 Nite of Clouds Rezani Scholtz Rezani Scholtz -

045 - CHAMPION GENTLEMEN FINE HARNESS S/M/G (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 454 Undulata's Made in Heaven Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 133 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
3 192 Mr President Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 233 Zalazar Charlie Brown Jean Van Deventer -
5 417 The Prodigal Son Junior Mocke Junior Mocke Stables -
6 746 Something Limited Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
7 400 Little Seducer Jimmy Andreas Melinda Pollard -

046 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 319 Metalica Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
2 227 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
3 783 Daylight's Mistery Man Hanco Beukes Ronel Beukes -
4 629 Supreme Class Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
5 280 Supreme Whip Thomas Beukes Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 148 Highlander Blue Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
7 726 Good Company Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Andries Vollgraaff -
8 670 Thunder Cloud Steven Ferreira Tommie Ferreira Stables -
  13 Lovers Touch Bertus Pretorius Danje Pretorius -

047 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 57 Supreme's Rare Dreamer Elizka Jordaan Piet Moller -
2 559 World's Triptique Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
3 399 Tornado's Legacy Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -

048 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FINE HARNESS S/M/G DRIVERS 40 YEARS AND OVER Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 127 Ultimate Joe Gert (Mnr GC) Koch Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 389 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
3 455 Never Doubt Me Sonika Hugo Nicolette Dunbar -
4 336 Premier Sultan Saadick Gasiep Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
5 574 Baron's Distruction Jacques Strydom Christo Paneras -
6 650 Warrior's Labarone Jacques Strydom Jacques Pienaar & SO Vermeulen -
7 642 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
8 588 Prime Temper Elsabe Deacon Elsabe Deacon -
  538 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -

049 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED GELDING 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 456 Supreme's Cortez Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr J.J.) Pienaar -
2 706 Hi-Fortune Jacques Wiggins Mnr DM Du Toit -
3 499 4 x 4 Jurie (Pula) (M) Gilliomee Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 376 Aloha's Pride Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
5 320 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
6 418 The Great Aristocrat Junior Mocke Barend Botha -
7 625 Johny Walker Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -

050 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - FIVE GAITED (Qualifying test for class 117) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 163 Man of Rain Christine Naude JF Potgieter -
2 604 Fleets Challanger Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 683 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Menique Olivier -
4 605 Star of the Nite Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
5 510 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion MG Compion -
6 799 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Marion Schnebel -
7 509 Captain's Painted Warrior Izabeth Smit Mnr WF Bloem -
8 149 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -

051 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS MARE 2 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 159) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 659 Rising Dolce SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
2 299 Sultan's Dynasty Kobus Kemp Piet Moller -
3 105 Spotlight Charl Oosthuysen Swanevelder Stalle -
4 792 Melody's Big Surprise Jacques Wiggins Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
5 142 Born Upper Class CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 104 Famous Gift Andries Booysen Andries Vollgraaff -
  59 French Whispers of Love Elizka Jordaan Mev FPS Maree -

052 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 40 YEARS AND OVER (Qualify for class 156) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 106 Champ Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
2 365 Watch Me Tonite Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 63 The King Jeremia Bouwer Jeremia Bouwer -
4 164 The Lady is French Attie Koen Kara-Lee Van der Watt -
5 627 Berry Be Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
6 196 Highland Dances Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
7 112 Sultan's Royalty Mareza Visser Valentine Stud -

053 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 4 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 388 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 458 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
3 707 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Stephan -
4 606 Twilight Music Mignon Schnebel Karen Passier -
5 193 Turbulent Highlands Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
6 300 Cheri-Oke Kobus Kemp MEB Boerdery -
7 762 Glory Cloud Otto Beckers All Aces Saalperdstoet -
8 591 The Persuader Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel -
  595 Born Superior Pieter Van Rooyen Hennie Coetzee -
  107 Miss Cloudwalker Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
  395 Ever Pepper Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -

054 - CHAMPION CHILD 3-GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL M/G Riders 18 yrs and under (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 630 Lori's Prince Timing Wilana Wolfaardt Wilana Wolfaardt -
2 601 Ultimate Match Marion Schnebel Brett -
3 961 Guts Unlimited Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
4 38 Because I Said So Franka Van Der Merwe Petro Botha de Waal -
5 719 Kingston Timothy Liebenberg Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
6 279 Wardust Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
7 472 Mr Charm Me Tashreeq Smith Dreamfamilia Stalle -
8 79 Dark Pretender Katie-Lee Oelofse Bettie Van Zyl -
  714 I'm A Fireball Kiara Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -

055 - CHAMPION AMATEUR THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G Amateur (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 424 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
2 486 Strictly Rhythm Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Juhantha Stalle -
3 672 Black Mamba Elra Lotz Lisa Hallatt -
4 60 Touch the Sun Barry Wolmarans Mev FPS Maree -
5 651 Buccaneer's Delight Carla Krugell Wim Van Bergen -
6 748 Assigned for Victory Karen Swanepoel Wim Van Bergen -
7 700 Bad Max Liza Gerber Lynette (Mev AJ) Gerber -
8 21 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Oubaas Van Heerden -
  427 Lady Million Fireflies Marthie Mans Black Pearl -
  471 Clover Town Pieter Burger Petro Botha de Waal -
  247 Highland's Supreme Anandie Smit Ella Viviers -
  310 Brilliant Copy Elizabeth Meintjies Mr AF Swiegers -
  579 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Christo Paneras -

056 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 2 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 159) (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 460 Heaven's Solitaire Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 487 Royal Design Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
3 197 Alpha Centauri Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 580 Mighty Destruction Shorty Mtembo Christo Paneras -
5 419 What A Honor Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
6 735 Classy Judge Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
7 736 Gift's Blue Chip Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
8 952 Southern Blues Steven Makopane Fanie Van Aardt -
  572 Design in Heaven Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

057 - CHAMPION AMATEUR SINGLE HARNESS S/M/G Amateur (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 129 Ukuqala Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
2 663 Whatabout Spirit SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
3 608 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Mnr DM Du Toit -
4 557 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
5 705 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
6 380 Great JC Jacques Strydom Human Auto -
7 281 Skipper Dries Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
8 775 Top Gun Livingston Tyindyi TO BE CONFIRMED -
  126 Gallio's Ace of Spades Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  36 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
  671 Radja Tommie Ferreira Vicwes Saalperd Stoet -
  527 Lady of Light Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -

058 - CHAMPION CHILD 5-GAITED NATURAL MANE & TAIL M/G RIDER 18yrs and under (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 708 Back for More Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
2 153 The Majesty Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
3 35 Highland's Knight of Hearts Franka Van Der Merwe Petro Botha de Waal -
4 304 Millior McGee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -

059 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL Amateur (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 791 Zanadu Iekraam Majiet Iekraam Majiet -
2 165 French Flare Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
3 729 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
4 539 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 67 Okalash's John West Elsa Pienaar Marinda (F) Erasmus -
6 45 Nashville Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
7 533 Highland Confessions Peet Van Heerden Peet Van Heerden -
8 579 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Christo Paneras -
  122 The Shepard Charnee Brown Le Roux Cecil Du Plessis -
  160 Temper's Touch Roy Dixon Roy Dixon -
  240 Miss Danero Jean Van Deventer Jean Van Deventer -

060 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 194 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Mnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 628 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
3 495 French Reflection Elsje Gilliomee Elsje Gilliomee -
4 453 Nite of Clouds Rezani Scholtz Rezani Scholtz -
5 248 High Speed Mary-Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
6 62 Final Cut Jeremia Bouwer Elsa Featherstone -
7 13 Lovers Touch Bertus Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
8 56 Great Design Ronelle Breitenbach Mev FPS Maree -
  150 The Royal Brumbie Koos Cromhout Crommico Stalle -
  301 Catastrophe Lee-Ann Crossmann Mnr A De Wet -
  319 Metalica Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
  268 Roar Gerda Vermaak Erna Vermaak -

061 - FINE HARNESS MARE 3 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 161) (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 462 Heavens Imilango Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 166 On Top of the World Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
3 488 Honey's Delight Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
4 282 Wild Romance Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 228 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -

062 - CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE WALK/TROT ALL AGES (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 686 Dessert Emblim FJ Lotz Japie Steyn -
2 551 Airborne Magic Klara Van Der Linde Klara Van Der Linde -
3 6 Foveros Dane Vorster Mechiel Groenewald -
4 685 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Izeldri Holder -

063 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 556 Show Down Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -
2 403 Twice the Dice Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -
3 158 Grace Kelly Nielie Viljoen Arnold Naude Gesin -

064 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS UNDER 40 YEARS (Qualify for class 156) (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 364 Nite Spring Boy Carla Rix Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 687 Don't Play with Guns Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -
3 489 The Golden Ticket Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 457 Centrestage Tania Nieuwoudt Sunvalley Stud -
5 387 Spanich Jive Daniela Karsten Luci Nouwens -
6 283 What a Catch Thomas Beukes Koula Kotze -
7 370 Princess Flamingo Reoney Barnard Sanna Botha -
8 776 Dundee's Memories Van schalkwyk Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
  269 Diamond Locker Adriani Jones Elsa Featherstone -
  610 Bubbling Music Kristie Van Der Westhuizen Mountain View Stalle -
  511 Lady Justice Wilene Wiggill Koula Kotze -

065 - CHAMPION AMATEUR THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 12 Sir Richelieu Bertus Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
2 221 Heart of Stone April / Shorty Afrika Devon Steyn -
3 66 The Unstoppable PJ Krugell Mev FPS Maree -

066 - FINE HARNESS STALLION OR GELDING 3 YEAR OLD (Qualify for class 161) (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 108 Flash Bin Heaven Charl Oosthuysen Ismail Ryklief -
2 220 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
3 81 I Scream Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter -
4 98 Music of the Night Carlos Tutton Charl Wilke -
5 763 Black Friday Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
6 207 Far Away The Patriarch Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
7 589 Colour Me Joe Frans Pienaar Mnr FC Hunt -
8 295 Buick Jan Kok Mnr MAJ Visser -
  374 Quantums Brave Spirit Reoney Barnard Carmel Saddlehorses -
  130 Cocktail's Wonder Charlie Brown Dries Moolman -

067 - CHAMPION AMATEUR PARK HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 653 Up to No Good Carla Krugell Carla Krugell -
2 109 Gallio's Flinder Street Sanet Smit B & S Trust -
3 311 Wild Treasure Elizabeth Meintjies Elizabeth Meintjies -
4 342 Nite's Legacy Carla Rix Bridgewaters Horse Park -
5 668 Money Penny Deidre Du Toit Gawie du Toit Saalperd Stoet -
  64 I'm Still Dreaming Johane Venter Ohna Venter -

068 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE DRIVERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Qualify for class 129 (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 167 Lavoka Werno Roodt Marinda (F) Erasmus -
2 770 Whipper Waldo C Taylor Shaylee Familie Trust -
3 709 Fiftly Shades of War Timothy Liebenberg Timothy Liebenberg -
4 611 My Name is "Jack" Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
5 346 Rhythm's Jewel Gabriela Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
6 688 Thornbird's Flytime Nianell Wilke Elra Tonkin-Biering -
7 723 Nite of All Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -

069 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FINE HARNESS PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 702 Calling The Angels Willem Roux Joy-Mare Wessels -
2 58 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Tinus (Mnr M) Snyman -
3 525 Just Glory Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -
4 202 War's X Factor Saadick Gasiep Saadick Gasiep -
5 798 The Day Walker Jabbies Lotz Lotz Familie -
6 726 Good Company Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Andries Vollgraaff -
7 199 Midsummer's Walk Francois (Mnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
8 95 Entertainer Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
  124 Gutsy Devil Cecil Du Plessis Carin Oberholzer -
  538 Sky Cloud Johan Malan Malan Stalle -

070 - CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 284 Pappa Don Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
2 764 Brooklyn Bay Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
3 701 Mini My Love Jacques Wiggins Jacques Wiggins -
4 658 Poncho's Bambi Paul (Mr) Tau Amieke Stoet -
5 537 Edna's Stake Nite Johan Malan Malan Stalle -
6 578 Mr Idol Christo Paneras Christo Paneras -
7 430 Chiefs Princess JP Hugo Braam Groenewald -
8 250 Aloha Zorro Martin Pienaar M Strauss -
  408 Maximus Poncho Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  590 Tusitala Frans Pienaar Elsa Pienaar -

071 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED MARE 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 42 The King and I Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 302 Shamla Kobus Kemp Leandi Prinsloo -
3 765 Dallas Dream Otto Beckers JG Oosthuizen -
4 543 Rosa Royale Marinda (F) Erasmus Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -
5 749 SA's Assignment Trude-Mari Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
6 626 Gucci Girl Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -

072 - KAMPIOEN SIERTUIG M/R DRYWERS 18 JAAR EN ONDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 168 Guts Unlimited Marjorie Naude Unknown -
2 179 Ruscka's Lover Zanki Botha Kamdeboo -
3 65 Mr McBeal Werno Roodt Werno Roodt -
4 280 Supreme Whip Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
5 592 Above and Beyond Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel -
6 99 La Coste Handre Visser Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
7 640 Super Mission Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
8 147 Royal Sultan Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -
  286 Robins and Roses Mari Du Raan Mnr LJ Du Raan -

073 - CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 710 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus Van Der Walt -
2 565 Brite Star Nicolette Coetzee Gawie du Toit Saalperd Stoet -
3 745 Louboutin Koos Mahifu Piet Moller -
4 298 Last Hope Kobus Kemp Cecil Du Plessis -
5 654 Royal Spirit Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
6 560 Bite the Bullet Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -
7 582 Bukatti Frans Pienaar Kobus Van Der Walt -
8 116 Appolo Charlie Brown Riverview Stalle -

074 - CHAMPION AMATEUR THREE GAITED M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 612 Viva Tonite Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez -
2 201 Wicked Nite Denielle Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 251 I'm Into You Mary-Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -
4 266 Touch me Tiger Gerda Vermaak Corne Du Rand -
  265 Night Beauty Erna Vermaak Corne Du Rand -

075 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 463 Heaven's Birthday Surprise Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 482 Confidence in Motion Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 655 Masterpiece Spirit Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
4 134 Something French CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
5 378 Limited's Heatwave Leon Botha Wim Van Bergen -
6 732 Stumbling In Dirk Claassens Arnold Naude Gesin -
7 288 Miss Lee O' Lee Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -

076 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 103 Sweet Anne Charl Oosthuysen Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 490 Gran Torino Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 766 Midsummers Rose Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
4 34 Captain Spock Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
5 629 Supreme Class Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
6 566 Up to Date Nicolette Coetzee Klipdrift Stalle -
7 662 Fabulous Fred Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg SJ (Baby) Muller -
8 318 Sexy Milla Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
  500 Fire and Rain Jurie (Pula) (M) Gilliomee Luci Nouwens -
  96 Blue Print's Legend Jean Cilliers Charl Wilke -
  377 Touch me Nice Johnny Moore Human Auto -
  304 Millior McGee Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -

077 - CHAMPION AMATEUR PARK HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A GENTLEMAN Amateur (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 68 French Conquerer PJ Krugell Gideon (Mnr GP) Reyneke -
2 14 Broadway Supreme Bertus Pretorius Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
3 39 A Moment in Time Pieter Burger Petro Botha de Waal -
4 951 Ben Hurr Bennie Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
5 550 Millitary Secret Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -

078 - CHAMPION AMATEUR FINE HARNESS HORSE M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY Amateur (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 390 Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
2 348 Nite in a Million Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 464 Broadway Queen Tania Nieuwoudt Pip (Mr P.S.) Nieuwoudt -
4 744 Assignment's No Limits Karen Swanepoel Wim Van Bergen -
5 586 Ratatouille Marli Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
6 642 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 538 Sky Cloud Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
8 131 Earth Walker Charnee Brown Le Roux Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  535 Legolas Lizanne Long Danstell Beleggings BK -
  67 Okalash's John West Elsa Pienaar Marinda (F) Erasmus -
  727 War Sport's Lucky Shot Sorieta Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -

079 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED STALLION 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 203 Maningi Nicole Bester Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 391 Goodness Gracious Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
3 305 French Friday Kobus Kemp Henri Marais -
4 394 Long Fever Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -
5 656 Game of Thrones Paul (Mr) Tau Mnr DP Fourie -
6 290 Power Point Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
7 83 Nite of Fun Daleen De Beer Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
  231 Call the Challenge Morne Van Staden Gideon (Mnr GP) Reyneke -
  143 St Anthony CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  437 Quantum of Solace Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -

080 - ASF WEANLING FUTURITY- FINAL JUDGING (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 Jerusalema CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 Commander Jack Van Zyl Schoeman Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -
3 Fire & Ice Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
4 Highland Charm Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 The Heritage Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
6 Vera Lynn Van Zyl Schoeman Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
7 30 Mr Bushmills Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
8 Black Opal Marius Kemp Splendidior Stalle -
9 Jack O Jack Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw -
10 338 Extreme King Willie Buys Hantam Saalperd Stoet -
  17 My Final Fantasy Oubaas Van Heerden Oubaas Van Heerden -

081 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 613 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 112 Sultan's Royalty Marzaan Visser Valentine Stud -
3 501 Gold I'm Told Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 553 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
5 78 Unig's Fortune Leanne Smit Annika Smith -
7 552 Moment of Truth Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
8 252 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Lene Grobler -
  767 Gretsky Johane Botha Marius Wehrmeyer -
  909 Beauty Star Larissa Scholtz Marieta Van Wyk -

082 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 690 Mr Leeroy Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 312 American Outlaw Jac Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
3 69 SS Final Prophecy Kyra Breitenbach Carla Krugell -
4 253 What's On Pippa Kotze Koula Kotze -
5 724 Bobby McGee Thys Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
6 84 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
7 502 Star Strike Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
8 432 The Big Hunk Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
  579 Bikini Martini Anje Buys Christo Paneras -

083 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Kruger Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
2 512 Al Slice & Dice Marli Fourie Mia Coetzee -
3 687 Don't Play with Guns FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
4 254 Cowboy Casanova Miney Pienaar Marli Pienaar -

084 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 204 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 255 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Primgradia Familie Trust -
3 114 New Style Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
4 712 Bit of Hell Kayla Hallatt Theunissen Trust -

085 - CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 392 Son of French Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
2 529 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -
3 357 Shades of Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 688 Thornbird's Flytime Nianell Wilke Elra Tonkin-Biering -
  675 Gentleman Jack Danje Pretorius Elra Tonkin-Biering -

086 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 793 War Street Minke Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 7 African Thunder Leandi Prinsloo Mechiel Groenewald -
3 750 Lucky Master Anke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 686 Dessert Emblim FJ Lotz Japie Steyn -
5 713 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
6 271 Roller's Cadillac Kyle Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
7 257 Rumours of Glory Liehani Maritz Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
8 940 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Van Staden Familie -
  147 Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Crommico Stalle -
  258 Al Ventura Heloise Van Deventer Jean Van Deventer -
  256 Daylights Loved One Mieke Kotze Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

087 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 358 Garland's Incredible Nite Izabella Klein Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 513 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl Kamdeboo -
3 205 Wild Tower Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 718 Marakez Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
5 198 Wild Country Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
6 283 What a Catch Frans Moolman Koula Kotze -

088 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 9 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 466 Sultan from Heaven Milla Brits Musgrave Equestrian -
2 313 Pride and Glory Zietske Swiegers Elizabeth Meintjies -
3 554 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Klara Van Der Linde -

089 - CHAMPION CHILD`S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 690 Mr Leeroy FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 751 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 716 Back Foo Fighter Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
4 8 Fever's Hi-Commander Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
5 467 Desert War Minke Hugo Mnr Marthinus Snyman -

090 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 111 Dream's Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
2 259 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Koula Kotze -
3 750 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 85 Candy Cane Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
5 544 Capitol Collector Leandri Schoeman Marinda (F) Erasmus -
6 314 Classic Times Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
7 739 I'm A Crackerjack Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
  607 Masterpiece Royal Treat Megan Schnebel Marion Schnebel -

091 - CHAMPION CHILD`S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 448 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
2 359 Queen of the Nite Izabella Klein Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 615 Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 206 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 289 Country Comfort Mari Du Raan Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
6 474 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
7 592 Above and Beyond Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel -
8 743 Limited Supreme Zandri Starke Wim Van Bergen -
  79 Dark Pretender Katie-Lee Oelofse Bettie Van Zyl -

092 - YEAR OLD FUTURITY (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 215 My French Chanel Piet Moller Piet Moller -
2 19 The Final Warrior Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
3 738 Gift's Sparkling Punch Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
4 Mr Gooodenough Van Zyl Schoeman Bettie Van Zyl -
5 137 Touching Tears CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
6 It's Closing Time Mnr SG (Stephanus) Basson Splendidior Stalle -
7 18 Melody's Montana Stanley Berg Oubaas Van Heerden -
8 Canon Marius Kemp Splendidior Stalle -
10 The French Baroness Jaco De Bruyn Human Auto -
  569 Charming Sultan Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -
  3 Victory's Choice Stephne Krugell Noble Equestrian Stables -
  Black Pepper Willie Buys Hantam Saalperd Stoet -
  French Sensation Jandri (Mnr JH) Du Plessis Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  16 Extravagant Melody Harry Mthuze Oubaas Van Heerden -

093 - CHAMPION PARK HORSE S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 9 Twilight Dance Cha-nene Vorster Mechiel Groenewald -
2 98 Music of the Night Carlos Tutton Charl Wilke -
3 207 Far Away The Patriarch Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 768 Indigo's Charm Otto Beckers Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
5 170 From A Distance Michiel Burger Crystal Anvil Stalle -
6 180 Tik Tok Ilene Beukes Idendity -
7 70 Rare Dream PJ Krugell Grootgenot Saalperde -
8 717 Black One Jacques Wiggins Lynette (Mev AJ) Gerber -
  360 Harold's Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  401 Poncho's Tamagotchi Jimmy Andreas Mr C.P. Emberson -
  545 Thunder 'n Lightning Marinda (F) Erasmus Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -

094 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 723 Nite of All Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
2 208 Hollywood Boulevard Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 171 Shrek Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
4 260 Peter the Wolf Alexja Coetzee Inge Wessels -
5 614 Harlem's Shooting Star Mignon Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
6 434 Olympic War Ilke Muir Sunvalley Stud -
7 435 Pinnacle Point Katrien Van Eeden Katrien Van Eeden -
8 5 SS The One & Only Timothy Liebenberg Noble Equestrian Stables -
  515 Story's Time to Dance Izabeth Smit Rachel Manolas -
  691 Flashing Thunder Menique Olivier Andre Swanepoel -

095 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 101 Striking Touch Mareza Visser Handre Visser -
2 516 Mannheim CJ Botha Fanie Van Aardt -
3 234 Perfect Exposure CJ Botha Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
4 86 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -

096 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT ALL AGES – COUNTRY/PLEASURE / SHOW HACK (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 685 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Izeldri Holder -
2 551 Airborne Magic Klara Van Der Linde Klara Van Der Linde -
3 357 Shades of Nite Calize Bosman Bridgewaters Horse Park -

097 - CHAMPION CHILD’S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 600 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester Wim Van Bergen -
2 707 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Stephan -
3 719 Kingston Timothy Liebenberg Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 209 Space Spider Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 472 Mr Charm Me Tashreeq Smith Dreamfamilia Stalle -

098 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 445 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 617 Sir Cliff Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
3 287 Tango Nite Mari Du Raan Mnr LJ Du Raan -
4 721 Muddy Affair Kiara Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
5 720 Stand by Me Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
6 363 Ever So Clever Mandi Erasmus Mechiel Groenewald -
7 403 Twice the Dice Simoney Von Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

099 - CHAMPION CHILD’S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 87 Dark Storm Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
2 620 Uncle Clarens Megan Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
3 503 Time's Princess Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
4 329 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
5 546 Mr Las Vegas Leandri Schoeman Marinda (F) Erasmus -
6 751 The Contender Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
7 82 Image Look Leanne Smit Waldo C Taylor -
8 244 Jimmi Jaggar Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Mnr CF Strydom -
  113 Overberg Marzaan Visser Charl Oosthuysen -
  232 Quality Counts Anri Burger Van Staden Familie -

100 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 619 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
2 182 Nite's Muse Beane Compion MG Compion -
3 676 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Rix Familie Trust -
4 149 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -
5 77 Nite's Model Annika Smit Julia Johnston -

101 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G 5 YEARS AND OVER (Class Size: 16)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 43 Town's Touchdown Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 782 My Love Song Hanco Beukes Ronel Beukes -
3 326 Supreme Style Cha-nene Vorster Jannie Steyl -
4 444 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr J.J.) Pienaar -
5 378 Limited's Heatwave Leon Botha Wim Van Bergen -
6 172 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
7 669 Pearl's Dark Knight Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
8 587 Mc Dreamy I Am Frans Pienaar Kathleen Ward -
  71 Pearl and Ivory Elizka Jordaan Grootgenot Saalperde -
  79 Dark Pretender Johnny (Madoda) (Mr) Nkhokho Bettie Van Zyl -
  748 Assigned for Victory Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
  249 Premier Delight Martin Pienaar Elsa Featherstone -
  410 Nikita's Delight Seun Rasego Du Plessis Familie Trust -
  Minted Rose Elizabeth Meintjies Charl Wilke -
  658 Poncho's Bambi Nicolette Coetzee Amieke Stoet -
  404 Lady Bullet Jimmy Andreas Melinda Pollard -

102 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 699 Follow On Ansu De Jager Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
2 722 Hold Your Breath Kiara Louw Willie Conradie -
3 442 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina (Mev) De Jager -
4 188 Touch of War Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 285 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 673 Perfect Nite Kayla Hallatt Lisa Hallatt -

103 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 164 The Lady is French Christine Naude Kara-Lee Van der Watt -
2 616 Eye Believe Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
3 621 Rising Song Bronwyn Shiel TO BE CONFIRMED -
4 677 Epona Jazelle Strydom Human Auto -
5 611 My Name is "Jack" Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
6 261 Ever in the Limelight Cailin Nel Anandie Smit -
7 520 Kentucky's Great Day Mia Van Zyl Riaan De Waal -
8 262 Sewe's Top Secret Alexja Coetzee Inge Wessels -
  41 Lovely Boy Franka Van Der Merwe Petro Botha de Waal -
  709 Fiftly Shades of War Timothy Liebenberg Timothy Liebenberg -

104 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 754 Spoleto's Gift Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
2 752 Magic Prince Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen -
3 228 Walking in Memphiz Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
4 491 King of Pop Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 230 Golden Rush Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
6 291 Genius Nite Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -

105 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 174 Sultan's Solitaire Attie Koen FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
2 693 Valley's Raincloud TJ Lochner Tobie Lochner -
3 325 Beaus New Start Liezl Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
4 555 Gambit Charmain Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
5 548 Tarquine Tiyara Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
6 784 Blue Label Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez -

106 - CHAMPION CHILD’S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 606 Twilight Music Mignon Schnebel Karen Passier -
2 175 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
3 596 Sir Silver Music Bronwyn Shiel Kristie Van Der Westhuizen -
4 630 Lori's Prince Timing Wilana Wolfaardt Wilana Wolfaardt -
5 72 PJ's Spring Power Werno Roodt C Van Niekerk -
6 80 Rising Wind Annika Smit TO BE CONFIRMED -

107 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 210 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 306 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
3 242 Seraph Tashlene Cronje Tashlene Cronje -
4 694 Venessa's Last Tango Menique Olivier Menique Olivier -
5 644 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

108 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 176 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
2 88 Ticket to Ride Annika Smith TJ (Theun) Burger -
3 695 Touch The Edge Danje Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
4 238 Manasseh Cailin Nel Henry Du Toit -
5 10 King of the Ring Skye Richter Amieke De Klerk -

109 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 89 SS Who's Who? Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
2 184 Nite after Nite Zanki Botha Rachel Manolas -
3 211 That's My Way Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 436 Supreme's Under Discussion Mariechen Goedhals J.J. Goedhals -
5 521 Rising Thunder Janey Krige Janey Krige -
6 704 Chosen One Amore Moller Bianca Moller -

110 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G PRESENTED BY A LADY OR GENTLEMAN (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 143 St Anthony CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 734 Gift of Class Trude-Mari Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
3 426 Lady Arabella Junior Hugo Marieta Van Wyk -
4 498 Regal Tempest Madre Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
5 727 War Sport's Lucky Shot Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
6 62 Final Cut Jeremia Bouwer Elsa Featherstone -
7 320 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
8 418 The Great Aristocrat Junior Mocke Barend Botha -
  321 Paraders Gambler Gert Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
  226 Nite Song Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  625 Johny Walker Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -
  396 The Sky's The Limit Jimmy Andreas Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  629 Supreme Class Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
  344 Regal Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -

111 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED – FINAL TEST (Must qualify in class 19) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 598 Harlem's Lucky Charm Nadine Bester Wim Bester -
2 190 Mighty Joe Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 189 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
4 157 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 678 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Rix Familie Trust -
6 507 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -
7 599 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
8 237 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -

111a - CHAMPION WALK/TROT ALL AGES – OPEN DIVISION, ANY BREED (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 254 Cowboy Casanova Marli Pienaar Marli Pienaar -
2 402 Priceless Lad Tiaan Von Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
3 641 Magic Moments Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
4 178 Runaldo Karen Passier Karen Passier -
5 261 Ever in the Limelight Anandie Smit Anandie Smit -
6 398 Super Z Lemar Cloete Jessica Bezuidenhout -

112 - LEAD REIN RIDERS WALK 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 686 Dessert Emblim Andre Lotz Japie Steyn -
2 689 Solid As A Rock Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
3 97 Starchacer Magda-Mari Wilke Charl Wilke -
4 696 Chipolino Clara-Jen Bosse Nicole Hood -
5 728 Cardinal Street Viljoen Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
6 693 Valley's Raincloud Calitz Lochner Tobie Lochner -
7 90 True Believer Driaan Van Wyk Johnny (Madoda) (Mr) Nkhokho -
8 784 Blue Label Stephan Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez -
  767 Gretsky Lea Conradie Marius Wehrmeyer -

113 - SA CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 3 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 292 Last Punch Kobus Kemp Piet Moller -
2 213 Rare Success Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
3 755 Unexpected Surprise Tshidisho Mahifu Wim Van Bergen -
4 117 Wee Pee's Guts Glenda Koen Pinnie (Liezel) Van Schalkwyk -
5 73 Sweet Excitement Elizka Jordaan Noble Equestrian Stables -
6 769 Wicked Angel Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
  362 Dream of Nite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  2 French Knight Stephne Krugell Noble Equestrian Stables -

114 - LEAD REIN RIDERS WALK 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK & TROT (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
2 721 Muddy Affair Christine Van Heerden Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
3 8 Fever's Hi-Commander Chani Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
4 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Nina Swart Theunissen Trust -
5 684 Nabraska Sonell Daniel Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
6 770 Whipper Mia Conradie Shaylee Familie Trust -
7 728 Cardinal Street Anina Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
  97 Starchacer Magda-Mari Wilke Charl Wilke -
  504 Allie Williams Sonell Daniel Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  909 Beauty Star Zara Le Roux Marieta Van Wyk -

115 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER–EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 358 Garland's Incredible Nite Izabella Klein Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 198 Wild Country Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
3 205 Wild Tower Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 522 SS Smoke on the Water Tiaan Fourie Kamdeboo -
5 718 Marakez Ansu De Jager Ansu De Jager -
  513 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl Kamdeboo -

116 - SA CHAMPION SHOW HACK (open) (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 347 A Nite to Remember Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
2 674 Rolling Thunder Nianell Wilke Nianell Wilke -
3 675 Gentleman Jack Garland Poil Elra Tonkin-Biering -
4 477 DD's Redemption Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 529 Uncle Pat Kathleen Ward Kathleen Ward -

117 - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED - FINAL TEST (Must qualify in class 50) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 604 Fleets Challanger Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 163 Man of Rain Christine Naude JF Potgieter -
3 683 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Menique Olivier -
4 605 Star of the Nite Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
5 799 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Marion Schnebel -
6 510 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion MG Compion -
7 509 Captain's Painted Warrior Izabeth Smit Mnr WF Bloem -
8 149 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -

118 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 84 Supreme's Cuppuccino Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Warren van Wyk Boerdery -
2 690 Mr Leeroy Elrie Lotz Lotz Familie -
3 724 Bobby McGee Thys Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
4 253 What's On Pippa Kotze Koula Kotze -
5 69 SS Final Prophecy Kyra Breitenbach Carla Krugell -
6 432 The Big Hunk Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
7 312 American Outlaw Jac Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
8 502 Star Strike Marli Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -

119 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER –EQUITATION (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 616 Eye Believe Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 613 King Drogba Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 511 Lady Justice Zanki Botha Koula Kotze -
4 709 Fiftly Shades of War Timothy Liebenberg Timothy Liebenberg -
5 261 Ever in the Limelight Cailin Nel Anandie Smit -
6 520 Kentucky's Great Day Mia Van Zyl Riaan De Waal -
7 621 Rising Song Bronwyn Shiel TO BE CONFIRMED -
8 262 Sewe's Top Secret Alexja Coetzee Inge Wessels -
  41 Lovely Boy Franka Van Der Merwe Petro Botha de Waal -

120 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
2 696 Chipolino Elrie Lotz Nicole Hood -
3 90 True Believer Hannah-Mari Van Wyk Johnny (Madoda) (Mr) Nkhokho -
4 431 Face the Place Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
5 269 Diamond Locker Ethan Jones Elsa Featherstone -
6 693 Valley's Raincloud Christiaan Lochner Tobie Lochner -

121 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 111 Dream's Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
2 87 Dark Storm Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
3 544 Capitol Collector Leandri Schoeman Marinda (F) Erasmus -
4 750 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
5 620 Uncle Clarens Megan Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
6 751 The Contender Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
7 329 Captain's Choice Lene Steyl Jannie Steyl -
8 314 Classic Times Minet Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
  273 King's Messenger Ariel Jones Corne Du Rand -
  91 Flashy Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -

121a - GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED – OPEN DIVISION, ANY BREED (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 635 Lorima Wenke Johnny Moore Human Auto -
2 634 Jorami Tsienke Andre Moore Human Auto -
3 633 Jansie Hilary Jacques Strydom Human Auto -
4 178 Runaldo Karen Passier Karen Passier -
  75 Bjorn V/H Galgendaal Elizka Jordaan Elizka Jordaan -
  365 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  579 Bikini Martini Jennifer Wessels Christo Paneras -
  623 Replica Majuba Thinus Rademan Karen Passier -

122 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 204 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 114 New Style Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
3 712 Bit of Hell Kayla Hallatt Theunissen Trust -

123 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 687 Don't Play with Guns FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Kruger Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
3 512 Al Slice & Dice Marli Fourie Mia Coetzee -
4 254 Cowboy Casanova Miney Pienaar Marli Pienaar -

124 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 163 Man of Rain Christine Naude JF Potgieter -
2 514 Played an Ace Zanki Botha Kamdeboo -
3 5 SS The One & Only Timothy Liebenberg Noble Equestrian Stables -
4 614 Harlem's Shooting Star Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
5 434 Olympic War Ilke Muir Sunvalley Stud -
6 691 Flashing Thunder Menique Olivier Andre Swanepoel -
  510 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion MG Compion -
  712 Bit of Hell Kayla Hallatt Theunissen Trust -
  260 Peter the Wolf Alexja Coetzee Inge Wessels -
  435 Pinnacle Point Katrien Van Eeden Katrien Van Eeden -
  515 Story's Time to Dance Izabeth Smit Rachel Manolas -

125 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 12 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 613 King Drogba Marion Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
2 112 Sultan's Royalty Marzaan Visser Valentine Stud -
3 522 SS Smoke on the Water Gabrielle Hall Kamdeboo -
4 252 Cameo's Spring Song Danielle Grobler Lene Grobler -
5 553 Rainbow Watch Jana Potgieter Jana Potgieter -
6 685 Captain's Hi Wing Izeldri Holder Izeldri Holder -
7 501 Gold I'm Told Henro Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
  767 Gretsky Johane Botha Marius Wehrmeyer -
  552 Moment of Truth Leandri Schoeman Leandri Schoeman -
  909 Beauty Star Larissa Scholtz Marieta Van Wyk -

126 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 793 War Street Minke Hugo Junior Hugo -
2 686 Dessert Emblim FJ Lotz Japie Steyn -
3 750 Lucky Master Anke Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 713 Match Duel Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -
5 940 Rosemar's Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Van Staden Familie -
6 257 Rumours of Glory Liehani Maritz Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -
7 258 Al Ventura Heloise Van Deventer Jean Van Deventer -
8 7 African Thunder Leandi Prinsloo Mechiel Groenewald -
  271 Roller's Cadillac Kyle Vermaak Erna Vermaak -
  147 Royal Sultan Anne Du Rand Crommico Stalle -
  256 Daylights Loved One Mieke Kotze Besterskraal Saalperd Stoet -

127 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 101 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
2 86 Man O Man Duane Coetzer Duane Coetzer -
3 518 Street Assignment Tiaan Fourie Jessi Wessels -

128 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 4 YEARS OLD (Must qualify in class 23 or 40) (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 438 Timing's Perfect 10 Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 648 Jazz Me Up Paul (Mr) Tau Chris (Mr C.J.) Viljoen -
3 388 Joe Cool Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
4 278 Liquid Blue Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -

129 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS PLEASURE HORSE (Must qualify in class 16, 20 or 68) (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 167 Lavoka Attie Koen Marinda (F) Erasmus -
2 365 Watch Me Tonite Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 387 Spanich Jive Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
4 536 The Green Beret Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
5 770 Whipper Waldo C Taylor Shaylee Familie Trust -

130 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 14 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 721 Muddy Affair Kiara Louw Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
2 Stand by Me Ansu De Jager Bridgewaters Horse Park -
3 403 Twice the Dice Simoney Von Metzinger Melinda Pollard -
4 363 Ever So Clever Mandi Erasmus Mechiel Groenewald -

131 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 384 French Blue Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
2 458 Highly Hocus Pocus Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
3 40 Roller's Flashback Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
4 107 Miss Cloudwalker Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 4 Something Royal Stephne Krugell PJ en Carla Alfresco Stables -
6 653 Up to No Good Carla Krugell Carla Krugell -
7 311 Wild Treasure Elizabeth Meintjies Elizabeth Meintjies -

132 - CHAMPION FIVE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 2)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 183 Sparkling Nite Zanki Botha Fourie Familie -
2 150 The Royal Brumbie Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -

133 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 663 Whatabout Spirit SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
2 608 Canavaral's Kalash Jaco Venter Mnr DM Du Toit -
3 281 Skipper Dries Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
4 557 The Last Rememberence Natacha Visser Natacha Visser -
5 578 Mr Idol Saadick Gasiep Christo Paneras -
6 380 Great JC Jacques Strydom Human Auto -
7 537 Edna's Stake Nite Johan Malan Malan Stalle -
8 128 Giggle and Google Cecil Du Plessis Delrick Stoet -
  36 The Queens Butler Riaan De Waal Petro Botha de Waal -

134 - SA CHAMPION THREE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 48 It's Cocktail Time Delandi Human De Wet Human -
2 759 Hollywoord Designed Otto Beckers Marius Wehrmeyer -
3 11 Draw the Wild Card Cha-nene Vorster Amieke De Klerk -
4 214 Wild Wing Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
5 393 General French Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
6 74 Whipping Jive Elizka Jordaan Human Auto -
7 492 Nuttin Else Matters Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
8 547 Rare Survivor Marinda (F) Erasmus Marinda (F) Erasmus -
  24 Twice an Eagle Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
  469 Jac Frost Sanna Botha Sanna Botha -

135 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 201 Wicked Nite Denielle Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 296 Head of State Elmarie Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
3 749 SA's Assignment Trude-Mari Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
4 158 Grace Kelly Nielie Viljoen Arnold Naude Gesin -

136 - SA CHAMPION FIVE GAITED S/M/G 4 YEAR OLD (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 531 Moondance Wimpie / Geitjie Raymond Peet Van Heerden 8
2 657 Magnum Paul (Mr) Tau Gert (Mnr GC) Koch 7
3 506 The Last Regent Jurie (Pula) (M) Gilliomee Dr ML Van der Merwe 6
4 733 Brake the Bondage Koos Mahifu Wim Van Bergen 5
5 263 Private Charm Brandon (Mr.) Ackermann Dreamfamilia Stalle 4
6 756 Do It Justice Jack Boyi Wim Van Bergen 3
7 679 Bold Lightning Elra Tonkin-Biering Elra Tonkin-Biering 2
8 789 Dance to the Music Zanki Botha Kamdeboo 1
  584 Mi-Stake-N Frans Pienaar Ronel Borman -
  446 Cautious Nite Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
  25 Impressive Knight Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
  664 Never too Louw Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg SJ (Baby) Muller -
  187 Streets of Denmark Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  381 Double Dose Johnny Moore Human Auto -

137 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PRESENTED BY A LADY (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 161 Highland Hawk Glenda Koen Roy Dixon -
2 443 SS Holy Smoke Zandri Snyman Zandri Snyman -
3 345 Nite's Rhythm of Love Dejane Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 495 French Reflection Elsje Gilliomee Elsje Gilliomee -
5 56 Great Design Ronelle Breitenbach Mev FPS Maree -
6 666 Vendetta Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
7 705 Young Boss Fearika Botha Fearika Botha -
8 398 Super Z Jessica Bezuidenhout Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  597 Nite's Cassanova Enid Norton Dries Du Preez -

138 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 16 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 607 Masterpiece Royal Treat Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
2 237 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -
3 238 Manasseh Cailin Nel Henry Du Toit -
4 146 Royal Flint Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -

139 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 480 Snap Crackle & Pop Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 51 Properly Supreme Dinette Wessels Neels Coetzee -
3 12 Sir Richelieu Bertus Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
4 603 Wild Night Nicole Bester Wim Bester -
5 556 Show Down Marinda Bruwer Natacha Visser -

140 - CHAMPION THREE GAITED RIDERS 18 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 189 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
2 190 Mighty Joe Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 524 Jacksickle Izabeth Smit Sanna Botha -

141 - CHAMPION LADIES FINE HARNESS HORSE M/G (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 565 Brite Star Nicolette Coetzee Gawie du Toit Saalperd Stoet -
2 439 Premier's Dare to Dream Sonika Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
3 134 Something French Elizka Jordaan CJ Du Plessis -
4 757 Captain's Last Tango Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
5 698 Ever Deja Vu Fearika Botha Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
6 109 Gallio's Flinder Street Sanet Smit B & S Trust -
7 168 Guts Unlimited Daniela Karsten Unknown -
8 746 Something Limited Karen Swanepoel Wim Van Bergen -
  45 Nashville Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
  642 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -
  539 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
  798 The Day Walker Elra Lotz Lotz Familie -

142 - CHAMPION CHILD`S PARK HORSE M/G RIDERS 10 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 4)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 690 Mr Leeroy FJ Lotz Lotz Familie -
2 8 Fever's Hi-Commander Dane Vorster Bella Vista Trust -
3 751 The Contender Mila Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
4 716 Back Foo Fighter Kruger Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -

143 - LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER – WALK & TROT - EQUITATION (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 721 Muddy Affair Christine Van Heerden Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
2 684 Nabraska Sonell Daniel Kotze Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
3 909 Beauty Star Zara Le Roux Marieta Van Wyk -
4 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Nina Swart Theunissen Trust -
5 7 African Thunder Chani Vorster Mechiel Groenewald -

144 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING FILLY IN HAND (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 Fire & Ice Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
2 27 Final Jewel Stanley Berg Oubaas Van Heerden -
3 Vera Lynn Van Zyl Schoeman Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
4 631 Class Of Charisma Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -
5 28 Final Campari Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
6 29 The Snow Queen Harry Mthuze Oubaas Van Heerden -
  571 Poncho's White Diamond Ninian Barrie Ninian Barrie -

145 - LEAD REIN RIDERS 7 YEARS AND UNDER - WALK - EQUITATION (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 97 Starchacer Magda-Mari Wilke Charl Wilke -
2 686 Dessert Emblim Andre Lotz Japie Steyn -
3 696 Chipolino Clara-Jen Bosse Nicole Hood -
4 693 Valley's Raincloud Calitz Lochner Tobie Lochner -
5 90 True Believer Driaan Van Wyk Johnny (Madoda) (Mr) Nkhokho -
6 432 The Big Hunk Anina Hugo Anne-Le Badenhorst -
7 728 Cardinal Street Viljoen Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -

146 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 9 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 3)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 466 Sultan from Heaven Milla Brits Musgrave Equestrian -
2 313 Pride and Glory Zietske Swiegers Elizabeth Meintjies -
3 554 Saint Andre Klara Van Der Linde Klara Van Der Linde -

147 - CHAMPION WALK/TROT PLEASURE HORSE RIDERS 8 YEARS AND UNDER - EQUITATION (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 711 Okalash's Handsome Private Thys Van Der Walt Theunissen Trust -
2 90 True Believer Driaan Van Wyk Johnny (Madoda) (Mr) Nkhokho -
3 696 Chipolino Elri Lotz Nicole Hood -
4 269 Diamond Locker Ethan Jones Elsa Featherstone -
5 431 Face the Place Anne-Le Badenhorst Anne-Le Badenhorst -
6 693 Valley's Raincloud Christiaan Lochner Tobie Lochner -

148 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE PRESENTED BY A CHILD (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 164 The Lady is French Christine Naude Kara-Lee Van der Watt -
2 613 King Drogba Megan Schnebel Schnebel Gesin -
3 112 Sultan's Royalty Marzaan Visser Valentine Stud -
4 198 Wild Country Korine Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
5 677 Epona Jazelle Strydom Human Auto -
6 513 Just One Look Nicola Van Zyl Kamdeboo -
7 78 Unig's Fortune Annika Smit Annika Smith -
8 205 Wild Tower Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -

149 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 165 French Flare Attie Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
2 225 Delaware Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
3 21 Neighbour Watch Marlene De Klerk Oubaas Van Heerden -
4 160 Temper's Touch Ronnie Wittes Van Staden Familie -
5 729 Pearl in the Wind Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
6 539 Limited's Jack of Hearts Tersia Malan Malan Stalle -
7 401 Poncho's Tamagotchi Jimmy Andreas Mr C.P. Emberson -

150 - P.T.A. CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS FIVE GAITED - EQUITATION - FINAL (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 604 Fleets Challanger Nadine Bester (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
2 163 Man of Rain Christine Naude JF Potgieter -
3 683 The Big French Jazelle Strydom Menique Olivier -
4 605 Star of the Nite Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
5 799 Melt Away Danje Pretorius Marion Schnebel -
6 510 Mr Freedom Hall Beane Compion MG Compion -
7 509 Captain's Painted Warrior Izabeth Smit Mnr WF Bloem -
8 149 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -

151 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 43 Town's Touchdown Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
2 424 Mr Big Mieke Le Roux Mieke Le Roux -
3 444 SS Chilly's You Wish Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr J.J.) Pienaar -
4 172 Liyana Savoy French Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
5 672 Black Mamba Elra Lotz Lisa Hallatt -
6 60 Touch the Sun Barry Wolmarans Mev FPS Maree -
7 326 Supreme Style Andries Maripa Jannie Steyl -
8 587 Mc Dreamy I Am Frans Pienaar Kathleen Ward -
  486 Strictly Rhythm Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
  378 Limited's Heatwave Leon Botha Wim Van Bergen -
  404 Lady Bullet Ashley Arries Melinda Pollard -

152 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE PRESENTED BY A CHILD (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 204 Dance in the Clouds Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 723 Nite of All Mila Olivier Olivier Boerdery -
3 208 Hollywood Boulevard Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 255 Okalash Elegance Zandri Starke Primgradia Familie Trust -
5 5 SS The One & Only Timothy Liebenberg Noble Equestrian Stables -
6 260 Peter the Wolf Alexja Coetzee Inge Wessels -
7 435 Pinnacle Point Katrien Van Eeden Katrien Van Eeden -
8 114 New Style Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
  160 Temper's Touch Ronnie Wittes Van Staden Familie -
  401 Poncho's Tamagotchi Jimmy Andreas Mr C.P. Emberson -
  712 Bit of Hell Kayla Hallatt Theunissen Trust -

153 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS ASSISTED DRIVING (Class Size: 10)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 658 Poncho's Bambi Amieke De Klerk Amieke Stoet -
2 313 Pride and Glory Jac Cilliers Elizabeth Meintjies -
3 346 Rhythm's Jewel Carla Cato Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 209 Space Spider Alwo (Mnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 624 Bold One Daniel Peck Karen Passier -
6 693 Valley's Raincloud Amelia Lochner Tobie Lochner -
7 402 Priceless Lad Jimmy Andreas Melinda Pollard -
8 685 Captain's Hi Wing Walter Jacobus Holder Izeldri Holder -
  348 Nite in a Million Garland Poil Bridgewaters Horse Park -
  645 Titanium Christiaan Lochner CJ Du Plessis -

154 - SA CHAMPION WEANLING COLT IN HAND (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 144 Legacy of War CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 31 Sportman Eye Oubaas Van Heerden Oubaas Van Heerden -
3 958 Pastor's Pride Junior Mocke Flaf Lauwrens -
4 778 War Chief Allie Van Schalkwyk Saai (Mnr JJ) Pienaar -
5 632 Day One Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -
6 637 Last Lover Christo Paneras Christo Paneras -
7 30 Mr Bushmills Stanley Berg Oubaas Van Heerden -
8 777 Ben Hur Livingston Tyindyi Mr C.P. Emberson -
  470 New York New York Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
  32 Flaming Comand Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
  338 Extreme King Willie Buys Hantam Saalperd Stoet -
  339 Royal Robby Willie Buys Hantam Saalperd Stoet -
  573 The Perfect Don Ninian Barrie Ian Barrie -

155 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE JUNIOR RIDERS 14 YEAR AND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 448 Dom Perignon Junika Hugo Christo Paneras -
2 206 Manhattan Sting Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 359 Queen of the Nite Izabella Klein Bridgewaters Horse Park -
4 289 Country Comfort Mari Du Raan Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
5 546 Mr Las Vegas Leandri Schoeman Marinda (F) Erasmus -
6 592 Above and Beyond Pieter(Junior) Nel Danel -
7 615 Poncho's Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
8 474 Carpathia Tiaan Fourie Fourie Familie -
  751 The Contender Lindi Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -

156 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Must qualify in class 52 or 64) (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 106 Champ Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger Sueline (Dr) Kritzinger -
2 489 The Golden Ticket Tharine Schabort Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 457 Centrestage Tania Nieuwoudt Sunvalley Stud -
4 196 Highland Dances Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer Elizabeth (Liesbet) Kretschmer -
5 627 Berry Be Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
6 283 What a Catch Thomas Beukes Koula Kotze -
7 63 The King Jeremia Bouwer Jeremia Bouwer -

157 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED NATURAL MANE AND TAIL S/M/G (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 490 Gran Torino Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
2 628 Captain Charisma Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
3 153 The Majesty Glenda Koen Arnold Naude Gesin -
4 766 Midsummers Rose Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
5 318 Sexy Milla Elreagan Makwena Fanie Van Aardt -
6 156 Forever and a Day Allie Van Schalkwyk Pinnie (Liezel) Van Schalkwyk -
7 263 Private Charm Brandon (Mr.) Ackermann Dreamfamilia Stalle -
8 549 Flying Blue Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
  103 Sweet Anne Charl Oosthuysen Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
  662 Fabulous Fred Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg SJ (Baby) Muller -
  34 Captain Spock Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -

158 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 451 Black Assignment Sally McNaughton Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 475 November Pride Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
3 14 Broadway Supreme Bertus Pretorius Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
4 109 Gallio's Flinder Street Sanet Smit B & S Trust -
5 578 Mr Idol Allie Van Schalkwyk Christo Paneras -
6 55 Goddess of the Nite Charone Hayward Tinus (Mnr M) Snyman -

159 - SA CHAMPION FINE HARNESS S/M/G 2 YEAR OLD (Must qualify in class 51 or 56) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 460 Heaven's Solitaire Junior Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 659 Rising Dolce SJ (Baby) Muller SJ (Baby) Muller -
3 487 Royal Design Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
4 105 Spotlight Charl Oosthuysen Swanevelder Stalle -
5 299 Sultan's Dynasty Kobus Kemp Piet Moller -
6 197 Alpha Centauri Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
7 419 What A Honor Junior Mocke Manie (Mnr. H.H.) Pienaar -
8 580 Mighty Destruction Shorty Mtembo Christo Paneras -

160 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED JUNIOR CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARAND UNDER (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 445 Belle from Heaven Junika Hugo Dr Ross Millin Newline Stud -
2 259 New Year's Rock Koula Kotze Koula Kotze -
3 750 Lucky Master Marine Van Bergen Wim Van Bergen -
4 111 Dream's Black Diamond Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
5 617 Sir Cliff Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
6 544 Capitol Collector Leandri Schoeman Marinda (F) Erasmus -
7 403 Twice the Dice Simoney Von Metzinger Melinda Pollard -

161 - SA KAMPIOEN SIERTUIG H/M/R 3 JAAR OUD(Moet kwalifiseer in klas 25, 61 of 66) (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 462 Heavens Imilango Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
2 94 Blue Label Charl Wilke Charl Wilke -
3 81 I Scream Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter -
4 220 Quantum Connection Derek Wessels Derek Wessels -
5 488 Honey's Delight Paul Coetzer Juhantha Stalle -
6 2 French Knight Stephne Krugell Noble Equestrian Stables -
7 282 Wild Romance Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  108 Flash Bin Heaven Charl Oosthuysen Ismail Ryklief -

162 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 12)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 574 Baron's Distruction Jacques Strydom Christo Paneras -
2 390 Great Balls of Fire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
3 336 Premier Sultan Waleed Darries Owner (Iekraam Majiet) TopClass Stalle -
4 423 Bit of Showstopper Saadick Gasiep Saadick Gasiep -
5 525 Just Glory Dries Wiese Dries Wiese -
6 702 Calling The Angels Willem Roux Joy-Mare Wessels -
7 58 Secret Night Ted Groenewald Tinus (Mnr M) Snyman -
8 588 Prime Temper Elsabe Deacon Elsabe Deacon -
  791 Zanadu Iekraam Majiet Iekraam Majiet -
  199 Midsummer's Walk Francois (Mnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
  81 I Scream Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter Nico (Mnr NJ) Venter -
  642 James Bond Again Audrey Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

163 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE PRESENTED BY A CHILD (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 600 Fleet Flash Nadine Bester Wim Van Bergen -
2 175 Never Say Never Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
3 606 Twilight Music Mignon Schnebel Karen Passier -
4 707 Majestic Sensation Mila Olivier Stephan -
5 630 Lori's Prince Timing Wilana Wolfaardt Wilana Wolfaardt -
6 719 Kingston Timothy Liebenberg Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
7 82 Image Look Annika Smit Waldo C Taylor -
8 72 PJ's Spring Power Werno Roodt C Van Niekerk -
  596 Sir Silver Music Bronwyn Shiel Kristie Van Der Westhuizen -
  289 Country Comfort Mari Du Raan Jansen van Vuuren (Mnr SH) -
  472 Mr Charm Me Tashreeq Smith Dreamfamilia Stalle -

164 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED PLEASURE HORSE (Class Size: 5)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 174 Sultan's Solitaire Attie Koen FP (Mnr) Van der Merwe -
2 325 Beaus New Start Liezl Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
3 693 Valley's Raincloud TJ Lochner Tobie Lochner -
4 548 Tarquine Tiyara Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer Mike (Mnr MJ) Brummer -
5 555 Gambit Charmain Potgieter Jana Potgieter -

165 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED JUNIOR CHILD’S RIDING HORSE RIDERS 14 YEARAND UNDER (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 442 Mr Excelence Junika Hugo Tina (Mev) De Jager -
2 699 Follow On Ansu De Jager Kippie (Mnr. FJ) Louw -
3 722 Hold Your Breath Kiara Louw Willie Conradie -
4 188 Touch of War Francois (Jnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
5 101 Striking Touch Marzaan Visser Handre Visser -
6 285 Spartan Supreme Frans Moolman Dries Moolman Boerdery -
7 516 Mannheim CJ Botha Fanie Van Aardt -
8 673 Perfect Nite Kayla Hallatt Lisa Hallatt -
  234 Perfect Exposure Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz Hendre (Mnr PHK) Maritz -

166 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED HORSE PRESENTED BY AN AMATEUR Amateur (Class Size: 17)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 194 Rocky Mountain High Francois (Mnr) Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
2 453 Nite of Clouds Sally McNaughton Rezani Scholtz -
3 783 Daylight's Mistery Man Hanco Beukes Ronel Beukes -
4 498 Regal Tempest Madre Van Heerden Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
5 47 Unlimited Glory Delandi Human De Wet Human -
6 246 Doc TJ Ilene Beukes Idendity -
7 629 Supreme Class Colin Moolman Riverview Stalle -
8 102 Tanqua's Handsome Warrior Sanet Smit B & S Trust -
  227 Chicago Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -
  218 Dreamkeeper Yolandi Wessels Piet Moller -
  13 Lovers Touch Bertus Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
  280 Supreme Whip Thomas Beukes Dries Moolman Boerdery -
  62 Final Cut Jeremia Bouwer Elsa Featherstone -
  323 Valley's Light of Dawn Bennie Lotter Lotter GJ en Seuns -
  319 Metalica Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
  670 Thunder Cloud Steven Ferreira Tommie Ferreira Stables -
  248 High Speed Ann Lovemore Curt Lovemore Farming -

167 - SA GRAND CHAMPION PARK HORSE (Class Size: 6)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 169 I'm a Richman Glenda Koen Arnold Naude Gesin -
2 760 Prince Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
3 482 Confidence in Motion Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
4 463 Heaven's Birthday Surprise Junior Hugo Willow Tree Saddlebreds -
5 68 French Conquerer PJ Krugell Gideon (Mnr GP) Reyneke -
6 560 Bite the Bullet Andries Booysen Natacha Visser -

168 - SA GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE HARNESS (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 701 Mini My Love Jacques Wiggins Jacques Wiggins -
2 425 Commander's Master JP Hugo Mieke Le Roux -
3 725 Whispering Sensation Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo Pierre (P.B.B) Hugo -
4 764 Brooklyn Bay Otto Beckers Willie Conradie -
5 129 Ukuqala Cecil Du Plessis Cecil Du Plessis -
6 284 Pappa Don Alf Cockrell Dries Moolman Boerdery -
7 125 Assignments llmondo Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
8 540 Don Eldorado Johan Malan Ian Barrie -
  585 The Boy Rocks Frans Pienaar Flaf Lauwrens -
  775 Top Gun Livingston Tyindyi TO BE CONFIRMED -
  703 Space Drive Kobus Van Der Walt Kobus Van Der Walt -

169 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE (Class Size: 7)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 176 Cloudy Skies Christine Naude Arnold Naude Gesin -
2 210 Noble's Admiral Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 306 Dark Emperor Zonnika Cilliers Elmarie Cilliers -
4 242 Seraph Tashlene Cronje Tashlene Cronje -
5 694 Venessa's Last Tango Menique Olivier Menique Olivier -
6 695 Touch The Edge Danje Pretorius Danje Pretorius -
7 644 Tim's Applause Shaylee Myburgh Shaylee Familie Trust -

170 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS HORSE (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 127 Ultimate Joe Gert (Mnr GC) Koch Gert (Mnr GC) Koch -
2 389 French Starfire Luci Nouwens Luci Nouwens -
3 710 Trouble Maker Jacques Wiggins Kobus Van Der Walt -
4 133 Joe's Dynasty Charlie Brown Cecil Du Plessis -
5 745 Louboutin Koos Mahifu Piet Moller -
6 650 Warrior's Labarone Paul (Mr) Tau Jacques Pienaar & SO Vermeulen -
7 455 Never Doubt Me Junior Hugo Nicolette Dunbar -
8 224 French Admiral Morne Van Staden Van Staden Familie -

171 - P.T.A. CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS THREE GAITED - EQUITATION - FINAL (Class Size: 8)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 598 Harlem's Lucky Charm Nadine Bester Wim Bester -
2 190 Mighty Joe Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
3 189 Exclusive O'Lee Anja Joubert Joubert Kweekkraal Boerdery BK -
4 157 SS Sub Zero Christine Naude All Aces Saalperdstoet -
5 678 My Country Nite Danje Pretorius Rix Familie Trust -
6 507 Miss Jackson Beane Compion Sanna Botha -
7 599 Star Dance Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
8 237 Fever Pitch Narike Hoft Marale Hoft -

172 - SA GRAND CHAMPION THREE GAITED HORSE (Class Size: 14)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 612 Viva Tonite Madrie Van Huyssteen Dries Du Preez -
2 57 Supreme's Rare Dreamer Elizka Jordaan Piet Moller -
3 667 The Emperor's Son Suretha Maasdorp Suretha Maasdorp -
4 478 Biography Hanlo Smith Juhantha Stalle -
5 42 The King and I Petro Botha de Waal Petro Botha de Waal -
6 287 Tango Nite Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
7 217 Pearl's Ambassador Derek Wessels Piet Moller -
8 626 Gucci Girl Steven Makopane Riverview Stalle -
  154 I'm Angus Glenda Koen Crystal Anvil Stalle -
  221 Heart of Stone April / Shorty Afrika Devon Steyn -
  302 Shamla Kobus Kemp Leandi Prinsloo -
  543 Rosa Royale Marinda (F) Erasmus Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -
  399 Tornado's Legacy Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  155 Vi Va La French Michiel Burger Jannie Steyl -

173 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED CHILD’S RIDING HORSE (Class Size: 9)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 89 SS Who's Who? Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg Lizerese Janse Van Rensburg -
2 619 Viva La Vida Marion Schnebel Marion Schnebel -
3 211 That's My Way Anje Dercksen Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
4 436 Supreme's Under Discussion Mariechen Goedhals J.J. Goedhals -
5 182 Nite's Muse Beane Compion MG Compion -
6 521 Rising Thunder Janey Krige Janey Krige -
7 676 Nite's Contender Jazelle Strydom Rix Familie Trust -
8 149 Golden Rocket Marco Oberholzer Crommico Stalle -
  704 Chosen One Amore Moller Bianca Moller -

174 - SA GRAND CHAMPION FIVE GAITED (Class Size: 13)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
1 143 St Anthony CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
2 456 Supreme's Cortez Junior Hugo Saai (Mnr J.J.) Pienaar -
3 706 Hi-Fortune Jacques Wiggins Mnr DM Du Toit -
4 203 Maningi Adriaan (AC) Odendaal (Mr Wim Bester) Wilmar Saalperd Stoet -
5 734 Gift of Class Trude-Mari Koortzen Wim Van Bergen -
6 391 Goodness Gracious Glenda Koen Luci Nouwens -
7 243 King Cobra Martin Pienaar Mnr CF Strydom -
8 761 Nite's Paradise Otto Beckers Hoosen (Mr MO) -
  594 True Spirit Pieter Van Rooyen Fanie Van Aardt -
  320 St Anthony's Perfect Touch Fanie Van Aardt Fanie Van Aardt -
  394 Long Fever Ashley Arries Jessica Bezuidenhout -
  661 Captain America Santjies (Jafta) Stallenberg SJ (Baby) Muller -
  226 Nite Song Marcel Van Staden Van Staden Familie -

ASF1 - WEANLING FUTURITY A - PRELIMINARY JUDGING (Class Size: 11)

PlaceNbrHorseShown ByOwnerScoreJudge
  Jerusalema CJ Du Plessis CJ Du Plessis -
  30 Mr Bushmills Adri Smith Oubaas Van Heerden -
  17 My Final Fantasy Oubaas Van Heerden Oubaas Van Heerden -
  Fire & Ice Jan Kok Mnr LJ Du Raan -
  Black Opal Marius Kemp Splendidior Stalle -
  The Heritage Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen Bennie (Mnr B.A.) Booysen -
  Vera Lynn Van Zyl Schoeman Antoinette Bosman (Weidemann) -
  Highland Charm Adriaan (AC) Odendaal Francois (Mnr) Dercksen -
  338 Extreme King Willie Buys Hantam Saalperd Stoet -
  Jack O Jack Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw Kosie (Mnr JG) Pansegrouw -
  Commander Jack Van Zyl Schoeman Bill & Van Zyl Schoeman -